List of Universities in Iran 2022: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Iran 2022. In this article, I will share Iran’s all university ranking 2022 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Iran by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Iran. Basically, the list of universities of Iran is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Iran including country rank, world rank, so on.

List of All University in Iran

Iran’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in Iran.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
University of Tehran1350
Tehran University of Medical Sciences2452
Shahid Beheshti University of Medical Sciences3583
Amirkabir University of Technology4596
Sharif University of Technology Tehran5661
Tarbiat Modares University6778
Iran University of Science & Technology Tehran7872
Shiraz University8878
Ferdowsi University of Mashhad9887
Isfahan University of Technology10895
Mashhad University of Medical Sciences11924
Tabriz University of Medical Sciences12964
Shahid Beheshti University131042
University of Tabriz141073
Shiraz University of Medical Sciences151128
Iran University of Medical Sciences161131
Islamic Azad University Tehran Science & Research Branch171216
Isfahan University of Medical Sciences181241
Shahid Bahonar University of Kerman191328
Khaje Nassir Toosi University of Technology201338
University of Kashan211386
University of Guilan221532
Semnan University231718
Shahid Chamran University of Ahvaz241729
Bu Ali Sina University Hamedan251763
Kermanshah University of Medical Sciences261771
Ahvaz Jundishapur University of Medical Sciences271815
Yazd University281888
Islamic Azad University Mashhad291894
Urmia University301915
Razi University Kermanshah311951
Kerman University of Medical Sciences321955
Hamedan University of Medical Sciences331967
Kharazmi University (Tarbiat Moallem University Tehran)341975
University of Zanjan352014
University of Kurdistan Sanandaj362055
Islamic Azad University Najafabad372074
Shahrood University of Technology382112
University of Mazandaran Babolsar392125
Payam Noor University402129
University of Mohaghegh Ardabili412139
Baqiyatallah Medical Sciences University422140
Sahand University of Technology Tabriz432199
Kashan University of Medical Sciences442257
Arak University452339
Zanjan University of Medical Sciences462351
Gorgan University of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources472361
University of Isfahan482362
Shahrekord University492368
Shahid Rajaee Teacher Training University Tehran502398
Islamic Azad University Tehran Central512424
Guilan University of Medical Sciences Rasht522563
Shiraz University of Technology532599
University of Lorestan Khorramabad542609
Urmia University of Medical Sciences552652
Yasuoj University562692
Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Sciences572697
Bushehr University of Medical Sciences582781
Arak University of Medical Sciences592785
Azarbaijan Shahid Madani University Tarbiat Moallem602785
Lorestan University of Medical Sciences Khorramabad612814
Islamic Azad University Qazvin622834
Damghan University632874
Babol University of Medical Sciences642915
Ilam University of Medical Sciences652959
Babol Noshirvani University of Technology Noshirvani Institute of
Technology Babol
662999
Hakim Sabzevari University (Tarbiat Moallem University Sabzevar)673002
Imam Khomeini International University Qazvin683037
Ardabil University of Medical Sciences693037
Mazandaran University of Medical Sciences703051
Qazvin University of Medical Sciences713087
Zahedan University of Medical Sciences723095
Persian Gulf University Bushehr733117
Shahid Sadoughi University of Medical Sciences743146
Ilam University753185
Malek Ashtar University of Technology Shahinshahr763195
Golestan University773207
Yasuj University of Medical Sciences783257
Kermanshah University of Technology793265
Semnan University of Medical Sciences803273
