List of Universities in Canada 2021: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Canada 2021. In this article, I will share Canada’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Canada by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Canada. Basically, the list of universities of Canada is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Canada including country rank, word rank, so on.

List of All University in Canada

Canada’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in Canada.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
University of Toronto16
University of Waterloo244
University of Calgary350
McMaster University492
Simon Fraser University597
Université de Montréal6106
Western University (University of Western Ontario)7121
Université d'Ottawa8132
Queen's University Kingston9142
University of Victoria British Columbia10169
Dalhousie University11174
York University12177
University of British Columbia13178
Université Laval14212
University of Saskatchewan15226
University of Guelph16262
McGill University17267
University of Alberta18296
Concordia University Montréal19297
Memorial University of Newfoundland20372
Ryerson University21406
Université du Québec Montréal22427
Université de Sherbrooke23512
University of Windsor24525
University of New Brunswick25617
University of Manitoba26670
École Polytechnique de Montréal27680
Carleton University28751
Brock University29766
Wilfrid Laurier University30810
Lakehead University31944
Université INRS Institut National de la Recherche Scientifique32988
École de Technologie Supérieure33991
Université du Québec Trois-Rivieres341019
University of Lethbridge351121
Université du Québec361126
HEC Montréal École de Gestion371150
Trent University381183
Université du Québec Chicoutimi391194
University of Winnipeg401202
Saint Francis Xavier University411381
Saint Mary's University421389
(1) Université Laurentienne431394
University of Regina441478
Athabasca University451514
University of Prince Edward Island461532
Acadia University471595
Thompson Rivers University481810
Ontario Tech University491882
Université de Moncton501928
Mount Allison University511942
Université du Québec Rimouski522038
Mount Royal University532091
Université du Québec Outaouais542192
MacEwan University (Grant MacEwan College)552243
Nipissing University562312
University of Northern British Columbia572438
Brandon University582475
Bishop's University592740
Mount Saint Vincent University602790
Cape Breton University612856
Northern Ontario School of Medicine (Laurentian University Lakehead
University)
623271
Royal Military College of Canada633312
Université du Québec Abitibi-Temiscamingue643510
Royal Roads University653656
Trinity Western University663714
British Columbia Institute of Technology674320
Canadian Memorial Chiropractic College684365
Seneca College694673
Vancouver Island University (Malaspina)704907
Université Saint Paul715137
Sheridan College Institute of Technology and Advanced Learning725176
University of the Fraser Valley735199
Saint Thomas University745225
OCAD University (Ontario College of Art & Design)755323
Kwantlen Polytechnic University (Kwantlen University College)765396
Humber College775416
Centennial College Toronto785637
Tele-Université TÉLUQ795660
Okanagan College805772
Conestoga College815782
Algonquin College826099
George Brown College836135
Douglas College846208
Trinity College in the University of Toronto856312
Algoma University866323
Concordia University of Edmonton876503
Langara College886573
Mohawk College896595
Southern Alberta Institute of Technology906637
Emily Carr University of Art + Design916659
Bow Valley College926703
Fanshawe College936801
Nothern Alberta Institute of Technology946807
Capilano University956837
Georgian College966895
Niagara College976954
Vancouver Community College986993
King's University College997121
Camosun College1007160
Red River College1017368
Durham College1027368
Fleming College1037460
Vanier College1047562
Cégep du Vieux Montréal1057586
Marianopolis College1067623
Nova Scotia Community College1077649
Selkirk College1087695
Canadian Mennonite University1097857
Dawson College Westmount Montreal1107866
Saskatchewan Polytechnic1118050
Cégep de Rimouski1128065
Saint Lawrence College Brockville1138065
Lambton College1148104
Saint Clair College1158254
College of New Caledonia1168346
Red Deer College1178346
Victoria University in the University of Toronto1188353
Cambrian College of Applied Arts and Technology1198412
Confederation College1208412
École Nationale d'Administration Publique1218450
Regent College in Vancouver1228506
North Island College1238523
NSCAD University (Nova Scotia College of Art & Design)1248523
Olds College1258568
