List of Universities in Brazil 2021: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Brazil/Brasil 2021. In this article, I will share Brazil’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Brazil by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Brazil. Basically, the list of universities of Brazil is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Brazil including country rank, word rank, so on.

List of All University in Brazil

Brazil’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and world’s ranking. The list is the combination of the public and private universities in Brazil.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
Universidade de São Paulo USP132
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro2205
Universidade Estadual Paulista Júlio de Mesquita Filho3254
Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais UFMG4332
Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina UFSC5353
Universidade Federal do Paraná6537
Universidade Federal Fluminense7575
Universidade Estadual de Campinas UNICAMP8630
Universidade Federal do Ceará9648
Universidade Federal de Pernambuco10683
Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro UERJ11706
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte12765
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul UFRGS13771
Universidade Federal de Viçosa UFV14999
Universidade Federal do Pará UFPA151030
Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo161123
Universidade Tecnológica Federal do Paraná UTFPR171217
Universidade de Brasília UNB181219
Universidade Federal da Bahia191237
Universidade Federal de Lavras UFLA201260
Fundação Getulio Vargas FGV211303
Universidade Federal de São Paulo UNIFESP221414
Universidade Federal de Itajubá UNIFEI231417
Universidade Federal de Sergipe UFS241428
Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos UNISINOS251442
Universidade Federal de São Carlos261471
Universidade Federal de Pelotas UFPEL271498
Pontificia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro PUC-RIO281536
Universidade Federal do Amazonas UFAM291548
Universidade Federal de Goiás UFG301605
Universidade Federal de Santa Maria UFSM311605
Universidade Estadual de Maringá321634
Universidade Federal do Maranhão331669
Universidade Federal de Ouro Preto UFOP341678
Universidade Federal da Paraíba UFPB351722
Pontificia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul PUCRS361784
Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco UFRPE371796
Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora UFJF381811
Universidade Estadual de Londrina391868
Universidade Paulista UNIP401928
Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica ITA411939
Universidade de Fortaleza UNIFOR421951
Universidade Federal de Uberlândia431964
Universidade Federal do ABC UFABC442103
Universidade de Passo Fundo452231
Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso462242
Universidade Federal de São João del Rei UFSJ472247
Pontificia Universidade Católica do Paraná PUCPR482251
Universidade Federal de Alagoas492251
Universidade Federal de Campina Grande502270
Universidade do Sul de Santa Catarina UNISUL512275
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande FURG522323
Universidade Federal do Estado do Rio de Janeiro UNIRIO532382
Centro Federal de Educação Tecnológica Celso Suckow do Fonseca CEFET/RJ542395
Universidade de Caxias do Sul552398
Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa UEPG562451
Universidade Estadual de Santa Cruz UESC572455
Universidade Estadual do Centro Oeste UNICENTRO582479
Universidade Federal dos Vales do Jequitinhonha e Mucuri UFVJM592483
Universidade Estácio de Sá602484
Universidade Federal do Piauí UFPI612525
Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina UDESC622539
Universidade de Pernambuco632546
Universidade Federal do Pampa UNIPAMPA642603
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Espírito Santo652622
Universidade Estadual do Oeste do Paraná UNIOESTE662644
Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul672680
Universidade Estadual do Norte Fluminense Darcy Ribeiro682693
Centro Federal de Educacão Tecnológica de Minas Gerais CEFET-MG692700
Universidade do Estado de Mato Grosso UNEMAT702732
Universidade Federal de Ciências da Saúde de Porto Alegre UFCSPA712752
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia de São Paulo IFSP722843
Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro UFRRJ732869
Universidade Regional de Blumenau FURB742894
Universidade Federal do Recôncavo da Bahia UFRB752950
Universidade Cruzeiro do Sul762988
Universidade Federal do Vale do São Francisco UNIVASF773032
Universidade do Vale do Itajaí UNIVALI783125
Pontificia Universidade Católica do Campinas PUC-CAMPINAS793135
Pontificia Universidade Católica de São Paulo PUC-SP803160
Universidade do Estado do Amazonas UEA813163
Pontificia Universidade Católica do Minas Gerais PUC MINAS823164
Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie833196
Universidade Estadual do Maranhão UEMA843245
Universidade Estadual de Feira de Santana UEFS853276
Universidade Estadual de Goiás UEG863288
Instituto Nacional de Telecomunicaçoes INATEL873293
Faculdades La Salle UNILASALLE883295
Universidade Federal da Grande Dourados UFGD893323
Universidade do Estado do Rio Grande do Norte UERN903343
Universidade Nove de Julho913349
Universidade do Extremo Sul Catarinense UNESC923352
Universidade de Santa Cruz do Sul UNISC933357
Universidade do Vale do Paraíba UNIVAP943398
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Rio Grande do Norte
IFRN
953451
Faculdade de Ciências Médicas da Santa Casa de São Paulo FCMSCSP963465
Instituto de Ensino e Pesquisa INSPER973485
Universidade Federal do Triangulo Mineiro UFTM983485
Universidade Salvador UNIFACS993504
Universidade de Taubaté UNITAU1003504
Universidade Federal do Oeste do Para1013526
Universidade Estadual da Paraíba UEPB1023536
Universidade Estadual do Ceará1033539
Universidade Positivo1043545
Universidade do Estado da Bahia UNEB1053569
Universidade Federal do Cariri1063572
Universidade Federal da Fronteira Sul UFFS1073605
Centro Universitário da Fundação Educacional Inaciana1083605
Universidade Luterana do Brasil ULBRA1093633
Universidade Federal de Alfenas UNIFAL-MG1103645
Universidade FEEVALE1113663
Universidade do Oeste Paulista UNOESTE1123693
Centro Universitário UNIVATES1133696
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia de Santa Catarina IFSC1143700
Universidade Estadual de Montes Claros UNIMONTES1153747
Centro Universitário de Maringá CESUMAR1163797
Universidade de Santo Amaro UNISA1173820
Universidade Guarulhos UNG1183836
Universidade Federal de Integração Luso Afro Brasileira UNILAB1193847
Universidade Católica de Pernambuco1203893
Escola Superior de Propaganda e Marketing ESPM1213896
Universidade Tiradentes UNIT1223911
Universidade Vila Velha UVV1233920
Universidade Estadual de Mato Grosso do Sul1243951
Universidade Católica de Pelotas1253962
Universidade FUMEC1263999
Anhanguera Educacional1274003
(1) Universidade do Grande Rio UNIGRANRIO1284009
Faculdade de Odontologia São Leopoldo Mandic1294023
Universidade Federal do Oeste da Bahia1304028
Universidade Regional do Cariri URCA1314042
Fundação e Faculdade de Medicina do ABC1324112
Universidade Federal do Tocantins UFT1334127
Universidade Metodista de São Paulo1344147
Universidade Federal do Amapa UNIFAP1354159
Universidade Federal de Rondônia1364191
Universidade Federal do Acre UFAC1374216
Universidade Estadual do Piauí UESPI1384219
Universidade Católica de Brasilia1394239
Instituto Federal Catarinense1404247
Universidade de Uberaba UNIUBE1414250
Universidade Estadual Vale do Acaraú UVA1424263