Rafsanjan University of Medical Sciences813280
Alzahra University (Azzahra University)823291
Islamic Azad University Isfahan Khorasgan833331
Islamic Azad University South Tehran843342
Islamic Azad University Khomeinishahr853359
University of Sistan and Baluchestan863365
Islamic Azad University Kermanshah873367
Golestan University of Medical Sciences883406
Islamic Azad University Tabriz893412
Allameh Tabatabai University903412
Valiasr University of Rafsanjan913415
Shahed University923423
Qom University933432
University of Zabol943440
Shahrood Medical Science University953516
Islamic Azad University Marvdasht963532
Urmia University of Technology973547
Islamic Azad University Shiraz983572
Islamic Azad University Ahvaz993610
Sabzevar University of Medical Sciences1003624
Shahrekord University of Medical Sciences1013672
Fasa University of Medical Sciences1023683
Kurdistan University of Medical Sciences Sanandaj1033687
University of Petroleum Technology Abadan1043689
Islamic Azad University Lahijan1053707
University of Social Welfare and Rehabilitation Sciences Tehran1063727
Aja (Army) University of Medical Sciences1073737
University of Birjand1083810
University of Bojnourd1093827
Islamic Azad University Sari1103840
Birjand University of Medical Sciences1113859
Qom University of Medical Sciences1123865
Sirjan University of Technology1133866
Islamic Azad University Karaj1143894
Islamic Azad University Yazd1153908
Islamic Azad University Hamedan1163948
Islamic Azad University Shahrekord1173951
Alborz University of Medical Sciences1184017
North Khorasan College of Medical Sciences1194033
University of Imam Hossein1204061
University of Science and Culture1214074
Islamic Azad University Arak1224108
Islamic Azad University Shahreza1234120
Hormozgan University of Medical Sciences Bandar Abbas1244152
Islamic Azad University Tehran North1254172
Mazandaran University of Sciences and Technology Babol1264206
Gonabad University of Medical Sciences1274227
Hamadan University of Technology1284227
Islamic Azad University Urmia1294254
Islamic Azad University Kerman1304317
Jahrom University of Medical Sciences1314326
Islamic Azad University Rasht1324375
Islamic Azad University Saveh1334409
University of Maragheh1344426
Zabol University of Medical Sciences1354451
Torbat Heydarie University of Medical Science1364513
Neyshabur University of Medical Sciences1374535
Islamic Azad University West Tehran1384576
Islamic Azad University Tehran Shahr Rey1394584
Dezful University of Medical Sciences1404595
University of Hormozgan Bandar Abbas1414604
Islamic Azad University Qaemshahr1424632
Islamic Azad University Dezful1434636
Islamic Azad University Ahar1444638
Islamic Azad University Shahrood1454674
Islamic Azad University Ayatollah Amoli1464741
Islamic Azad University Roudehen1474814
Islamic Azad University Tehran Medical Sciences1484855
Islamic Azad University Qom1494872
Qom University of Technology1504957
Abadan University of Medical Sciences1514992
Islamic Azad University Ardabil1524992
Islamic Azad University Shahre Quods1535006
Islamic Azad University Bushehr1545121
Islamic Azad University Sanandaj1555168
Arak University of Technology1565219
Islamic Azad University Islamshahr1575225
University of Jiroft1585234
Islamic Azad University Mahshahr1595312
Islamic Azad University Bandar Abbas1605352
Islamic Azad University Parand1615352
Islamic Azad University Zanjan1625364
University of Bonab1635438
Islamic Azad University Shabestar1645481
Islamic Azad University Gachsaran1655554
Islamic Azad University Neishabour1665609
Maragheh University of Medical Sciences1675628
Islamic Azad University Sabzevar1685632
Islamic Azad University Tonekabon1695648
Islamic Azad University Garmsar1705718
Islamic Azad University Damghan1715727
Bam University of Medical Sciences1725765
Islamic Azad University Varamin1735795
Islamic Azad University Quchan1745873
Islamic Azad University Tehran East1755897