Tyndale University College & Seminary1268624
College of the Rockies1278753
Justice Institute of British Columbia1288753
Yukon University1298900
Northern Lights College1308935
NorQuest College1318985
Université de Saint-Boniface (College Universitaire de Saint Boniface)1329092
Medicine Hat College1339092
College of the North Atlantic1349108
Collège Boréal1359108
University Canada West1369127
Grande Prairie Regional College1379127
Institut de tourisme et d'hôtellerie du Québec1389138
La Cité Collégiale1399178
Lethbridge College1409273
John Abbott College1419357
University of King's College1429386
Collège Lasalle1439398
Northern College of Applied Arts and Technology1449461
Canadian College of Naturopathic Medicine1459466
Loyalist College1469525
Quest University1479584
Redeemer University1489642
Lakeland College Canada1499679
Cégep de Sainte Foy1509690
Sault College of Applied Arts & Technology1519747
Holland College1529758
École Nationale de Théâtre1539869
Coast Mountain College1549882
Alberta University of the Arts1559916
Canadore College of Applied Arts and Technology1569927
Michener Institute for Applied Health Sciences1579990
New Brunswick Community College15810002
Collège de Maisonneuve15910013
King's University16010062
Master's College and Seminary16110062
Keyano College16210134
Assiniboine Community College16310187
Cégep de Sherbrooke16410209
Université Sainte Anne16510226
Ambrose University (Alliance & Nazarene)16610413
Collège Ahuntsic16710514
Cégep de Trois Rivières16810534
Brescia University College16910613
Yorkville University17010750
First Nations University of Canada17110857
Sprott Shaw College17210868
Saint Jerome's University17310912
Collège Montmorency17410929
Collège de Rosemont17510970
Cégep Édouard Montpetit17610999
Gaelic College17711064
Vancouver School of Theology17811079
Prairie College17911085
Academy of Learning College18011127
Columbia College18111190
CDI College18211262
Lasalle College Montreal18311287
Cégep Limoilou18411336
Collège Lionel Groulx18511336
University of St Michael's College18611351
Cégep de Jonquière18711351
Cégep Marie Victorin18811358
University of Guelph Humber18911533
Luther College University of Regina19011543
National Circus School Montreal19111721
Herzing College Montreal19211737
Ashton College19311785
Vancouver Institute of Media Arts19411785
Manitoba Institute of Trades and Technology19511820
Burman University (Canadian University College)19611820
Lasalle College Vancouver19711880
Nicola Valley Institute of Technology19811911
Cégep de Saint Laurent19911968
Balsillie School of International Affairs20011979
Collège de Bois de Boulogne20112033
Briercrest College and Seminary20212167
Alexander College20312177
Conservatoire de Musique et d’Art Dramatique du Québec20412215
University College of the North20512246
Saint Thomas More College20612369
Providence University College20712369
Aurora College20812456
Huron University College at Western20912475
Collège Communautaire du Nouveau Brunswick21012526
Portage College21112560
Collège François Xavier Garneau21212613
Université de Sudbury21312647
Toronto School of Management21412679
Saint Mary's University College21512695
Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles21612695
Northern Lakes College21712729
Cégep de Chicoutimi21812977
Cégep André Laurendeau21912988
Kingswood University22013026
Blyth Academy22113159
Cégep de Saint Jérôme22213210
Collège Jean de Brébeuf22313284
Cégep de Saint Hyacinthe22413284
Crandall University (Atlantic Baptist University)22513299
Canadian College22613333
Coquitlam College22713359
Parkland College Melville22813415
Cégep de l'Outaouais22913488
Nunavut Arctic College23013519
Cégep de l'Abitibi Témiscamingue23113540
Private Training Institutions (MTI Community College, Ashton College)23213554
Stenberg College23313554
Heritage College Hull Gatineau23413591
Cégep de Matane23513591
Booth University College23613804
Collegial Sainte Anne23713866
Atlantic School of Theology23813892
Cégep de Saint Jean sur Richelieu23913917
Cégep Régional de Lanaudière24013932
Robertson College24113970
Pacific Link College24214005
Bethany College Hepburn24314005
Cégep de Lévis Lauzon24414057
Séminaire de Sherbrooke24514142
Collège Laflèche24614205
Regis College University of Toronto24714322
Taylor University College and Seminary24814322
Trebas Institute Montreal24914414
New Brunswick College of Craft and Design25014463
Musitechnic Services Éducatifs Montreal25114536
Saskatchewan Indian Institute of Technologies25214555
(3) Champlain Regional College Saint Lawrence Campus25314582
Collège Mérici25414629
Newman Theological College25514645
Brighton College25614680
Institut de Technologie Agroalimentaire25714680
Université de Hearst25814708