Universidade Federal Rural do Semi-Árido UFERSA1434263
Universidade Comunitaria da Região de Chapecó UNOCHAPECÓ1444273
Universidade Santa Cecilia UNISANTA1454296
Universidade Franciscana1464302
Universidade Católica Dom Bosco1474305
Universidade Estadual do Sudoeste da Bahia UESB1484311
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia Paraíba IFPB1494317
Universidade Estadual do Norte do Paraná UENP1504331
UNIFESSPA1514333
Universidade São Francisco1524345
Universidade Federal do Sul da Bahia1534377
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Rio de Janeiro IFRJ1544380
Universidade do Mogi Das Cruzes UMC1554401
Universidade Estadual do Rio Grande do Sul UERGS1564404
Universidade Federal Rural da Amazônia1574414
Universidade Regional do Noroeste do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul UNIJUÍ1584428
Escola Bahiana de Medicina e Saúde Publica1594449
Universidade de Ribeirão Preto UNAERP1604513
Universidade Potiguar UNP1614522
Instituto Federal Goiano1624568
Universidade Federal de Roraima UFFR1634568
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Sul de Minas Gerais
IFSULDEMINAS
1644574
Pontificia Universidade Catolica de Goiás PUC Goiás1654584
Universidade Veiga de Almeida1664622
Universidade Federal da Integração Latino-Americana1674625
Senac São Paulo1684657
Faculdade de Medicina de São José do Rio Preto FAMERP1694658
Universidade Cidade de São Paulo UNICID1704669
Universidade de Franca UNIFRAN1714695
Universidade do Norte do Paraná UNOPAR1724697
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia de Pernambuco IFPE1734708
Centro Universitário de Belo Horizonte UNIBH1744730
Universidade Brasil1754748
Universidade Estadual do Paraná UNESPAR1764756
Universidade Regional Integrada do Alto Uruguai e das Missões URI1774803
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia Fluminense1784821
Instituto Federal Sul Rio Grandense1794838
Escola Brasileira de Administração Pública e de Empresas, Fundação Getulio
Vargas
1804858
Universidade do Oeste de Santa Catarina UNOESC1814876
Universidade do Estado de Minas Gerais UEMG1824904
Universidade Paranaense UNIPAR1834952
Senac Serviço Nacional de Aprendizagem Comercial Departamento Nacional1844953
Faculdades Metropolitanas Unidas FMU1854953
UNISAGRADO1864966
Universidade de Sorocaba1875013
Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada IMPA1885016
Universidade São Judas Tadeu1895023
Centro Universitário do Maranhão UNICEUMA1905063
Centro Universitário de Araraquara UNIARA1915112
Centro Universitário Ritter dos Reis UNIRITTER1925129
Universidade de Contestado1935148
Universidade da Região de Joinville UNIVILLE1945176
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia Baiano Catu IFBAIANO1955221
Universidade Ibirapuera UNIB1965239
Universidade Metodista de Piracicaba UNIMEP1975243
Universidade Salgado de Oliveira UNIVERSO1985263
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Ceará1995276
Universidade de Marilia UNIMAR2005293
Instituto Mauá de Tecnología2015348
Universidade Anhembi Morumbi2025377
Centro Universitário Fieo UNIFIEO2035402
Universidade Estadual de Ciências da Saúde de Alagoas UNCISAL2045415
Centro Universitário Eurípides de Marília UNIVEM2055536
Universidade da Amazonia2065652
Universidade Católica de Santos UNISANTOS2075681
Universidade Municipal de São Caetano do Sul USCS2085729
Centro Universitário Cesmac2095772
Centro Universitário de Anapolis UNIEVANGÉLICA2105818
Faculdade de Tecnología de São Paulo2115871
(1) Fundação Herminio Ometto FHO UNIARARAS2125946
Faculdade de Medicina de Marília2136017
Centro Universitário da Fundação de Ensino Octavio Bastos UNIFEOB2146081
Universidade José do Rosário Vellano Alfenas2156099
Universidade Metropolitana de Santos UNIMES2166152
Faculdade Frassinetti do Recife2176166
Grupo Educacional UNINTER2186214
Centro Universitário Augusto Motta UNISUAM2196273
Universidade Católica de Salvador UCSal2206338
Universidade Vale do Rio Verde UNINCOR2216351
Escola Nacional da Administração Pública2226363
Faculdades Integradas do Brasil UNIBRASIL2236379
Faculdade Maurício de Nassau UNINASSAU2246438
UNASP Campus Hortolandia2256451
Instituto Federal de Minas Gerais IFMG2266479
Centro Universitário de João Pessoa UNIPÊ2276480
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia de Alagoas2286518
Faculdade de Medicina de Jundiaí2296526
Faculdade de Ciências Médicas de Minas Gerais2306542
Escola Politécnica de Saúde Joaquim Venâncio2316579
Faculdade Ingá UNINGÁ2326618
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Piauí2336694
Faculdade Meridional2346694
ESCS Escola Superior de Ciências da Saúde2356694
Centro Universitário de Votuporanga UNIFEV2366709
Escola de Pos-Graduacao em Economia da Fundacao Getulio Vargas2376801
IFB Instituto Federal de Brasília2386836
Escola Superior de Ciências da Santa Casa de Misericordia de Vitoria2396964
Escola Nacional de Ciências Estatísticas2406968
Faculdades EST2416983
UniFTC2426983
Faculdade Pitagoras2436993
Centro Universitário do Estado do Pará CESUPA2447069
Fundação Escola de Comercio Alvares Penteado FECAP2457077
Faculdade São Lucas2467077
Grupo Educacional Opet2477081
Centro Universitário de Brasilia UNICEUB2487102
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Tocantins2497200
Universidade de Cruz Alta UNICRUZ2507211
Faculdades do Vale do Juruena AJES2517277
Centro Universitário UNA2527300
(1) Universidade Nilton Lins2537307
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Rio Grande do Sul IFRS2547323
Universidade Candido Mendes UCAM2557323
Insituto Federal Farroupilha2567393
Unidade de Ensino Superior de Feira de Santana UNEF2577446
Centro Universitário Newton Paiva2587446
Centro Universitário de Patos de Minas UNIPAM2597584
Universidade Castelo Branco2607661
Universidade Católica de Petrópolis2617695
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia da Bahia IFBA2627717
Serviço Nacional de Aprendizagem Industrial de Santa Catarina2637768
Centro Universitário do Distrito Federal UDF2647783
Instituto Federal de Educação Tecnológica do Pará IFPA2657830
Centro Universitario Estadual da Zona Oeste2667840
Instituto Federal de Rondônia IFRO2677857
Senai São Paulo2687866
Universidade de Cuiabá UNIC2697991
Instituto AOCP2707991
Fundação Armando Alvares Penteado FAAP2718029
Faculdade de Ciencias Medicas e da Saúde de Juiz de Fora SUPREMA2728050
Instituto de Educação Superior Presidente Kennedy IFESP2738074
Instituto Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul IFMS2748081
Faculdade UNIGRAN Capital2758104
Centro Universitário de Várzea Grande UNIVAG2768104
Instituto Federal do Amazonas2778190
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Sudeste de Minas
Gerais
2788190
FUCAPE Business School2798275
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Triangulo Mineiro IFTM2808299
Universidade Tuiuti do Paraná UTP2818514
Universidade do Estado do Pará UEPA2828533
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Maranhão IFMA2838598
Centro Universitário Leonardo da Vinci UNIASSELVI2848636
Faculdade de Belém FABEL2858681
Instituto Federal do Norte de Minas Gerais2868714
Faculdade Christus Unichristus2878714
Faculdades de Taquara FACCAT2888769
Faculdade Assis Gurgacz FAG2898787
Senac Rio Grande do Sul2908802
FIA Business School2918830
Unicatólica Quixadá2928877
Instituto Federal de Ciência e Tecnologia de Sergipe IFS2938993
Fundação Dom Cabral FDC2949023
Universidade do Vale do Sapucai2959099
Centro Universitário Salesiano de São Paulo UNISAL2969266
Centro Universitário Barão de Mauá2979302
Centro Paula Souza2989346
Centro Universitario Metodista IPA2999424
Centro Universitário de Franca UNI-FACEF3009441
