List of Universities in Argentina 2021: University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Argentina 2021. In this article, I will share Argentina’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Argentina by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Argentina. Basically, the list of universities of Argentina is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Argentina including country rank, word rank, so on.

List of All University in Argentina

Argentina’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and world’s ranking. The list is the combination of the public and private universities in Argentina.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
Universidad de Buenos Aires1340
Universidad Nacional de La Plata2439
Universidad Nacional de Córdoba31295
Universidad Nacional de Mar del Plata41598
Universidad Nacional del Centro de la Provincia de Buenos Aires51636
Universidad Nacional de San Martín Argentina61796
Universidad Tecnológica Nacional71823
Universidad Nacional de Quilmes81890
Universidad Nacional de Tucumán91973
Universidad Nacional de Rosario101988
Universidad Nacional de San Luis112404
Universidad Nacional del Comahue122445
Pontificia Universidad Católica Argentina132448
Universidad Nacional de Río Cuarto142505
Universidad Nacional de Cuyo Mendoza152554
Universidad Nacional del Litoral162567
Universidad Nacional del Nordeste172721
Universidad Nacional de San Juan182819
Universidad Torcuato di Tella192830
Universidad Nacional del Sur202925
Universidad Austral212947
Universidad Nacional de Misiones223257
Universidad Nacional de Rio Negro233293
Universidad Nacional de Salta243389
Universidad de San Andrés Buenos Aires253616
Universidad Nacional de General Sarmiento263620
Instituto Universitario del Hospital Italiano de Buenos Aires273725
Instituto Tecnológico de Buenos Aires283820
Universidad Nacional de Entre Ríos293855
Universidad Nacional Tres de Febrero303908
Universidad Nacional de la Patagonia San Juan Bosco313969
Universidad Nacional de Luján324042
Universidad Nacional de la Pampa334152
Universidad Nacional de Santiago del Estero344279
Universidad de Palermo Argentina354282
Facultad Latinoamericana de Ciencias Sociales Argentina364321
Instituto Balseiro374467
Universidad del Salvador Buenos Aires384607
Universidad Fasta Mar del Plata394665
Universidad Favaloro404745
Universidad Católica de Córdoba414847
Instituto Universitario CEMIC424907
Universidad Nacional de Jujuy434938
Universidad Nacional de Lanús445002
Universidad Nacional de la Rioja455225
Universidad Abierta Interamericana465243
Universidad de Belgrano475246
Universidad Nacional de la Patagonia Austral485283
Universidad Nacional de Catamarca495329
Universidad Nacional del Noroeste de la Provincia de Buenos Aires505443
Universidad Nacional Guillermo Brown515457
Universidad Nacional de Tierra del Fuego525472
Universidad Nacional de la Matanza535513
Universidad Maimónides545566
Universidad Empresarial Siglo 21555609
Universidad Nacional de Villa María565711
Universidad de Mendoza575805
Universidad Autónoma de Entre Ríos586057
Universidad Argentina de la Empresa596109
Universidad Nacional de Lomas de Zamora606176
Universidad de Morón616548
Universidad Nacional de Formosa626618
Universidad de Ciencias Empresariales y Sociales636681
Universidad de la Punta646764
Universidad Nacional Arturo Jauretche656811
Universidad Argentina John F Kennedy666820
Universidad del Cema676866
Universidad Nacional de Avellaneda687180
Universidad Juan Agustin Maza697376
Instituto Universitario de Ciencias de la Salud Barceló707384
Universidad Blas Pascal717653
Universidad de Flores727704
Universidad Católica de Salta737991
Universidad del Norte Santo Tomás de Aquino748708
Universidad Nacional de Chilecito759346
Universidad Pedagógica Nacional Argentina769412
Universidad ISALUD779703
IAE Business School7810041
Universidad Nacional de las Artes7910143
Universidad del Aconcagua8010342
Universidad del Centro Educativo Latinoamericano8110868
Universidad Nacional del Chaco Austral8211036
Universidad Caece8311207
Universidad de Congreso8411307
IPLAN8511358
Instituto Universitario Aeronáutico8611482
Universidad del Cine8712597
Escuela Superior de Economia y Administración de Empresas8812613
Colegio Universitario IES Siglo 218912669
Universidad Católica de la Plata9012704
Vaneduc Universidad Abierta Interamericana9112836
Instituto Sabato9212856
Universidad Católica de Santa Fe9312870
Universidad Adventista del Plata9413053
Universidad del Museo Social Argentino9513186
Universidad Católica de Santiago del Estero9613554
Universidad Atlantida Argentina9713663
Instituto Universitario IDEA9814435
Universidad Nacional de Rafaela9914481
Universidad Virtual de Quilmes10014504
Universidad Provincial del Sudoeste10114604
Universidad Nacional de José C Paz10214791
Universidad Champagnat Mendoza10314802
Universidad de la Cuenca del Plata10414834
Universidad Nacional de Hurlingham UNAHUR10514881
Universidad Nacional de Concepción del Uruguay10614960
Instituto Universitario de Salud Mental de la Asociacion Psicoanalitica de
Buenos Aires
10714989
Instituto de Enseñanza Superior del Ejército10815058
Universidad de la Marina Mercante10915377
Universidad Provincial de Córdoba11015908
Universidad Nacional de Moreno11116105
Instituto Universitario de la Policia Federal Argentina11217061
Universidad Gastón Dachary11317143
Escuela Argentina de Negocios EAN11417206
Universidad Notarial Argentina11517562
Universidad de San Pablo Tucuman11618055
Universidad del Este La Plata11718325
Universidad Nacional del Oeste11818396
Instituto Universitario Patagonico de las Artes11918436
Universidad CAECE Mar del Plata12018657
Instituto Universitario de Ciencias Biomédicas de Córdoba12118736
Universidad Católica de Cuyo San Luís12219464
Instituto Universitario Italiano de Rosario12319707
Universidad Nacional de Villa Mercedes12419748
Instituto Politécnico Superior General San Martin Universidad Nacional de
Rosario
12520338
Instituto Universitario Hospital Italiano de Buenos Aires12620595
Universidad Católica de Cuyo San Juan12721227
Universidad Provincial de Ezeiza12821408
Universidad Metropolitana para la Educación y el Trabajo12921716
Universidad de San Isidro13021856
Universidad Nacional de los Comechingones13121914
Fundación Escuela Medicina Nuclear13221979
Universidad Nacional de San Antonio de Areco13322142
Instituto Hernando Arias de Saavedra13422142
Instituto Universitario de Salud Mental13522215
Universidad del Gran Rosario13622432
Universidad Salesiana Bahia Blanca13722651
Universidad Católica de las Misiones13822884
Universidad Nacional del Alto Uruguay13924295
Instituto Universitario River Plate14024385
Instituto Universitario Nacional de Derechos Humanos Madres de Plaza de Mayo14125860
Universidad Nacional San Isidro Raúl Scalabrini Ortiz14226098
Universidad Católica de Cuyo Rodeo del Medio14326337
Instituto Universitario de la Gendarmería Nacional14426588

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in Argentina with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here