List of Universities in Japan 2021: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Japan 2021. In this article, I will share Japan’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Japan by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Japan. Basically, the list of universities of Japan is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Japan including country rank, world rank, so on.

List of All University in Japan

Japan’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in Japan.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
University of Tokyo128
Kyoto University265
Tohoku University3184
Kyushu University4240
Hokkaido University5257
Tokyo Institute of Technology6282
Keio University7286
University of Tsukuba8292
Kobe University9405
Hiroshima University10426
Waseda University11441
Osaka University12591
Okayama University13622
Nagoya University14672
Shinshu University15808
Ritsumeikan University16813
Kanazawa University17834
Tokyo University of Science18842
Kumamoto University19860
Nihon University20883
Kindai University (Kinki University)21922
Tokyo Metropolitan University22943
Nagasaki University23944
Tokyo Medical and Dental University24956
Niigata University25965
Osaka City University261055
Nara Institute of Science & Technology271086
Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology281094
Yokohama City University291094
Yamagata University301109
University of Electro-Communications311139
Gifu University321157
Ehime University331163
Kagoshima University341166
Shizuoka University351168
Juntendo University361175
University of Tokushima371176
Yokohama National University381185
Gunma University391196
Osaka Prefecture University401203
University of Toyama411210
Mie University421214
Tokai University431260
Japan Advanced Institute of Science & Technology441270
Okinawa Institute of Science & Technology Graduate University451298
Kyushu Institute of Technology461324
Chiba University471344
Meiji University481360
United Nations University491364
Yamaguchi University501366
Tokyo Women's Medical University511391
University of Ryukyus521401
Toho University531402
Kitasato University541417
University of Yamanashi551422
Saitama University561435
Nagoya Institute of Technology571442
Jichi Medical School581492
Fukuoka University591496
Saga University601506
Tottori University611529
Nagoya City University621545
Shimane University631552
Teikyo University641573
Fujita Health University651582
Nippon Medical School661590
Hosei University671592
Hirosaki University681603
Chuo University691615
Kagawa University701644
Rikkyo University711646
Ochanomizu University721657
Kochi University731665
University of Aizu741672
University of Miyazaki751684
Kwansei Gakuin University761694
Kansai University771708
Nagaoka University of Technology781714
University of Shizuoka791723
Showa University801726
Kyoto Prefectural University of Medicine811734
Jikei University School of Medicine821752
Sophia University831771
Toyohashi University of Technology841832
Ibaraki University851859
Fukushima Medical University861906
Hamamatsu University School of Medicine871917
University of Hyogo (Himeji Institute of Technology)881933
University of Fukui891955
Aoyama Gakuin University901959
Kyoto Institute of Technology911964
Shibaura Institute of Technology921967
Chubu University932026
Oita University942029
The Graduate University for Advanced Studies952031
Tokyo Medical University962040
Akita University972069
Kyoto Sangyo University982082
Kurume University992097
Hitotsubashi University1002130
Iwate University1012140
Meijo University1022150
Ryukoku University1032192
Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare Kawasaki Medical School1042247
Kanagawa University1052296
Kansai Medical University1062391
Sapporo Medical University1072401
Osaka Institute of Technology1082427
Gakushuin University1092451
Hiroshima Institute of Technology1102468
Utsunomiya University1112492
Doshisha University1122495
Kochi University of Technology1132514
Tokyo University of Marine Science & Technology1142535
Toyota Technological Institute1152612
Muroran Institute of Technology1162622
Konan University1172639
International University of Health and Welfare1182639
Tokyo City University1192714
Kyorin University1202719
Saitama Medical University1212769
Kyoto University of Education1222774
Tokyo University of Agriculture1232785
Okayama University of Science1242832
Nara Medical University1252860
Hyogo College of Medicine1262905
University of Occupational & Environmental Health Japan1272915
Shiga University of Medical Science1282930
Tokyo Denki University1292952
Fukushima University1302972
Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science1313053
Tokyo University of Technology1323068
Nara Women's University1333072
Toyo University1343073
Wakayama Medical College1353087
Wakayama University1363119
(3) Dokkyo University School of Medicine1373138
St Marianna University School of Medicine1383158
Asahikawa Medical University1393164
Iwate Medical University1403171
National Graduate Institute for Policy Studies1413199
Aichi Medical University1423227
Iwate Prefectural University1433232
Chiba Institute of Technology1443261
Fukuoka Institute of Technology1453295
Seikei University1463324
Kogakuin University1473332
Osaka Medical College1483338