Fundação Universidade do Tocantins UNITINS3019441
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Sertão Pernambucano3029557
Universidade Iguaçu UNIG30310054
Faculdade de Medicina de Petropolis e Faculdade Arthur Sa Earp Neto30410107
Centro Universitário Serra dos Órgãos UNIFESO30510261
Fundação Educacional de Ituverava30610273
UniSociesc30710297
Centro Universitário Belas Artes de São Paulo30810304
Faculdade de Rondônia30910317
Faculdade de Informática e Administração Paulista FIAP31010393
IPOG Instituto de Pós Graduação Pólo Natal31110405
Faculdade São Bernardo31210413
Faculdades Adventistas de Minas Gerais FADMINAS31310514
FAE Centro Universitário31410626
Universidade Presidente Antonio Carlos UNIPAC31510674
Ifap Instituto Federal do Amapá31610684
Centro Universitario Jorge Amado UNIJORGE31710823
Faculdade Leão Sampaio UNILeão31810839
Universidade de Itaúna UI31910912
Centro Universitário Monte Serrat UNIMONTE32010929
Universidade de Rio Verde FESURV32110942
Escola de Direito do Rio de Janeiro da Fundação Getulio Vargas FGV-DIREITO32211010
(1) Centro Universitário de Volta Redonda UNIFOA32311079
Senac Rio32411110
Centro Universitario do Norte32511110
Centro Universitário de Brusque UNIFEBE32611127
Escola de Direito de São Paulo32711147
Faculdade de Tecnologia Dr Thomaz Novelino FATEC Franca32811163
Wyden Educacional (DeVry Brasil)32911196
Universidade Anhanguera UNIDERP33011196
Universidade Braz Cubas de Mogi das Cruzes UBC33111222
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia de Mato Grosso Campus
Cuiabá
33211228
Instituto de Educação Superior de Brasília IESB33311245
Centro Universitário São Camilo São Paulo33411262
Centro Universitário do Espírito Santo UNESC33511277
Universidade Estadual do Amapá UEAP33611394
FSG Centro Universitario33711414
Faculdade Cásper Líbero FACASPER33811427
Faculdade NOVAFAPI33911589
Centro Universitario UNIRG34011589
Business School São Paulo34111589
Centro Universitário Campos de Andrade34211603
Centro Universitário Central Paulista UNICEP34311658
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia de Goiás34411667
Toledo Prudente Centro Universitatrio (UNITOLEDO)34511701
Centro Universitário de Rio Preto UNIRP34611721
Grupo Educacional UNIESP34711778
Faculdade Pernambucana de Saúde34811814
Faculdades Integradas UPIS34911851
Centro Universitário do Rio Grande do Norte UNI-RN35011890
Faculdade Integrado de Campo Mourão35111890
Universidade Vale do Rio Doce UNIVALE35211917
Instituto Superior de Fillosofia Berthier35311956
Fundação Lusiada-Centro Universitario Lusíada UNILUS35411968
Universidade de Vassouras35511979
Associação Educacional Dom Bosco AEDB35612017
Centro de Ensino Superior de Conselheiro Lafaiete35712092
Universidade Alto Vale do Rio do Peixe UNIARP35812103
Instituto de Engenharia IE35912142
Centro Universitário de Sete Lagoas UNIFEMM36012142
Faculdade da Amazônia36112151
(1) Centro Universitário Claretiano36212161
Centro Universitario Curitiba UNICURITIBA36312267
Centro Universitário de Lavras UNILAVRAS36412279
Centro Universitário Luterano de Palmas CEULP/ULBRA36512327
Instituto Federal do Acre IFAC36612338
Senac Santa Catarina36712338
Centro Universitário Filadélfia UNIFIL36812384
Trevisan Escola de Negócios36912395
Universidade Estadual de Roraima37012505
Faculdade de Castanhal FCAT37112540
Senac Minas Gerais37212597
Centro de Ensino Superior dos Campos Gerais CESCAGE37312751
Centro Universitario Barriga Verde UNIBAVE37412751
Instituto Singularidades37512760
Grupo Magister37612774
Faculdade Ilapeo37712809
Centro Universitário do Sul de Minas UNIS37812851
Complexo Educacional Ítalo Brasileira UNIÍTALO37912907
Universidade Estadual de Alagoas UNEAL38012914
Faculdade Latino Americana de Ciências Sociais FLACSO38112956
Fundação Araucária38212988
Centro Regional Universitario de Espírito Santo do Pinhal UNIPINHAL38313064
Fundação Escola de Sociologia e Política de São Paulo FESPSP38413132
Instituto Nacional de Educação de Surdos INES38513159
Faculdade dos Imigrantes FAI38613202
Instituto INFNET38713257
Centro Universitário UNIEURO38813284
Universidade Santa Úrsula38913468
Senai RS39013580
Escola Superior de Administração Marketing e Comunicação de Campinas ESAMC39113607
Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia de Roraima39213641
Faculdade de Ciências Biológicas e da Saúde UNIVIÇOSA39313641
Centro Universitário Toledo39413723
Faculdade de Engenharia de Sorocaba FACENS39513751
Faculdades Oswaldo Cruz39613780
Faculdade de Desenvolvimento do Rio Grande do Sul FADERGS39713786
Universidade do Planalto Catarinense UNIPLAC39813840
(3) Pontificia Universidade Católica do Minas Gerais PUC MINAS Poços de
Caldas
39913840
Faculdades Integradas Helio Alonso FACHA40013866
Centro Universitario UNIFACVEST40113883
Fundação Educacional de Barretos UNIFEB40213929
UNICEPLAC40314072
Faculdade da Saúde e Ecologia Humana FASEH40414101
Faculdades de Direito de Vitoria FDV40514101
Faculdades Integradas Teresa d'Ávila FATEA40614101
Faculdade SATC40714142
Centro Universitario Tabosa de Almeida ASCES UNITA40814179
Centro Universitario Facex40914217
Faculdades FAEL41014229
Centro Universitário Nossa Senhora do Patrocínio CEUNSP41114238
Faculdade Aldete Maria Alves FAC-FAMA41214322
Centro Universitário de Lins UNILINS41314334
Faculdades Integradas UNIFAFIBE41414377
Abeu Centro Universitario41514536
Faculdade Santa Marcelina41614536
Centro Universitário do Norte Paulista UNORP41714565
Centro Universitario UNIFAMINAS41814629
Instituto Adventista Paranaense IAP41914692
Centro Universitário Santo Agostinho UNIFSA42014732
Faculdade Impacta Tecnología FIT42114732
Faculdades FAESA42214751
Centro Universitário do Triângulo UNITRI42314802
Faculdade Estadual de Ciências e Letras de Campo Mourao42414846
UNIFACISA42514989
Faculdades MULTIVIX42615044
UNICARIOCA42715075
Faculdade de Ciências Aplicadas e Sociais de Petrolina FACAPE42815104
Serviço Nacional de Aprendizagem Industrial do Pernambuco42915163
Faculdades do Integrão do Sertao FIS43015213
Faculdades Pequeno Príncipe43115213
Serviço Nacional de Aprendizagem Comercial do Pernambuco43215271
Senai Goias43315364
Instituto Brasileiro de Medicina de Reabilitação IBMR43415377
Universidade da Região da Campanha URCAMP43515405
Faculdade de Tecnología FTEC43615459
Centro de Integração Empresa Escola do Paraná43715474
Faculdade de Engenharia de Minas Gerais FEAMIG43815543
União Metropolitana de Educação e Cultura UNIME43915598
Centro Universitário Católico Salesiano Auxilium UNISALESIANO44015598
Faculdades Doctum44115635
Faculdades Integradas Aparicio Carvalho FIMCA44215658
Faculdade Brasileira44315658
Fundacao de Ensino e Pesquisa em Ciencias da Saude44415675
(1) Escola Superior de Gestão ESEG ETAPA44515721
Escola de Engenharia de Piracicaba FUMEP44615721
Faculdade de Ciências Biomédicas de Cacoal FACIMED44715748
Universidade Gama Filho44815781
Centro de Pesquisas Epidemiológicas UFPEL44915804
Centro Universitário de Formiga UNIFOR-MG45015840
UNINTA Centro Universitario45115862
Faculdade Joaquim Nabuco45215883
Panamericana Escola de Arte e Design PANAMERICANA45315945
Fundação Educacional do Município de Assis FEMA45415973
Faculdades Integradas de Fernandopolis FEF45515995
Faculdade Católica de Santa Catarina FACASC45616058
Universidade de Rio Verde UNIRV45716058
Conservatório Souza Lima45816124
Faculdades Integradas Alcantara Machado Faculdade de Artes Alcantara
Machado FIAM-FAAM
45916160
Senac Goiás46016180
Faculdades de Campinas FACAMP46116210
Faculdades Integradas de Bauru46216232
IME Instituto Militar de Engenharia46316236
Instituto Metodista Izabela Hendrix46416236
Universidade para o Desenvolvimento do Alto Vale do Itajaí UNIDAVI46516266
Universidade Unigranrio46616266