JCI Institute25914865
Six Nations Polytechnic26014881
Vancouver College of Art and Design26114912
Great Plains College26214912
CodeCore College26314930
Canada College Montreal26414930
Cégep de Rivière du Loup26514960
Collège Militaire Royal de Saint Jean26615008
Dominican University College26715044
Collège de Valleyfield26815104
Campion College at University of Regina26915163
Cégep de Sorel Tracy27015213
Cégep Beauce Appalaches27115240
Collège Gérald Godin27215271
Oulton College27315348
Cégep de La Pocatière27415364
Evergreen College27515377
Saint Stephen's University27615433
Cégep de Granby27715433
Academy of Applied Pharmaceutical Sciences27815518
VanWest College27915518
Cornerstone International Community College28015543
Collège Stanislas28115619
Cégep de Granby Haute Yamaska28215635
Campus Notre Dame de Foy28315635
CIMT College28415658
Educacentre College28515702
Acsenda School of Management28615721
Cumberland College Canada28715781
(3) St Peter's College University of Saskatchewan28815945
École Nationale de l'Humour Montreal28915945
Cégep de Shawinigan29016020
Cégep de Saint Félicien29116020
Southeast College29216210
Academy of Learning Career College29316287
Institut Teccart29416460
Collège André Grasset29516489
ABM College of Health and Technology29616517
Heritage College and Seminary29716532
Seven Generations Educational Institute29816601
Think Tank Training Centre29916642
Champlain College Lennoxville30016661
Cégep de Drummondville30116740
Recording Arts Canada30216824
Collège International Marie de France30316867
Eton College Vancouver30416934
O'Sullivan College of Montreal30516934
(1) Cégep de Sept Îles30616934
Arbutus College30716958
Carlton Trail Regional College30817117
Cégep de Victoriaville30917143
Cégep de Thetford31017206
Horizon College and Seminary Saskatoon31117348
École de Musique Vincent d'Indy31217407
Reeves College31317437
Westervelt College31417437
Assumption University31517562
Maritime College of Forest Technology31617630
Vancouver Career College31717665
Montreal Technical College31817665
MaKami College31917665
Collège d'Alma32018016
Collège de l'Île32118055
Cégep de Baie Comeau32218257
First Nations Technical Institute32318325
College Universitaire Dominicain32418391
Toronto Institute of Pharmaceutical Technology32518396
Collège Marsan32618436
Champlain Regional College32718470
Collège Bart32818808
College Mathieu32918881
Liaison College33018953
McKenzie College33118953
Bethany College33219338
Thorneloe University33319338
Collège O'Sullivan de Québec33419427
Kenjgewin Teg33519519
Matrix College of Management Technology and Healthcare Inc33619519
Collège de l'immobilier33719519
Collège Salette Montreal33819519
New Brunswick Bible Institute33919613
North West College (North West Regional College)34019654
École de Danse Contemporaine de Montréal34119654
Northlands College34219793
Collège Ellis34319793
TAV College Montreal34419848
Seminary of Christ the King34519848
CanPacific College of Business & English Toronto34619926
Eston College34719926
Huntington University Canada34820136
Maritime Christian College34920136
École de Danse de Québec35020293
Institut supérieur d'informatique Montreal35120449
Briercrest College35220753
Nipawin Bible College35320803
Institut Grasset Montreal35420941
North American College of Pharmaceutical Technology NACPT35521048
Collège April Fortier35621048
Focus College35721593
Alberta College of Art and Design35821593
Western Academy Broadcasting College Saskatoon35921979
École du Show Business Montreal36022142
New Skills College of Health, Business and Technology36122215
Oshki-Pimache-O-Win36222215
Collège NF36322432
(3) École des pêches et de l'aquaculture du Québec Cégep de la Gaspésie et
des Iles
36422508
SELC Career College36522818
Collège Ville Marie36623299
Northern College at Pures Toronto36723386
CDE Collège (Collège de l'Estrie) Sherbrooke36823386
M College of Canada36923386
Pera College37023482
Ogwehoweh Skills and Trades Training Centre37123739
Centre for Nursing Studies37223828
Commonwealth College37323909
Create Career College37424292
Vancouver Central College37524385
Collège MultiHexa37624486
Kingston Bible College37724690
Collège Radio Télévision de Québec37824886
Collège nordique francophone37925308
École de Sténographie judiciaire Montreal38025641
Centennial College Montreal38125860
Collège International des Marcellines38226098
Academy Canada38326098
Academy of Learning College Prince Edward Island38426461
Heritage Career College38527388
MLC College38627388
Académie de l'Entrepreneurship Québécois38727522
College Avalon38830897

I hope this article helps you to get the list of universities in Canada with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here