Islamic Azad University Zahedan1765910
Islamic Azad University Gorgan1776086
Islamic Azad University Shahr Majlesi1786109
Islamic Azad University Jahrom1796379
Islamic Azad University Birjand1806554
Islamic Azad University Semnan1816673
International Institute of Earthquake Engineering and Seismology1826754
Islamic Azad University Damavand1836807
Islamic Azad University Takestan1847005
Islamic Azad University Maragheh1857053
Islamic Azad University Sirjan1867233
Khatam University1877329
Iran Polymer and Petrochemical Institute1887441
Islamic Azad University Mahabad1897572
Islamic Azad University Azadshahr1907678
Farhangyan University1917772
Gerash School of Medical Sciences1927848
Sari Agricultural Science and Natural Resources University1937944
Islamic Azad University Arsanjan1948065
Technical and Vocational University (Shahid Shamsipour University)1958307
Imam Reza University Mashhad1968383
Islamic Azad University1978652
Institute for Studies in Theoretical Physics and Mathematics1988753
Islamic Azad University Shoushtar1999003
University of Malayer2009014
Islamic Azad University Noorabad2019092
Institute for Cognitive Science Studies2029099
Islamic Azad University Ilam2039127
University of Applied Science & Technology Tehran2049204
Islamic Azad University Tuyserkan2059212
Islamic Azad University Omidiyeh2069236
Islamic Azad University Khoy2079289
(3) Institute for Materials and Energy Sharif University of Technology2089366
Imam Sadiq University2099376
Islamic Azad University E Campus2109595
Islamic Azad University Yasuj2119831
Islamic Azad University Naein2129897
Islamic Azad University Abhar2139972
Islamic Azad University Bojnourd21410342
Islamic Azad University Myianeh21510460
Kerman Graduate University of Technology21610494
Tabriz Islamic Arts University21710929
Jahan-E-elm Institute of Higher Education21810979
Sadjad Institute of Higher Education Mashhad21911049
Art University of Isfahan22011256
Road Housing & Urban Development Research Center22111262
Al Mustafa International University22211277
Islamic Azad University Gonabad22311370
University of Art Tehran22411632
Islamic Azad University Falavarjan22511701
Khomein University of Medical Sciences22612033
Jundi Shapur University of Technology Dezful22712054
Islamic Azad University Pardis22812061
University of Gonbad e Qabus22912167
Industrial Management Institute23012279
Islamic Azad University Sepidan23112349
Islamic Sciences and Culture Academy23212456
Chabahar Maritime University23312505
Tafresh University23412517
Ardakan University23512836
Islamic Azad University Estahban23612907
Khorramshahr University of Marine Science & Technology23712914
University of Religions and Denominations (University of Islamic Sects)23813039
High Institute for Research and Education in Transfusion Medicine23913132
Imam Khomeini Education and Research Institute24013196
Islamic Azad University Khalkhal24113271
Quchan University of Technology24213284
University of Torbat Heydarieh24313299
Mofid University Qom (Ghom)24413299
Islamic Azad University Astara24513384
Research Institute for Islamic Studies & Social Sciences Hawzah & University24613479
Birjand University of Technology24713580
University of Nishapur24813625
Fasa University24913678
Islamic Azad University Aliabad Katul25013751
Islamic Azad University Chalus25114238
Behbahan Khatam Alanbia University of Technology25214504
International University of Chabahar25314555
Islamic Azad University Mobarakeh25414802
Ayatolah Borujerdei University25514945
Golpayegan University of Technology25614985
Bagher Aloloum University25714989
Islamic Azad University Maybod25814989
Islamic Azad University Andimeshk25915024
Islamic Azad University Kashan26015104
Mazandaran University of Science and Technology26115140
Islamic Azad University Neyriz26215675
Amol University of Technology26315801
University of Quran and Hadith26415973
Islamic Republic of Iran Broadcasting University26515997