Faculdade Souza Marques46716355
Centro Universitário do Planalto de Araxá UNIARAXÁ46816355
Faculdade Potiguar da Paraíba FPB46916355
Faculdade Venda Nova do Imigrante FAVENI47016403
(1) Universidade da Região da Campanha URCAMP47116403
Faculdade Paulus de Tecnología e Comunicacao FAPCOM47216435
Faculdade Integrado INESUL47316460
Centro Universitário de Jaguariúna UNIFAJ47416460
Faculdades Associadas de Uberaba FAZU47516460
Universidade Estadual da Região Tocantina do Maranhão47616484
UNISEPE Educacional47716489
Faculdade Salesiana Maria Auxiliadora47816532
Centro Universitário de Goias UNIANHANGUERA47916575
Faculdade IESP48016601
Centro Universitário Católica de Santa Catarina48116626
AVM Faculdade Integrada48216661
Instituto Estadual de Educaçao, Ciencia e Tecnologia IEMA48316661
Escola Superior de Advocacia da Ordem dos Advogados do Brasil48416691
Faculdades Pedro Leopoldo48516708
Faculdades Santo Agostinho Montes Claros48616708
Faculdade Processus48716708
Centro Universitário de Itajubá FEPI48816768
Complexo de Ensino Superior de Santa Catarina CESUSC48916824
Faculdade de Tecnología Carlos Drummond de Andrade49016847
Faculdade de Direito de São Bernardo do Campo49116867
Rede Metodista de Educação do Sul49216867
União Dinamica das Faculdades Cataratas UDC49316867
Faculdades Integradas Brasil Amazônia FIBRA49416909
Instituto Centro de Ensino Tecnologico49516909
Centro Universitário de União da Vitória UNIUV49616958
Faculdade das Américas FAM49716986
Fundação Visconde de Cairu49817019
Fundação Educacional Machado de Assis FEMA49917040
Instituto Superior e Centro Educacional Luterano Bom Jesus50017040
Faculdade União das Américas UNIAMÉRICA50117061
(3) Universidade Candido Mendes Campos dos Goytacazes50217086
Instituto de Ensino Superior Fucapi FUCAPI50317086
Faculdade de Tecnologia do Nordeste e Terra Nordeste FATENE50417143
Faculdade de Direito de Franca50517177
Faculdade Projeção Ceilândia50617225
Faculdade Sumaré50717225
Faculdades Milton Campos50817254
Centro Universitário 7 de Setembro50917254
Universidade Patativa51017300
Centro Universitário de Barra Mansa51117348
Faculdades Integradas Rio Branco51217348
Faculdade AIEC51317380
Escola de Musica e Belas Artes do Paraná EMBAP51417407
Faculdades Integradas de Mineiros UNIFIMES51517407
Instituto Federal Catarinense Campus Rio do Sul SC51617407
Escola Superior de Gestão Comercial e Marketing ESIC51717437
Faculdades Adventistas da Bahia FADBA51817437
Centro de Ensino Superior do Amapá CEAP51917437
UniAteneu Centro Universitário52017437
Centro Universitário de Araras Dr Edmundo Ulson UNAR52117497
União Educacional de Cascavel UNIVEL52217499
Escola Superior do Ministerio Publico FMP52317562
Faculdade Zumbi dos Palmares52417590
Faculdade Jesuita de Teologia e Filosofia FAJE52517630
Instituto Metodista Granbery52617630
Faculdades Unidas do Norte de Minas FUNORTE52717665
CESUCA Faculdade INEDI52817665
UNIFACEAR52917700
UNESC Rondonia53017735
Faculdade do Trabalho FATRA53117761
Centro Universitário Sant'Anna UniSant'Anna53217785
Faculdade Cantareira53317814
Faculdade Especializada em Direito FADISP53417814
Faculdades de Chapecó UCEFF53517814
Faculdades Associadas de Ensino São João da Boa Vista UNIFAE53617853
UNIFAMETRO Fortaleza53717853
Fundação de Apoio à Tecnologia FAT53817894
Faculdade Metropolitana de Manaus FAMETRO53917930
Fundação de Educação para o Trabalho de Minas Gerais UTRAMIG54017964
Faculdade Dom Pedro II54117964
Faculdade de Tecnología Ciências e Educação FATECE54217964
Centro Universitário Fundação Santo André FSA54318055
Faculdade Antonio Meneghetti54418086
Faculdade IDEAU54518159
Faculdade São Francisco de Barreiras54618159
Faculdade Pernambucana FAPE-PE54718257
Faculdades FACET54818325
União das Faculdades dos Grandes Lagos54918325
Escola Paulista de Direito55018361
Escola da Cidade Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo AEAUSP55118361
Faculdade Independente do Nordeste FAINOR55218396
Centro Universitário Celso Lisboa55318396
Centro Universitário Avantis UniAvan55418436
Faculdade de Direito do Sul de Minas FDSM55518538
Universidade Regional Integrada do Alto Uruguai e das Missoes URI Santiago55618580
Faculdade Damas55718580
Faculdade Método de São Paulo FAMESP55818621
Faculdades Integradas de Três Lagoas AEMS55918621
Universidade Virtual Publica do Brasil UniRede56018702
Institução Toledo de Ensino56118702
Fundacao Educacional de Andradina56218736
(1) Faculdades de Enfermagem e Medicina Nova Esperança FACENE56318741
Dom Pedro II Salvador56418741
Centro Universitário Geraldo di Biase UGB56518772
Faculdade Ubaense Ozanam Coelho56618772
Faculdade Teológica Sul Americana56718772
Centro Universitário de Caratinga UNEC56818808
Centro Universitario Assunção UNIFAI56918808
Centro Universitario Cidade Verde UNIFCV57018845
Escola Superior Batista do Amazonas ESBAM57118877
Faculdade Regional da Bahia UNIRB57218903
Faculdades Kennedy57318903
Faculdade do Norte Novo de Apucarana57418953
Faculdade do Centro Leste57518953
Faculdades Campo Real57618994
Faculdade de Americana FAM57718994
Faculdade de Minas FAMINAS57818994
Centro Universitário Metropolitano de São Paulo UNIMESP57918994
Escola Superior de Administração e Gestão ESAGS58019063
Faculdade Anisio Teixeira FAT58119126
Fundação Educacional Unificada Campograndense FEUC58219126
Faculdade Canção Nova58319254
Faculdades Integradas Barros Melo58419254
Faculdade Futura (Ciências Gerênciais Votuporanga)58519292
Faculdade Guairacá Guarapuava58619292
Faculdades ICESP PROMOVE de Brasilia58719338
Faculdade Novo Hamburgo IENH58819338
UNIDEP58919385
Faculdade Bezerra de Araújo59019385
Faculdade Roraimense de Ensino Superior FARES59119427
Faculdade Novos Horizontes59219464
Faculdade de Direito de Sorocaba FADI59319464
Faculdade Araguaia59419519
Centro Universitário Farias Brito (Faculdade Farias Brito)59519519
Faculdade Campos Elíseos59619519
Faculdades Unidas do Vale do Araguaia59719519
Faculdade de Guanambi59819567
Faculdade de Música do Espírito Santo59919567
Instituto Nacional de Pós Graduação INPG60019613
Fundação Salvador Arena60119613
Sistema Educacional Expoente60219654
Unidade de Ensino Superior Dom Bosco UNDB60319654
União das Escolas Superiores de Rondônia UNIRON (ex UNIPEC)60419707
Faculdade de Ensino Superior da Amazônia Reunida FESAR60519748
Faculdades Integradas de Patos60619748
Centro Universitário de Ensino Superior do Amazonas60719748
Faculdades ETEP60819793
Faculdade Padre João Bagozzi60919793
Escola de Governo Professor Paulo Neves de Carvalho61019848
Faculdade de Ciências Humanas ESUDA61119848
Faculdade de Direito de Santa Maria FADISMA61219848
Centro Superior de Tecnología em Hotelaria, Turismo e Gastronomia de São
Paulo HOTEC
61319894
Faculdade de Tecnología FATEC Guaratingueta61419894
Faculdade Ceres FACERES61519926
Faculdade de Tecnologia CDL Câmara de Dirigentes Lojistas de Fortaleza61619926
Faculdade de Ciências Humanas e Sociais de Igarassu FACIG61719970
Unidade de Ensino Superior Vale do Iguaçu UNIGUAÇU61819975
SIGBOL Fashion61919975
Faculdade de Educação e Meio Ambiente FAEMA62019975
Faculdade Palotina de Santa Maria FAPAS62119975
Faculdade União de Goyazes62219975
UCP Faculdades do Centro do Paraná Pitanga FATEC Ivaiporã62320025
Faculdade de Administração e Negócios de Sergipe FANESE62420025
Centro Universitário São Camilo Espírito Santo62520025
Faculdade Instituto Paulista de Ensino FIPEN62620086
Faculdade de Pará de Minas FAPAM62720086
FATEC Jundiai62820086
Faculdade dos Guararapes62920086
Faculdade de Educação Santa Terezinha FEST63020136
(3) Universidade do Estado de Minas Gerais UEMG Unidade Passos63120179
Faculdade Integral Jaboatão dos Guararapes63220179
Faculdade Arnaldo63320179
Faculdade de Macapá FAMA63420179
