List of Universities in Chile 2021: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Chile 2021. In this article, I will share Chile’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Chile by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Chile. Basically, the list of universities of Chile is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Chile including country rank, world rank, so on.

List of All University in Chile

Chile’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in Chile.

SNUniversityCountry RankingWorld Ranking
Universidad de Chile1264
Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile2395
Universidad de Concepción3821
Universidad de Santiago de Chile41191
Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María51203
Universidad Austral de Chile61290
Universidad Andrés Bello71460
Universidad de Talca81536
(1) Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso91536
Universidad del Desarrollo101641
Universidad de Valparaíso111686
Universidad Adolfo Ibáñez121800
Universidad Autónoma de Chile131843
Universidad de los Lagos141983
Universidad de Tarapacá152059
Universidad de la Frontera162150
Universidad Diego Portales172261
Universidad Católica de Temuco182290
Universidad Mayor Chile192375
Universidad Católica del Norte202404
Universidad de la Serena212472
Universidad de Antofagasta222477
Universidad Católica de la Santísima Concepción232588
Universidad de los Andes Santiago de Chile242625
Universidad San Sebastián Chile252744
Universidad de Magallanes262922
Universidad de Playa Ancha Valparaiso273016
Universidad Alberto Hurtado283027
Universidad del Bío-Bío293048
Universidad Católica del Maule303186
Universidad de Atacama313539
Universidad Arturo Prat323756
Universidad Central de Chile333802
Universidad Tecnológica Metropolitana343845
Universidad Finis Terrae354165
Universidad Bernardo O'Higgins364331
Universidad Metropolitana de Ciencias de la Educacion374602
Universidad Santo Tomás Santiago de Chile384832
Universidad Tecnológica de Chile INACAP394944
Universidad de O’Higgins405078
Universidad de las Américas Chile415121
Universidad Católica Silva Henriquez425190
Universidad Academia de Humanismo Cristiano435303
Universidad de Aysen445668
Universidad de Viña del Mar456902
Universidad Gabriela Mistral467341
Duocuc Universidad Católica477398
Universidad Internacional SEK Autónoma487971
Universidad Adventista de Chile498950
FLACSO Chile Facultad Latinoamericana de Ciencias Sociales508978
Instituto de Filosofía y Ciencias de la Complejidad5110222
Universidad de Artes Ciencias y Comunicación5212124
AIEP Instituto Profesional de la Universidad Andrés Bello5312580
Instituto Profesional Instituto Superior de Artes y Ciencias de la
Comunicación
5413013
Centro Interuniversitario de Desarrollo5513663
Universidad Chileno-Británico de Cultura5613778
Instituto Profesional Diego Portales5714506
Universidad de Aconcagua5814708
Centro de Formación Técnica Icel5915542
Universidad Bolívariana6015559
Universidad Pedro de Valdivia (Universidad Mariano Egaña)6116316
Centro de Formación Técnica San Agustín de Talca6217143
Instituto Profesional de Arte y Comunicación Arcos6317471
Instituto Profesional de Chile6417590
Escuela Moderna de Música6517814
Instituto Profesional Latinoamericano de Comercio Exterior6618016
Universidad Miguel de Cervantes6718055
Instituto Profesional Chileno Norteamericano6818470
Instituto Profesional Providencia6918538
Instituto Profesional Los Leones7018845
Centro de Formación Técnica Ceduc7118845
Instituto Profesional Virginio Gómez7219254
Instituto Nacional de Fútbol7319613
Instituto Profesional Escuela de Cine de Chile7419793
Uvirtual Consorcio de Universidades7519926
Universidad La Republica7619970
Centro de Formación Técnica del Medio Ambiente7720244
Instituto Profesional Projazz7820293
Instituto Profesional del Valle Central7920293
Instituto Profesional Instituto Internacional de Artes Culinarias y
Servicios
8020293
Centro de Formación Técnica de Enac8120753
Institute for Executive Development IEDE Chile8220941
Academia de Guerra Ejército de Chile8321350
Instituto Profesional La Araucana8421979
Instituto Profesional Escuela de Contadores Auditores de Santiago8522062
Instituto Profesional Esucomex8622142
Instituto Profesional IPG8722508
Instituto de Ciencias Tecnológicas CIISA8822582
Academia Politécnica Militar8922651
Centro de Formación Técnica Instituto Tecnológico de Chile9023126
Instituto Profesional Instituto de Estudios Bancarios Guillermo Subercaseaux9123221
(3) Centro de Formación Técnica Ucevalpo PUCV9223386
Instituto Profesional Alemán Wilhelm Von Humboldt9323482
Centro de Formación Técnica Teodoro Wickel Kluwen9423909
Instituto Profesional Los Lagos9524026
Escuela de Comercio de Santiago9624205
Instituto Profesional Carlos Casanueva9724385
Academia de Guerra Naval Chile9824690
Instituto Profesional de Ciencias de la Computación Acuario Data9924886
Centro de Formación Técnica Proandes10025308
UniversityrankingWorld Rank
Centro de Formación Técnica Instituto Central de Capacitación Educacional
ICCE
10125533
Instituto Profesional Eatri Instituto Profesional10225641
Centro de Formación Técnica Lota Arauco10326461
Centro de Formación Técnica Manpower10426461
Instituto Profesional Chileno Británico de Cultura10526461
Instituto Profesional Agrario Adolfo Matthei10626588
Centro de Formación Técnica Escuela Culinaria Francesa10726588
Centro de Formación Técnica Instituto Superior Alemán de Comercio Insalco10826588
Centro de Formación Técnica Cenco10926853
Instituto Profesional Libertador de Los Andes11026853
Centro de Formación Técnica Juan Bohon11127115
Universidad Los Leones11227245
Centro de Formación Técnica Esane del Norte11327388
Instituto Profesional de Artes Escénicas Karen Connolly11427648
Centro de Formación Técnica Estudio Profesor Valero11527776
Centro de Formación Técnica de Tarapacá11627776
Centro de Formación Técnica de Enseñanza de Alta Costura Paulina Diard11727896
Centro de Formación Técnica Crecic11827896
Centro de Formación Técnica Educap11927896
Centro de Formación Técnica Alpes12027896
Centro de Formación Técnica Laplace12128021
Centro de Formación Técnica Iprosec12228458
Centro de Formación Técnica Massachusetts12328970
Centro de Formación Técnica Centro Tecnológico Superior Infomed12429235
Centro de Formación Técnica Barros Arana12529235
Centro de Formación Técnica Ceitec12629358
Centro de Formación Técnica de la Industria Grafica Ingraf12729632
Centro de Formación Técnica Protec12829741
Instituto Profesional de Los Ángeles12929741
Centro de Formación Técnica Prodata13029864
Centro de Formación Técnica Instituto Superior de Estudios Jurídicos Canon13130109
Centro de Formación Técnica Crownliet13230338
Centro de Formación Técnica Profasoc13330338

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in Chile with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here