University of Islamic Sciences Qom26616020
Iranian Institute of Philosophy26716124
Jiroft University of Medical Sciences26816124
School of International Relations26916210
Shaikhbahai University27016236
Institute for Management and Planning Studies27116236
Civil Aviation Technology College Tehran27216316
Higher Education Institution ACECR Khomeinishahr27316403
Al Zahra university27416460
Islamic Azad University Shirvan27516517
Larestan University of Medical Sciences27616575
Islamic Azad University Firoozkooh27716740
Islamic Mazaheb University27816793
Sama Educational and Cultural Center Khomeini Shahr27916820
Shomal University Amol28016824
Meybod University28116824
University of Mehr Alborz28216847
Islamic Azad University Babol28316847
Soore University28416867
Khavaran Institute of Higher Education28516934
Noble Educational Institution28616958
(3) Imam Sadiq University Women Section28717019
Eqbal Lahoori Institute of Higher Education28817040
Islamic Azad University Borujen28917040
Kish University29017086
Faculty of Science and Applied Telecommunications29117300
Islamic Azad University Bonab29217327
Nabi Akram nstitute of Higher Education29317407
Islamic Azad University Khomain29417471
University of Judicial Sciences and Administrative Services Tehran29517534
Islamic Azad University Sarvestan29617534
Payam Noor University Mashhad29717562
Iran Banking Institute29817590
Razavi University of Islamic Sciences29917665
(1) Al Mustafa Open University30017665
Islamic Azad University Eghlid30117814
Islamic Azad University Larestan30217814
Supreme National Defense University30318055
Islamic Azad University Firuzabad30418055
University of Environment Tehran30518055
Bahar University (Institute of Higher Education)30618086
Islamic Azad University of Razavi30718126
Islamic Azad University Tafresh30818203
Khayyam Institute of Higher Education Mashhad30918233
Farzanegan Semnan University31018361
Tabriz College of Technology31118361
Islamic Azad University Masjed Soleiman31218396
University of Eyvanekey31318470
Bahá'í Institute for Higher Education31418470
Islamic Azad University Marand31518657
University of Martyr Motahari31618702
Arjang Institute of Higher Education31718741
Ashrafi University31818808
Islamic Azad University Fasa31918808
Islamic Azad University Darab32018845
Holy Quran University of Science and Education32118903
Raja University32219063
Shiraz University of Applied Science & Technology32319091
Islamic Azad University Kazerun32419091
Islamic Azad University Parsabad Moghan32519126
Islamic Azad University Bardsir32619171
Islamic Azad University Abadan32719201
Islamic Azad University Dehaghan32819292
Islamic Azad University Noor32919292
Nooretouba Virtual University Tehran33019338
Islamic Azad University Naragh33119338
Farabi Institute of Higher Education Graduate School of Management33219519
Islamic Azad University Farahan33319567
Islamic Azad University Rafsanjan33419654
Shahreza Higher Education Center33519748
Shariaty Technical College33619748
Islamic Azad University Abarkouh33719848
Islamic Kar University33819894
Islamic Azad University Golpayegan33919894
Hazrat-e Masoumeh University Qom34019926
Islamic Azad University Borujerd34120086
Hafez University34220136
Islamic Azad University Ashtian34320136
Sadra University34420244
International University of Iran34520293
Institute of Higher Education Agriculture34620338
Islamic Azad University Lamerd34720394
Bahar Business School34820394
Islamic Azad University Kharg34920449
Tabaran Institute of Higher Education35020493
Shahab Danesh University35120493
University of Culture and Islamic Studies35220542
Qeshm Institute of Higher Education Qeshm & Tehran35320542
Alborz University35420542
Science and Arts University (Jahad Daneshgahi University Yazd)35520542
University Bozorgmehr35620595
Higher Education Institute Ragib Isfahânî35720595
Technology Development Institute ACECR Sharif35820649
Seraj University (Palmer Insitute of Higher Education Tabriz)35920649