Centro Universitário Módulo63520179
Fundação Universitária de Cardiologia63620179
Faculdade Alfredo Nasser63720179
Escola Politécnica de Pernambuco POLI63820244
Faculdade Sul Americana FASAM63920244
UNITPAC64020293
Instituto Municipal de Ensino Superior de Catanduva IMES64120293
Faculdade 2 de Julho64220338
Faculdade Horizontina FAHOR64320338
Faculdade Cambury64420338
UNIFAAT64520338
Faculdade Metropolitana de Maringá UNIFAMMA64620394
Centro Universitário Fluminense UNIFLU64720394
Faculdade da Região Serrana FARESE64820449
Faculdade Redentor64920449
Faculdades São José65020493
Centro Universitário de Santa Fé do Sul UNIFUNEC65120493
Centro Universitário do Cerrado Patrocinio UNICERP65220542
Faculdade Integrada Tiradentes FITS65320542
União Educacional do Norte UNINORTE65420595
Faculdade Baiana de Direito65520595
Faculdade pelo Serviço Nacional de Aprendizagem Comercial Pernambuco65620595
Faculdade Ages65720694
Faculdade Metropolitana da Grande Recife65820694
FAI Centro de Ensino Superior em Gestão, Tecnologia e Educação65920753
Faculdade São Luis Jaboticabal66020803
Faculdade QI66120803
Faculdade de Tecnologia Rubens Lara Baixada Santista66220803
Instituto de Ensino e Pesquisa em Adminsitração INEPAD66320803
Faculdade do Vale do Jaguaribe66420803
UNIFACIG Manhuaçu66520875
Instituição Moura Lacerda66620875
Faculdade Nova Roma66720875
Faculdade Evangélica do Meio Norte FAEME66820875
Faculdade Paraíso FAP66920875
Centro Universitario Estacio da Bahia67020875
Centro Universitário Planalto do Distrito Federal UNIPLAN67120996
Faculdade Eduvale de Avaré67220996
Faculdade Fernão Dias67320996
Faculdade de Tecnología de Botucatu67420996
Faculdade Novo Milênio67521048
Centro Universitário Salesiano UNISALES67621048
Faculdades Batista do Paraná FABAPAR67721107
Faculdade Doutor Leocádio José Correia FALEC67821107
Centro Universitário Campo Limpo Paulista UNIFACCAMP67921167
UniFUNVIC68021168
Faculdade São Roque68121168
Inteligencia Educacional e Sistemas de Ensino IESDE68221168
Faculdade de Chapadão do Sul FACHASUL68321168
Faculdade Anchieta de Ensino Superior do Paraná FAESP68421168
Faculdade Maria Milza FAMAM68521227
Faculdade de Tecnologia de Garça FATEC68621227
UNIGRANDE68721289
Escola Superior de Advocacia do Estado de Ceará ESA CE68821289
Faculdade Católica de Rondônia FCR68921289
Fundação Instituto Tecnológico de Osasco FITO69021289
Escola e Faculdade Fortec69121289
Centro Universitário Municipal de São José USJ69221350
Institutos Superiores de Ensino do Censa ISECENSA69321350
Faculdade de Tecnologia São Caetano FATEC69421350
Faculdade Batista Brasileira FBB69521350
Fundação Dracenense de Educação e Cultura FUNDEC69621350
Seminário Teológico Batista do Estado de São Paulo69721406
Grupo Polis Educacional69821408
Centro de Ensino Superior de Foz do Iguaçu CESUFOZ69921408
Faculdades Integradas Campos Salles70021408
Faculdade Flamingo70121408
Faculdade de Tecnologia de Americana FATEC70221408
União das Instituições de Serviços, Ensino e Pesquisa UNISEP70321462
Academia Militar das Agulhas Negras AMAN70421462
Fundação Comunitária de Ensino Superior de Itabira FUNCESI70521462
Faculdade Talentos Humanos FACTHUS70621462
Faculdade de Tecnología de Sorocaba70721462
Instituto de Ensino Superior de Rondonia Faculdades Associadas de Ariquemes
FAAR
70821524
Seminário Teológico Batista do Sul do Brasil70921524
Faculdade de Ilhéus71021593
Faculdade Dom Bosco de Porto Alegre71121593
Faculdade Educacional de Colombo INESUL71221593
Centro Universitário de Jales UNIJALES71321593
Instituto Metodista Bennett71421593
Faculdade Católica de Fortaleza71521593
Faculdade de Ciências Médicas da Paraíba71621593
Faculdades Integradas do Vale do Ivaí71721659
Faculdade Católica do Tocantins UBEC71821659
Decision Business School71921716
Faculdade Luterana de Teologia72021784
Faculdade de Filosofia Ciências e Letras de Mandaguari FAFIMAM72121784
Faculdade de Tecnología FATEC Rio Preto72221784
Faculdade Guilherme Guimbala72321856
Faculdade do Noroeste de Minas FINOM72421856
Centro Universitário UNIPTAN72521856
Centro de Ensino Superior de São Gotardo CESG72621856
Faculdade Legale72721856
Faculdade de Tecnologia de Guarulhos FATEC72821856
Instituto Cuiabano de Educação ICE72921914
Faculdade Paulista de Artes FPA73021914
Escola Superior de Educação Física de Jundiaí73121914
Faculdade de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas do Sul de Minas Gerais FACESM73221914
Faculdade Orígenes Lessa FACOL73321914
Fundação São José Centro Universitário São José de Itaperuna73421979
UNIFACOL73521979
FACCREI- FACED Conjunto Universitário Cornélio Procópio73621979
Faculdade Lusófona73721979
Faculdade Maringá73821979
INCISA IMAM73921979
Faculdade de Telêmaco Borba FATEB74022062
Faculdade da Fundação Educacional Araçatuba FAC-FEA74122062
Faculdade Luciano Feijão74222062
Faculdade Santos Dumont FESJ74322062
Faculdade INAP74422062
Faculdade São Mateus Instituto Vale do Cricaré UNIVC74522062
Centro de Ensino Superior de Catalão CESUC74622142
Escola Superior de Negócios ESUP74722142
Faculdade Amadeus FAMA74822142
Faculdade de Tecnología de Alagoas FAT74922142
Faculdade Sant'Ana75022142
Faculdade e Escola Técnica LS75122142
Centro de Ensino Unificado de Teresina CEUT75222215
Faculdade de São Vicente UNIBR75322215
Fundação de Apoio ao Ensino, Pesquisa e Assistência FAEPA75422215
Faculdade Paulista de Pesquisa e Ensino Superior FAPPES75522215
Faculdade Batista Pioneira75622215
Faculdades Guarulhos75722215
Faculdades Integradas Rui Barbosa75822276
Faculdade Marechal Rondon75922276
Faculdade de Olinda FOCCA76022276
Faculdade de Engenharia São Paulo76122360
Faculdades Integradas de Jacarepagua FIJ76222360
Faculdade Hélio Rocha76322360
Faculdade Santa Terezinha CEST76422360
UNIPACTO Teófilo Otoni76522360
Faculdades de Pinhais FAPI76622360
Faculdade de Tecnologia de Indaiatuba76722360
Centro Universitário Paulistano UNIPAULISTANA76822432
Escola Superior São Francisco de Assis ESFA76922432
Faculdade Teológica Batista de São Paulo77022508
Faculdade CET77122508
Autarquia de Ensino Superior de Garanhuns AESGA77222508
Faculdade Santa Maria FSM77322508
Faculdade de Tecnología Herrero77422508
Faculdade Paranaense77522508
Faculdade de Direito da Alta Paulista77622508
Faculdade de Apucarana77722508
(1) Faculdade Pio Décimo77822508
Faculdade das Atividades Empresariais de Teresina FAETE77922582
Faculdade de Formaçao de Professores da Mata Sul AEMASUL78022582
Associação de Escolas Reunidas ASSER78122651
Faculdades Tecnologicas Faesa CET-FAESA78222651
Faculdade da Amazonia Ocidental FAAO78322651
Faculdade de Ciências Sociais e Agrarias FAIT Itapeva78422651
Faculdade Machado de Assis78522651
Faculdades São Sebastião FASS78622651
Fundação Municipal de Ensino Superior de Bragança Paulista FESB78722651
Faculdades Alves Faria UNIALFA78822733
UNISÃOMIGUEL78922733
Centro de Ensino Superior de Arcoverde79022733
Faculdade Machado Sobrinho79122733
Faculdades Integradas de Itapetininga FKB79222733
Faculdade Cearense79322733
Faculdade de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas de Extrema FAEX79422733
Faculdade de Tecnologia de Mogi das Cruzes79522733
Faculdades Cathedral79622733
Faculdade Reges de Dracena (Centro de Ensino da Alta Paulista CEALPA)79722818
Faculdade Mauá79822818
Faculdade Lourenço Filho FLF79922818
Faculdade Sapiens80022818
Centro Universitário Católico Salesiano Auxilium UNISALESIANO Lins80122884
Faculdade do Maranhão FACAM80222884
Faculdade de Direito do Vale do Rio Doce FADIVALE80322884
Faculdade Capivari FUCAP80422884
Faculdade Network80522948
Faculdade de Medicina de Barbacena FAME80622948
Faculdade de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas de Belo Horizonte FACISABH80722948
Faculdade Metropolitana da Amazônia FAMAZ80822948
Faculdade Nossa Senhora Aparecida80922948
Faculdade Sinop81022948
Prof Antônio Belizandro Barbosa Rezende FATEC Itapetininga81122948
Associação Vitoriana de Ensino Superior FAVI81222948
Centro Universitário da Fundação Educacional Guaxupe UNIFEG81323028
União Educacional do Vale do Aço UNIVAÇO81423028
Faculdade Mater Dei81523028
Faculdade Juscelino Kubitschek81623028
Faculdade Católica Dom Orione FACDO81723028
Fundação Helena Antipoff FHA81823028
Escola Superior de Teologia e Espiritualidade Franciscana ESTEF81923028
Escola Superior de Criciuma ESUCRI82023028
Faculdades FACCAT82123028
Faculdade de Ciências da Saúde de São Paulo FACIS82223028
Faculdade Nobre82323028
Faculdade de Tecnología FATEC Jahu82423028
Faculdade IESCAMP82523126
Faculdades Unificadas de Foz do Iguaçu UNIFOZ82623126
Faculdade de Ciências e Tecnología de Birigüi FATEB82723126
Faculdades Integradas Maria Thereza FAMATH82823126
Fundação Educacional Montes Claros82923126
Escola Superior de Ensino Helena Antipoff Associação Pestalozzi de Niterói83023126
Faculdade Anchieta83123126
Faculdade de Tecnología CETEP83223126
Faculdade Minas Gerais83323221
Associação de Ensino Superior do Piauí AESPI83423221
Faculdade do Sul da Bahia FASB83523221
Faculdades São Camilo83623299
Sociedade de Ensino Universitario do Nordeste SEUNE83723299
Faculdade Santa Helena83823299
Faculdade de Administração e Artes de Limeira FAAL83923299
Faculdade de Tecnologia de Barueri84023299
Faculdade de Tecnologia de Lins FATEC Lins84123299
Faculdade de Tecnologia de Curitiba FATEC84223299
Faculdade de Tecnologia de São José dos Campos FATEC84323299
Faculdade Campo Grande FCG84423299
Centro Universitário UNICNEC84523299
Faculdade Metropolitana Porto Velho84623299
Fundação Lowtons de Educação e Cultura FUNLEC84723386
Escola de Negócios UBS84823386
Faculdades Monteiro Lobato84923386
Faculdade Alagoana de Administração Instituto de Ensino Superior de Alagoas
FAA IESA
85023386
Faculdade Vicentina85123386
Faculdade de Direito de Cachoeiro de Itapemirim FDCI85223386
Faculdade de Agudos85323482
Faculdade Pio XII85423482
Faculdade Dinâmica do Vale do Piranga85523482
Faculdades Gammon85623482
Faculdade de Saúde Ibituruna85723482
Faculdade de Medicina de Campos85823482
Fundação Educacional de Penapolis85923482
Faculdades Santa Cruz86023568
Faculdade Univértix86123570
Instituto Teológico Franciscano ITF86223570
Faculdade Salesiana Dom Bosco ISMA86323570
UniSantaRita86423570
Universidade FUPAC86523570
Faculdades Integradas Camões86623570
Faculdade União de Campo Mourão UNICAMPO86723657
Faculdade do Litoral Sul Paulista FALS86823657
Faculdade São Salvador86923657
Faculdades Logatti Araraquara87023739
Escola Superior Madre Celeste ESMAC87123739
Faculdade Eficaz87223739
Faculdade de São Bento do Rio de Janeiro87323739
Faculdade de Filosofia Ciencias e Letras de Caruaru FAFICA87423739
Faculdade de Tecnologia da Zona Leste FATEC87523739
Faculdade Dehoniana87623828
Faculdade Asa de Brumadinho87723828
Faculdades Integradas Espírita87823828
Faculdade de Jandaia do Sul FAFIJAN87923828
Faculdade Boas Novas88023828
Faculdades ISEIB88123828
CEDEPE Business School88223828
UNICE Ensino Superior88323828
Faculdades Sudamérica88423828
Centro Universitário em Paulo Afonso UNIRIOS88523907
Faculdade de Administração de Curvelo88623909
Faculdade de Mococa FAFEM88723909
Faculdade de Tecnología de Piracicaba FATEP88823909
Instituto dos Advogados de Minas Gerais IAMG88923909
Faculdade Bilac89023909
Escola e Faculdade Luterana São Marcos89124026
Faculdade Metropolitana de Camaçari FAMEC89224026
Faculdade de Patos de Minas89324026
FAIP Faculdade do Grupo FAEF89424026
Instituto Santo Tomás de Aquino ISTA89524026
Faculdade de Educação São Francisco89624119
Faculdade de Teologia e Ciências FATEC89724119
Faculdade de Tecnologia Professor Waldomiro May FATEC89824119
Faculdade de Balsas UNIBALSAS89924119
Centro Universitário de Desenvolvimento do Centro-Oeste UNIDESC90024119
União Educacional do Médio Oeste Paranaense UNIMEO90124119
Instituto Superior de Educação PRÓ-SABER90224119
Faculdade de Ensino Superior de Floriano FAESF90324205
Faculdades Borges de Mendonça90424295
Faculdade de Engenharia de Agrimensura de Pirassununga90524295
Fundação Paulista de Tecnología e Educação90624295
Faculdade Wenceslau Braz FWB (Escola de Enfermagem Wenceslau Braz EEWB)90724295
Faculdade de Aracruz FAACZ90824295
Faculdade de Filosofia Ciências e Letras de Ibitinga FAIBI90924295
Faculdade Mineirense FAMA91024295
Instituto Florence91124385
Fundação Educacional Dr Raul Bauab Jahu91224385
CECON Centro Educacional Conceição Nunes91324385
Faculdade CESREI91424385
Faculdade de Ciências Humanas de Olinda FACHO91524385
Faculdade Santo Antônio de Pádua FASAP91624385
(1) Faculdade de Direito Conselheiro Lafaiete FDCL91724385
Faculdade Planalto IESPLAN91824385
Instituto de Ensino Superior de Americana IESA91924486
Faculdades IPEP92024486
Faculdade Santíssimo Sacramento92124486
Faculdade Nacional de Educaçao e Ensino Superior do Paraná INESUL92224486
Faculdade de Filosofia Ciencias e Letras do Alto São Francisco FASF92324486
Instituto de Especialização e Pós Graduação IEPG92424587
Faculdade de Ciências e Educação de Rubiataba FACER92524587
Faculdade de São Bento92624587
FacUnicamps92724587
Faculdade de Tecnologia de Tatuí FATEC92824587
Faculdade Católica de Anápolis92924587
Unidade de Ensino Superior do Sul do Maranhão UNISULMA93024587
Centro Superior de Ensino e Pesquisa de Machado CESEP93124587
Faculdade FISUL93224587
Faculdade Gama e Souza93324587
Faculdades Integradas Maria Imaculada93424587
Faculdade do Clube Naútico Mogiano93524690
Universidade Estadual do Norte do Paraná UENP Campus de Cornélio Procópio93624690
Faculdade de Tecnología de Mauá93724690
Faculdade Tecnologia Pindamonhangaba FATEC93824690
Faculdade Cidade de João Pinheiro FCJP93924690
Universidade da Paz Campus Brasília UNIPAZ94024690
UNISECAL94124690
Faculdades de Oliveira94224690
Faculdade Unida de Vitória94324690
Escola e Faculdade Santa Marina94424690
União das Faculdades de Jussara UNIFAJ94524789
Centro Universitário Padre Alabino UNIFIPA94624789
Instituto Cuiabá de Ensino e Cultura ICEC94724789
Faculdade da Associação Brasiliense de Educação FABE94824789
Faculdade de Ciências Humanas e Exatas do Sertão do São Francisco94924789
Faculdade de Ciências e Tecnología de Unaí95024789
Faculdade de Rolim de Moura FAROL95124789
Faculdade de Tecnologia Assessoritec95224789
Faculdade Montes Belos95324789
Faculdade FIBRA95424886
Faculdade Municipal Professor Franco Montoro95524886
Faculdade Raimundo Marinho FRM95624886
UNICEUSA Centro Universitário de Salvador95724886
Instituto de Ensino e Pesquisa Objetivo IEPO95824886
Instituto Pernambucano de Ensino Superior IPESU95924886
Faculdade de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas do Vale do São Lourenço EDUVALE96024886
Faculdade de Tecnologia de Sete Lagoas FACSETE96124886
(1) Faculdade Teológica Batista Equatorial FATEBE96224886
Faculdade de Tecnologia de Mogi Mirim FATEC96324886
Instituto Camillo Filho ICF96424984
Instituto Municipal de Ensino Superior de Bebedouro Victorio Cardassi IMESB96524984
Instituto Taubaté de Ensino Superior ITES96624984
Faculdades Integradas Urubupungá96724984
Faculdade de Caldas Novas UNICALDAS96824984
UniCATHEDRAL96924984
Escola de Negócios UNI797024984
Faculdade do Futuro97124984
Faculdade de Iporá FAI97224984
Faculdade de Viçosa97324984
Centro Universitário de Itapira UNIESI97425092
Faculdades Integradas Einstein de Limeira97525092
Faculdade Central de Cristalina FACEC97625092
Faculdade de Tecnologia Jardim FATEJ97725092
Faculdade Instituto de Desenvolvimento Cultural IDC97825092