Islamic Azad University Bandar Anzali36020690
Islamic Azad University Ardestan36120694
Islamic Azad university Torbat Jaam36220694
Islamic Azad University Mahdishahr36320694
Daneshpajoohan Higher Education Institution36420753
Islamic Azad University Taft36520753
Institute for Higher Education ACECR Khuzestan36620753
Islamic Azad University Miandoab36720803
Islamic Azad University Khorramabad36820875
Attar Institute of Higher Education36920875
Islamic Azad University Ashkezar37020941
Shandiz Institute of Higher Education37120996
Buein Zahra Technical University37220996
Kosar University37320996
Islamic Azad University Rabat Karim37421107
Sabz Institute of Higher Education37521107
College of the Holy Rationalists37621168
Bam University37721168
Islamic Azad University Langaroud37821288
Institute of Higher Education Adiban37921350
Institute of Higher Education Karoon38021350
Islamic Azad University Saghez38121408
Islamic Azad University Ardakan38221462
Binalud Institute of Higher Education38321524
Qom Institute of Higher Education38421524
(1) Islamic Azad University Torbat e Heydarieh38521524
Tous Institute of Higher Education38621593
Ahl al-Bayt University38721593
Islamic Azad University Buinzahra38821659
Islamic Azad University Boukan38921659
Faran Institute of Higher Education39021659
Technical and Professional University of West Azerbaijan Province39121659
Islamic Azad University Anar39221716
Islamic Azad University Dolatabad39321716
Iranian Business School39421716
Mashhad Institute of Higher Education39521784
Parseh Higher Education Institute39621784
Kavian Higher Education Institute39721784
Islamic Azad University Ilkhichi39821784
Islamic Azad University Abadeh39921856
Islamic Azad University Savadkooh40021856
Islamic Azad University Nev?ehir40121914
Esfarayne Higher Education40221914
Islamic Azad University Malayer40321914
Allameh Feiz Kashani Institute of Higher Education40421979
Hatef Institute of Higher Education40521979
Institute of Higher Education Zand40621979
Islamic Azad University Osku40721979
Shiraz Art University40822062
Amirkabir College of Management & Technology Tehran40922062
Islamic Azad University Bam41022142
Iranshahr University of Medical Sciences and Health Services41122142
Islamic Azad University Hashtgerd41222142
Miyat University41322215
Saveh University of Medical Sciences41422276
Islamic Azad University Lenjan41522276
Islamic Azad University Ramsar41622276
Iman Jawad University College41722276
Velayat University41822276
University College of Azarabadeghan41922276
Salman Institute of Higher Education42022360
Islamic Azad University Khodabandeh42122360
University of Quran and Progeny42222360
Allameh Dehkhoda Institute of Higher Education42322360
Allame Mohaddes Noori University42422360
Torbat Jam Faculty of Medical Sciences42522360
Sayyed Jamaleddin Al-Abadi University42622432
Islamic Azad University Jouybar42722432
Islamic Azad University Makou42822432
Maziar University42922432
Faculty of Medical Sciences and Health Services of Behbahan43022508
Jihad Amir Kabir University43122508
Varastegan Institute for Medical Sciences43222508
Osool-al-din College43322508
Islamic Azad University Mallard43422508
Islamic Azad University Kashmar43522582
Islamic Azad University Zabol43622651
Amozesh Ala Azad Institute of Informatics43722651
Islamic Azad University Tehran Branch 3443822651
University of Applied Science & Technology Unit 11 Tehran43922733
Islamic Azad University Neka44022733
Islamic Azad University Sarab44122733
Islamic Azad University Fouman and Shaft44222733
Daneshvar Institute of Higher Education44322733
Islamic Azad University Jolfa International Branch44422884
Urmia Institute of Science and Technology44522948
Islamic Azad University Ramhormoz44623028
Institute of Technology Allameh Jafari Rafsanjan44723126
Islamic Azad University Doroud44823126
Bojnuord Institue of Higher Education44923126
Salman Farsi University of Kazerun45023221
Pasargadae Institute of Higher Education in Shiraz45123221
Mehrastan University45223221
Mizan Institute of Higher Education45323221
Safahan Institute of Higher Education45423299
Alaodoleh Semnani Institute of Higher Education45523299
Islamic Azad University Bafgh45623299
Ghazali University45723386
Islamic Azad University Iranshahr45823386
Islamic Azad University Qeshm45923386
University College of Omran Tosee46023386
Khazar Institute of Higher Education46123482
Islamic Azad University Ajabshir46223482
Foulad Institute of Technology46323570
University of Science and Technology in Golbahar46423657
Islamic Azad University Baft46523657
Free Institute for Scholars46623657
Naser Khosrow Institute of Higher Education46723739
Islamic Azad University Roudan46823739
Ahlulbayt International University46923739
Iran Center for Management Studies47023828
University of Gonabad47123828
Shushtar School of Medical Sciences47223828
Islamic Azad University Germi47323907
Sepahan Institute of Higher Education47423909
Islamic Azad University Shahr e Babak47523909
Jihad Kermanshah University47623909
University Kamal Ol Molk47723909
Institute of Higher Education Khorasan47823909
Pooyesh Higher Education Institute47923909
Islamic Azad University Meymeh48023909
Ayandegan Institute of Higher Education48123909
Amol Higher Educational Institute48223909
Sabzevar University of New Technology48323909
Sanabad Golbahar Higher Education Institute48424026
Islamic Azad University Talesh48524026
Islamic Azad University Bandar Gaz48624119
Kerman Institute of Higher Education48724119
Apadana Institute of Higher Education48824205
Esfarayen Faculty of Medical Sciences48924205
Islamic Azad University Dehloran49024205
Islamic Azad University Meshkin Shahr49124205
Rasam Art Higher Education Institute49224205
Koosha College of Applied Sciences and Technology Teheran Branch49324292
Afagh Higher Education Institute49424295
Tabari Institute of Higher Education49524295
Islamic Azad University Mamaghan49624295
College of Environment Tehran49724385
Institute of Higher Education North Roozbeh49824385
Institute of Technology Allameh Qazvin49924385
Larestan University50024385
Islamic Azad University Mahmudabad50124385
Islamic Azad University Mahallat50224385
Islamic Azad University Qaen50324385
Islamic Azad University Roudsar and Amlash50424486
Islamic Azad University Jiroft50524587
Islamic Azad University Safashahr50624587
Islamic Azad University Tiran50724587
Sepehr Institution of Higher Education50824587
Islamic Azad University Tabas50924690
Islamic Azad University Gonbad Kavoos51024690
Islamic Azad University Sousangerd51124690
Roozbeh Institute of Higher Education51224788
Ahrar Rasht Higher Education Institute51324789
University of Agriculture and Natural Resources Ramin51424789
Islamic Azad University Safadasht51524886
Islamic Azad University Sufyan51624886
University of Jahrom51724984
Modat Higher Education Institution51824984
Islamic Azad University Kahnooj51924984
Veterans Engineering and Medical Sciences Research Institute52025092
Danshstan Saveh Institute of Higher Education52125191
Roshdiyeh Higher Education Institute of Tabriz52225194
Higher Education Center for Cultural Heritage52325194
Islamic Azad University Islamabad West52425194
Ferdows University52525194
Lamei University52625194
Islamic Azad University Mehriz52725306
Islamic Azad University Bandar Lengeh52825308
Islamic Azad University Hadishahr52925308
Islamic Azad University Shadegan53025308
Higher Education Institution Dar Al-Fonoun53125308
Fazel Institute of Higher Education53225308
Islamic Azad University of Lashenesha Zibakenar53325308
Golestan Higher Education Institute53425308
Hadaf Institute of Higher Education53525308
Islamic Azad University Bardaskan53625422
Islamic Azad University Izeh53725422
Mirdamad University of Gorgan53825422
Technical School of Mapping53925422
Aban Haraz Higher Education Institute54025422
Kowsar University54125422