Instituto Pró-Universidade Canoense Faculdade de Tecnología IPUC97925092
Instituto de Ensino Superior Santo Antônio98025092
Faculdade São Francisco de Assis98125092
Faculdades Energia98225092
Faculadade FESP Fundação de Estudos Sociais do Paraná98325092
Faculdade Nazarena do Brasil FNB98425092
Faculdade Arnaldo Horácio Ferreira FAAHF98525194
Faculdade de Ensino Superior de Linhares98625194
Faculdade Facese98725194
Faculdades Integradas UNESULBAHIA98825194
Centro de Ensino Superior do Vale São Francisco98925194
Faculdade Fidelis99025194
UNISBA Centro Universitário99125308
Faculdade Evangélica de Tecnologia Ciências e Biotecnologia FAECAD99225308
Faculdade Presbiteriana Gammon FAGAMMON99325308
Faculdade Sergipana FASER99425308
Faculdade Vale do Gorutuba FAVAG99525308
Faculdade Castelo Branco FUNCAB99625308
Faculdade Teológica e Seminario Batista Ana Wollerman99725308
CESV Centro de Ensino Superior de Vitória99825308
Faculdade de Filosofia Ciências e Letras de Cajazeiras FAFIC99925308
Faculdade Euclides da Cunha FEUC100025308
Faculdades Integradas Regionais de Avaré FREA100125308
Faculdade de Odontologia do Recife100225308
Instituto Esperança de Ensino Superior100325308
Faculdade Saber e Fé FAETESF100425422
Faculdade Saberes100525422
Faculdade de Educação Fisica FEFISO100625422
FESP Faculdades100725422
Faculdade Municipal de Palhoça FMP100825422
Faculdade de Ciências Empresariais FACEMP100925422
Faculdade CCAA101025422
Faculdade Almeida Rodrigues101125422
Faculdade de Direito de Varginha FADIVA101225422
Faculdade de Tecnología de Praia Grande CEETEPS101325422
Faculdade Cidade de Coromandel FCC101425422
Faculdade América Latina101525422
Instituto Brasileiro de História do Direito IBHD101625533
Instituto Matonense Municipal de Ensino Superior IMMES101725533
Faculdade de Estudos Avancados do Pará FEAPA101825533
Faculdades Eduvale101925533
Faculdade Concórdia FACC102025533
Faculdade Catuaí102125533
Faculdades da Escada FAESC/SOESE102225533
Faculdade Aldeia de Carapicuiba FALC102325533
Faculdade Serra da Mesa FASEM102425533
Faculdade de Belford Roxo FABEL102525641
Faculdade Lions102625641
Faculdade Madre Thaís FMT102725641
Faculdade João Paulo II102825641
Faculdade Sagrada Família FASF102925641
Faculdade de Teologia Integrada FATIN103025641
Fundaçao de Desenvolvimiento Gerencial FDG103125641
Centro Sulamericano de Ensino Superior CESUL103225641
Centro de Ensino Superior do Vale do Parnaíba CESVALE103325641
Faculdade Dom Bosco Cornélio Procópio103425745
Faculdade de Enfermagen Nova Esperança de Mossoró FACENE103525745
Faculdade de Direito de Ipatinga FADIPA103625745
Faculdade de Palmas FAPAL103725745
Faculdades FatiFajar103825745
Autarquia Educacional do Belo Jardim AEB103925745
Fundação Educacional Nordeste Mineiro FENORD104025745
Instituto Superior de Educação Nossa Senhora de Sion ISE104125745
Faculdade Ciências da Vida104225745
Faculdade Serra do Carmo104325745
Faculdade de Ciências Humanas de Curvelo104425860
Faculdade Modelo104525860
Faculdade Alfa Praia Grande104625860
Faculdade Guarapuava104725860
Faculdade de Direito e Ciências Sociais do Leste de Minas104825860
Instituto de Estudos Superiores do Maranhão IESMA104925860
Faculdade São Luís de França105025977
Escola de Educacao Fisica do Exercito105125978
Faculdade de Reabilitação da ASCE FRASCE105225980
Instituto Padre Machado105325980
Faculdade Dom Luciano Mendes105425980
Faculdade de Tecnología do Amapá META105525980
Instituto Superior do Litoral do Paraná ISULPAR105625980
Instituto Belo Horizonte de Ensino Superior IBHES105726098
Instituto Municipal de Ensino Superior de São Manuel IMES105826098
Instituto Superior de Educação IVOTI105926098
Instituição Educacional São Judas Tadeu106026098
UNIESSA106126098
UNIFAA106226098
Centro Universitário Sudoeste Paulista UNIFSP106326098
Faculdade de Ciências Aplicadas de Limoeiro FACAL106426098
Faculdade Bertioga FABE106526098
Faculdade SOGIPA de Educação Física106626098
Faculdade de Ciências Agro-ambientais FAGRAM106726098
Faculdade de Tecnología FATEC São Bernardo do Campo106826098
Faculdade Integrada de Santa Maria FISMA106926223
Fundação Educacional da Regiao dos Lagos FERLAGOS107026224
Faculdade Latino Americana de Teologia Integral FLAM107126224
UNIFIPMoc107226224
Faculdade de Ciências da Bahia FACIBA107326224
Faculdade Evolução107426224
Faculdade de Tecnologia da Zona Sul FATEC ZS107526224
Faculdade Gennari e Peartree FGP107626337
Fundação Machadense de Ensino Superior e Comunicação FUMESC107726337
Associação de Ensino de Botucatu UNIFAC107826337
Instituto FEPAF107926337
Instituto Superior de Economia e Administração ISEAD108026337
Faculdade Gamaliel108126337
Faculdade de Ensino Superior Santa Bárbara FAESB108226337
Faculdade de Tecnologia Estudante Rafael Almeida Camarinha FATEC Marília108326337
Faculdade de Medicina de Itajubá108426461
Faculdade Santa Lúcia108526461
Faculdade Santa Maria de Glória108626461
União de Ensino Superior do Paraná UESPAR108726461
Faculdade de Cariacica UNIEST108826461
Faculdade de Anicuns108926461
Faculdade de Ensino e Cultura do Ceará FAECE109026461
Faculdade do Amazonas IAES109126461
Instituto Internacional de Estudos de Direito do Estado IIEDE109226461
Instituição de Ensino São Francisco109326588
Faculdade Santa Izildinha109426588
Conservatório Brasileiro de Música109526588
Faculdade Católica de Pouso Alegre FACAPA109626588
Faculdade de Ciências de Wenceslau Braz FACIBRA109726588
Faculdade Intermunicipal do Noroeste do Paraná FACINOR109826588
Faculdade de Teologia e Ciencias Humanas109926588
Faculdade Paschoal Dantas110026588
Faculdade de Ciências e Tecnologias de Campos Gerais FACICA110126736
Faculdade de Ciências Humanas de Cruzeiro FACIC110226736
Faculdade Alfa Almenara Minas Gerais110326736
Faculdade Paulista de Comunicação110426736
Centro de Ensino Superior de Jataí CESUT110526853
Faculdade de Ciências Contabeis e Administrativas de Cachoeiro do
Itapemirim FACCACI
110626853
Faculdade de Itápolis FACITA110726853
Instituto Tocantinense de Pós Graduação Faculdade ITOP110826853
Faculdade Pedro II110926853
Faculdades Integradas de Paranaíba FIPAR111026982
Faculdades Integradas Libertas111126982
Faculdade Dom Bosco111226982
Faculdade de Inhumas111326982
Faculdade de Campina Grande do Sul FASUL111426982
Faculdade Salesiana do Nordeste FASNE111526982
Faculdade de Educação de Colorado do Oeste111626982
Faculdade de Ampére FAMPER111726982
Faculdade São Vicente FASVIPA111826982
Faculdade INESP Instituto Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa111926982
Faculdade de Dança Angel Vianna112027115
Faculdades Asper112127115
Faculdade de Enfermagem São Vicente de Paula FESVIP112227115
Faculdade do Bico do Papagaio FABIC112327115
Faculdade Brasil112427115
Faculdades São Judas Tadeu SJT112527115
Faculdade de Desenvolvimento e Integração Regional FADIRE112627115
Faculdade Aplicada de Teologia e Filosofia FATEF112727115
Instituto de Ciências Humanas e da Informação ICHI112827115
Instituto Superior de Educação Ocidemnte ISEO112927115
Fundação Universitária de Itaperuna FUNITA113027245
BandTec Digital School (Faculdade Bandeirantes de Suzano)113127245
Faculdade da Vila Matilde (Faculdade de Tecnología Alvares de Azevedo
FAATESP)
113227245
Faculdade de Filosofia Ciencias e Letras de Macaé FAFIMA113327245
Faculdade Zacarias de Góes FAZAG113427245
(1) Faculdade São Francisco de Assis UNIFIN113527388
Faculdade de Ciências, Educação e Teologia do Norte do Brasil FACETEN113627388
Faculdade Metodista113727388
Faculdade Instituto Superior de Educação do Parana FAINSEP113827388
Faculdade do Vale do Itapecuru FAI113927388
Faculdade de Ciências Socias Aplicadas FACISA (Centro de Ensino Superior do
Extremo Sul da Bahia CESESB)