Islamic Azad University Shahriar54225533
Islamic Azad University Bostanabad54325533
Islamic Azad University Hormoz54425533
Islamic Azad University Marivan54525533
Islamic Azad University Byza54625533
Mahallat Higher Education Center54725533
Edalat University54825533
University of Applied Science & Technology Unit 3154925636
Deylaman Institute of Higher Education55025641
Islamic Azad University Esfarayen55125641
Islamic Azad University Salmas55225641
Tabarestan Institute of Higher Education55325641
Mazandaran Institute of Technology55425641
Pardisan University55525741
Kushiar Higher Education Institute55625745
Islamic Azad University Ahram55725745
Islamic Azad University Evaz55825745
Islamic Azad University Semirom55925745
Saravan Higher Education Complex56025745
Sirjan University of Medical Sciences56125745
Molana Institute of Higher Education56225745
Islamic Azad University Naghadeh56325857
Institute for Higher Education Parsian56425857
Ghadr Institution of Higher Education56525860
Javed Institute of Jiroft56625860
Shohadaye Hoveizeh University of Technology56725860
Islamic Azad University Fariman56825980
Institute of Higher Education West of Ilam56925980
Marlik Higher Education Institute57025980
Jami University (Jami Institute of Technology)57125980
Kerman Institute of High Education57225980
Islamic Azad University Jasb57325980
Islamic Azad University Minab57426098
Sina Institute of Higher Education57526098
Islamic Azad University Nazarabad57626098
Institute of Higher Education Shahrood57726098
Allameh Amini Institute of Higher Education57826098
National Informatics Centre of Higher Education (DPI College)57926098
Jihad Targah University58026098
North Institute of Higher Education58126224
Islamic Azad University Komijan58226224
Islamic Azad University Hidaj58326336
Islamic Azad University Zarghan58426337
Islamic Azad University Gerash58526337
Khansar School of Mathematics and Computer58626337
Mamasani Higher Education Center58726337
Jahan Institute of Higher Education58826337
Nahavand University58926337
Rahedanesh Institute of Higher Education59026461
Islamic Azad University Delijan59126461
(1) Kashmar Higher Education Center59226588
Subhan Institute of Higher Education59326588
Islamic Azad University Harand59426588
Vahdat Torbat Jam Higher Education Institute59526588
Islamic Azad University Zahdshhr59626588
Islamic Azad University Dariun59726736
Institute of Higher Education Mazandaran59826736
Damavand Ershad Higher Education Institute Tehran59926736
Payam Noor University Noshahr60026736
Islamic Azad University Haris60126736
Higher Institute of Higher Education in Esfahan60226853
Islamic Azad University Natanz60326853
Khalkhal University of Medical Sciences60426853
Islamic Azad University Hashtroud60526853
Rabe Rashid Higher Education Institute60626853
Islamic Azad University Taybad60726982
Qazvin University of Applied Science & Technology60827108
Kashmar Jihad University.60927108
Kadvs Institute of Higher Education61027115
Islamic Azad University Beileh Savar Moghan61127115
Islamic Azad University Shush61227115
Mehr Institute of Higher Education61327115
Al-Taha University61427245
Pars Architecture and Art Higher Education Institute61527245
Ghiasuddin Jamshidkashani University61627245
Payam Noor University Khaf61727245
Hakim Nezami Institute of Higher Education61827245
Eghlid Higher Education Center61927245
Nima Institute of Higher Education62027245
Fakhr Razi Saveh Higher Education Institute62127387
Aria University of Sciences and Sustainability62227388
Rahman Ramsar Higher Education Institute62327388
Rudaki Institute of Higher Education62427388
Islamic Azad University Gilanegharb62527388
Khajeh Nasir University62627388
Kavosh Institute of Higher Education62727388
Farvardin Higher Education Institute Ghaemshahr62827388
Alghadir University62927522
Islamic Azad University Behbahan63027522
Islamic Azad University Azarshahr63127522
Islamic Azad University Beh Shahr63227522