114027519
Polo Universitário Santo Antônio114127522
Carlos Chagas Instituto de Ciências da Saúde114227522
Horus Faculdades114327522
Centro Universitário Catolico do Sudoeste do Paraná UNICS114427522
Centro de Estudios Universitarios de Colider FACIDER114527522
Faculdade de Cuiabá FAUC114627522
Faculdade Raimundo de Sá Urtiga Filho114727522
Faculdade Sul Fluminense FASF114827522
Faculdade de Teologia e Cultural da Bahia FATECBA114927522
Faculdade SOPECE115027522
Faculdade Vizinhança Vale do Iguaçu Vizivali115127522
Universidade Aberta Vida115227648
Faculdade Ideal UNIDEAL115327648
UniFacema Centro Universitário de Ciências e Tecnologia do Maranhão115427648
Fundação Educacional de Além Paraíba FEAP115527648
Instituto Abuchaim115627648
Faculdade Santa Catarina115727648
Faculdades Chafic UNICEAD115827776
UniSãopaulo Instituto São Paulo de Formação e Especialização Profissional115927776
Faculdades Integradas de Diamantino FID116027776
Faculdade de Odontologia de Manaus FOM116127776
Faculdade Adelmar Rosado116227776
Instituto Betel de Ensino Superior IBES116327776
Faculdade do Saber FASAB116427776
Faculdade Teologica de Ciencias Humanas e Sociais Logos FAETEL116527776
Escola Santa Adame116627776
Faculdade São José116727776
Faculdade de Tecnologia IAPEC116827896
Faculdade de Realeza116927896
Faculdade de Ensino Regional Alternativa FERA117027896
Faculdade de Tecnologia da Serra Gaúcha FTSG117127896
Faculdade Tijucussu117227896
Faculdade de Timbaúba117327896
AESPI/FAPI117427896
Instituto Educacional Santa Catarina Faculdade Guaraí117528021
Instituto Superior Anísio Teixeira117628021
ISEPE Guaratuba117728021
Centro Técnico-Educacional Superior do Oeste Paranaense CTESOP117828021
Instituto de Ensino Superior Blauro Cardoso de Mattos FASERRA117928021
Faculdade de Tecnología118028021
Faculdade de Tecnologia de Palmas FATEP118128182
Faculdade de Direito da Bahia118228182
Faculdade Entre Rios118328182
Instituto de Ensino Superior Materdei IES118428182
Instituto C G Jung118528182
Faculdade Cenecista de Joinville FCJ118628182
Faculdades Equipe FAE118728182
Faculdade de Roseira FARO Centro de Estudos Ambientais do Vale do Paraíba
CEAVAP
118828182
Faculdade de Ensino Superior de São Miguel do Iguaçu Uniguaçu118928182
Centro Universitário Corporativo UNIWALLACE119028182
Faculdade Presbiteriana Augusto Galvão119128323
Instituto Cenecista de Ensino Superior de Santo Angelo IESA119228323
Escola e Faculdade São Geraldo119328323
Instituto Taquaritinguense de Ensino Superior ITES119428323
Faculdade Álvares de Azevedo FAATESP119528323
Faculdade Brasileira de Educação e Cultura FABEC119628323
Faculdade de Conchas FACON119728323
Faculdade de Betim AAS119828323
Faculdade de Itaituba FAI119928323
Faculdade de Vendas120028323
Faculdade Fátima120128323
Faculdade Torricelli120228323
Unicerrado Goiatuba120328458
Faculdade Batista ABC FABC120428458
Faculdade Aliança de Itaberaí120528458
Faculdade Metropolitana de Curitiba FAMEC120628458
Faculdade do Sertão Baiano Monte Santo FASB120728458
Faculdade Assembleiana do Brasil FASSEB120828458
FACE Faculdade Casa do Estudante120928590
Faculdade Cenecista de Rio Bonito FACERB121028590
Faculdades Dom Bosco121128590
Faculdades do Baixo Parnaíba FAP121228590
Faculdade e Seminário Teológico da Fé Reformada FATEFE121328590
Faculdade Santo Antônio121428590
União Educacional de Ensino Superior do Medio Tocantins UNEST121528590
Unijuazeiro121628590
Centro de Estudos Universitários do Sumaré121728590
Faculdade Novo Horizonte FNH121828736
Faculdades BWS121928736
Faculdade da Fronteira FAF122028736
Faculdade de Maceió FAMA122128736
Faculdade de Nova Serrana FANS122228736
Faculdade do Sudeste Goiano FASUG122328736
Faculdade Barretos UNIBARRETOS122428736
Faculdade Presidente Antônio Carlos de Aimorés UNIPAC122528736
Faculdade Calafiori122628736
Centro de Ensino Superior de Primavera CESPRI122728736
ITPAC de Porto Nacional Instituto Tocantinense Presidente Antônio Carlos de
Porto Nacional
122828856
Fundação Antônio Almeida e Silva FUNDAL122928856
Faculdade de Tecnologia Apoena FTA123028856
Instituto Tecnológico do Sudoeste Paulista123128970
Faculdade Internacional Signorelli123228970
Faculdade UNICA União de Ensino Superior de Cafelândia123328970
Faculdade Católica Santa Teresinha123428970
Faculdade Madre Tereza123529100
Faculdade do Centro Educacional Mineiro FACEM123629100
Faculdade Paulista123729100
Instituto Bahiano de História da Medicina e Ciências Afins123829235
Instituto Superior de Educação Elvira Dayrell ISEED FAVED123929235
Grupo UNIDIX124029235
Evangélica Faculdade de Goianésia124129235
Faculdade Cenecista Nossa Senhora dos Anjos FACENSA124229235
Faculdade de Sabará124329235
Faculdade Santa Rita Novo Horizonte124429235
Faculdade de Tecnologia MOCOCA124529235
Faculdade Anglicana de Tapejara FAT124629235
Centro Universitário das Faculdades Integradas de Ourinhos UNIFIO124729235
Instituto Kenedy124829358
Faculdade Mercúrio124929358
Faculdade Internacional de Teologia das Assembléias de Deus125029358
Faculdade União Araruama de Ensino125129358
UNITERP125229358
Autarquia Municipal de Ensino de Poços de Calda125329358
Faculdade Cenecista da Ilha do Governador125429496
Faculdades FAN Padrão125529496
FAPSS São Caetano do Sul125629496
Faculdade Quirinópolis FAQUI125729496
Faculdade de Tecnología Egidio José da Silva FATEGIDIO125829496
Faculdade de Estudos Sociais Aplicados de Viana FESAV125929496
Faculdade Salesiana de Santa Teresa FSST126029496
Faculdade Evangélica do Piauí FAEPI126129632
Faculdade 15 de Agosto FAQ15126229632
Faculdade Capin Grosso126329632
Instituto Savonitti de Ensino Superior126429632
Centro Universitário Vale do Salgado UNIVS126529632
Grupo Educacional Athenas126629632
Faculdade de Educação e Tecnología da Região Missioneira FETREMIS126729632
aculdade Catolica de Mato Grosso FACC126829741
Faculdade Cenecista de Senhor do Bonfim FACESB126929741
Faculdade Única de Ipatinga127029741
Faculdade De Tecnologia Em Saúde FASAÚDE IAHCS127129741
Faculdade Casa Branca127229864
Faculdade Mantenense dos Vales Gerais INTERVALE127329864
Faculdade Cenecista de Nova Petropolis FACENP127429864
Centro Educacional do Alto São Francisco127529864
UNESC Faculdades127629982
Faculdade de Tecnología Cachoeiro de Itapemirim127729982
Faculdade Delta127829982
Faculdade Colégio e Clínica Logos127929982
União de Faculdades de Alagoas e Faculdade Figueiredo Costa FIC UNIFAL128029982
Faculdade Corporativa CESPI FACESPI (UNICESPI)128130109
Faculdade de Teologia e Filosofia Siloé128230109
Instituto de Ensino Superior de Paraíba Faculdade de Filosofia Ciências e
Letras FAFIL
128330109
Seminário Batista de Teologia Itaquera128430109
Faculdade Evangélica Beth Shalom FEBS128530229
Faculdade Internacional do Delta128630229
Faculdade de Direito de Itu128730229
Faculdade Cenecista de Sete Lagoas128830229
Faculdades Uniro128930229
Faculdades Integradas Dom Pedro II129030338
Faculdade Presbiteriana FATESUL129130338
Centro Universitário Don Domênico129230420
Centro Universitário Mário Palmério UNIFUCAMP129330420
Escola de Negócios UNISO129430507
Faculdade Cenecista de Itaboraí129530610
Escola Superior de Marketing FAMA129630610
Faculdades Integradas de Itarare FAFIT129730687
Centro Universitário de Vitória de Santo Antão UNIVISA129830773
Centro de Formação Antonino Freire129930848
Instituto Evolução130030848
Faculdade São Marcos130130897
UNIFATEC130231008
Faculdade Famercosul130331008
Centro Universitário de Paulínía Unifacp130431088
Faculdade de Educaçao de Costa Rica FECRA130531131
Novo Rumo Faculdade e Escola Técnica130631142

I hope this article helps you to get the list of universities in Brazil with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here