Islamic Azad University Deylam63327522
Firoozabad Higher Education Center63427522
Islamic Azad University Badrvd63527648
Baharan Institute of Higher Education Gorgan63627648
Lamerd Higher Education Center63727648
Parsa Institute of Higher Education63827648
Sana Institute of Higher Education63927648
Zarand Higher Education Complex64027648
Institute of Higher Education Kashan64127776
Tamyshan Behshahr Institution of Higher Education64227776
Sobhesadegh University64327776
Islamic Azad University Bijar64427896
Narjes Womens Islamic Seminary64527896
Zagros University64627896
Saroyeh Institute of Higher Education64727896
Islamic Azad University Shawl64827896
Shafaq Tonekabon Higher Education Institute64928021
Institute for Higher Education Ganjnameh65028021
Ghadir Higher Education Institute Langroud65128021
Islamic Azad University Parsian65228021
Lian Higher Education Institute65328021
Institute of Higher Education Najafabad65428021
Institute of Higher Education Eram Shiraz65528021
Institute for Higher Education Golpaygan65628182
Shams Institute of Higher Education and Technology65728182
Shahid Sattari Air University65828182
Sama Technical and Vocational College of Tehran65928182
University of Applied Science & Technology Unit 14 Tehran66028182
Allameh Rafiee Institute of Higher Education66128323
Khoy School of Medical Sciences66228323
Kumesh Higher Education Institute66328323
Islamic Azad University Tasouj66428323
Islamic Azad University Bandar Anzali International Branch66528323
Fatemieh Institute of Higher Education Shiraz66628323
Shiraz Art Institute Honar66728458
Nour Danesh Institution of Higher Education66828458
Islamic Azad University Songhor and Keliai Center66928590
Iran University of Industries and Mines67028590
Shahid Rezaie Higher Education Institution of Kermanshah67128590
University of Narjes67228590
Ouj Higher Education Institute67328590
Shahriar Astara Institute of Higher Education67428590
Islamic Azad University Ghaenat67528736
Tech Development Center of Iran67628736
Asadabad School of Medical Sciences and Health Services67728736
Islamic Azad University Rudbar67828856
Moghadas Ardebili Institute of Higher Education67928856
Mehavand Higher Education Institute68028856
Higher Education Institution ACECR Rasht68128856
Islamic Azad University of Astaneh Ashrafieh68228856
Islamic Azad University Frieden68328970
Ramsar Institute of Higher Education68428970
Islamic Azad University Saba Shahr68529100
Islamic Azad University West Porch68629100
Academic Center for Education Culture and Research ACECR Khuzestan68729100
Islamic Azad University Zone 968829235
Ijtehad Institute of Higher Education68929235
Institute for Excellence in Higher Education69029235
Islamic Azad University Minudasht69129235
Al-Mahdi-Mehr Higher Education Institute Isfahan69229358
Ahwaz Technological Training Complex69329358
Khurshid Institute of Higher Education69429496
Islamic Azad University Sowme'eh Sara69529496
Islamic Azad University Khatam69629632
Farahmand Institute of Higher Education69729741
Tohid Gulogah Higher Education Institute69829864
University of Aleshtar69929864
Bonyan Higher Education Institute70029864
Islamic Azad University Bushehr Sama Center70129982
A B A Institute of Higher Education70230109
Islamic Azad University Darrehshahr70330229
Islamic Azad University Zarand70430338
Sama Siahkal Technical and Vocational College70530338
Bandar Anzali University Jihad Applied Science Center70630420
Urmia Graduate Institute70730507
Gil Higher Education Institute70830507
Sama Educational and Cultural Center Bandar Abbas70930507
Higher Education Institute Nedaye Danesh71030687
Shirvan Higher Education Complex71130687
Islamic Azad University Masal71230773
Piroozan Higher Education Institute71330897
Sama Educational and Cultural Center Shushtar71430949

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in Iran with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here