International Christian University1493395
Kitakyushu University1503415
Kanazawa Medical University1513459
Soka University1523468
Kanazawa Institute of Technology1533532
Obihiro University of Agriculture and Veterinary Medicine1543588
Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University1553612
National Defense Medical College1563730
Tokyo Gakugei University1573743
Tokushima Bunri University1583769
Kitami Institute of Technology1593847
Tokyo University of Pharmacy & Life Sciences1603878
Tokyo Dental College1613903
Toyama Prefectural University1623903
Toin University of Yokohama1633969
Hiroshima City University1644040
Miyagi University of Education1654094
Asahi University1664094
Open University of Japan (University of the Air)1674115
University of Shiga Prefecture1684127
Akita Prefectural University1694147
Aichi Gakuin University1704163
Nanzan University1714196
Tohoku Medical and Pharmaceutical University1724223
Future University Hakodate1734227
Nippon Dental University1744233
Kyoto Prefectural University1754250
Osaka Kyoiku University1764270
Chukyo University1774280
Senshu University1784292
Health Sciences University of Hokkaido1794294
Tokyo University of Foreign Studies1804336
Meiji Gakuin University1814354
Kyushu Sangyo University1824399
Ishikawa Prefectural University1834434
Japan Women's University1844447
Aichi University of Education1854451
Aichi Institute of Technology1864458
Tamagawa University1874461
Tohoku Gakuin University1884467
Nihon Fukushi University1894488
Osaka Sangyo University1904505
Hoshi University1914507
Sojo University1924571
Azabu University1934579
Mukogawa Women's University1944586
Fukui Prefectural University1954589
Rissho University1964600
Kanto Gakuin University1974618
Shiga University1984625
Rakuno Gakuen University1994632
Showa College of Pharmaceutical Sciences2004638
Gifu Pharmaceutical University2014692
Kobe Gakuin University2024700
Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music2034717
Tokyo International University2044729
Tokyo Institute of Polytechnics2054732
Prefectural University of Hiroshima2064736
Kyoto Pharmaceutical University2074737
Saitama Institute of Technology2084747
Meiji Pharmaceutical University2094763
St Luke's International University2104765
Meikai University2114783
Maebashi Institute of Technology2124803
Josai International University2134810
Hokkaido University of Education2144812
Hiroshima International University2154819
Meisei University2164828
Setsunan University2174849
Fukuoka Dental College2184850
Osaka Electro-Communication University2194882
Niigata University of Health and Welfare2204910
Prefectural University of Kumamoto2214927
Josai University2224938
Nara University of Education2234970
Kokushikan University2244985
Matsumoto Dental University2255038
Yasuda Women's University2265042
Tokyo University of Information Sciences2275058
Kobe Pharmaceutical University2285082
Nippon Sport Science University2295084
Tokyo Keizai University2305085
Osaka University of Pharmaceutical Sciences2315087
Nippon Institute of Technology2325095
Tohoku Fukushi University2335096
International University of Japan2345107
Nippon Veterinary and Life Science University2355167
Tsurumi University2365176
Daito Bunka University2375184
Kinjo Gakuin University2385196
Okayama Prefectural University2395204
Nagoya University of Commerce and Business2405214
Naruto University of Education2415221
Matsuyama University2425238
Niigata Institute of Technology2435270
Otsuma Women's University2445286
Osaka Dental University2455290
Numazu National College of Technology2465292
Musashino University2475293
Tohoku Institute of Technology2485297
Teikyo Heisei University2495325
Seinan Gakuin University2505342
Osaka Ohtani University2515358
Kyoto Women's University2525370
Seijo University2535377
Suzuka University of Medical Science2545391
Aichi Prefectural University2555395
Hokkaido University of Science2565416
Komazawa University2575416
Niigata University of Pharmacy and Applied Life Sciences2585429
Konan Women's University2595435
Miyagi University2605446
Aichi Shukutoku University2615448
Tokyo Woman's Christian University2625454
Tokyo Kasei University2635460
Hokkaido Information University2645465
Kansai Gaidai University2655486
Kanagawa Institute of Technology2665495
Kyoto Gakuen University2675495
Bunkyo University2685506
Kyoritsu Women's University2695515
Kobe Design University2705522
Hyogo University of Teacher Education2715529
Aichi University2725550
Kansai University of Social Welfare2735573
Hiroshima Shudo University2745577
Kagawa Nutrition University2755663
Shizuoka Institute of Science & Technology2765672
Shujitsu University2775679
Metropolitan Industrial Technology College of Technology2785693
Tokoha Gakuen University2795698
Reitaku University2805702
Otaru University of Commerce2815705
Fukui University of Technology2825715
Takushoku University2835721
Hokkai Gakuen University2845738
Musashi University2855765
Tama Art University2865810
Himeji Dokkyo University2875810
Kanda University of International Studies2885814
Taisho University2895814
Nagaoka National College of Technology2905818
Shonan Institute of Technology2915829
Kanagawa Dental University2925871
Musashino Art University2935881
Nagasaki International University2945914
Joetsu University of Education2955918
Sagami Women's University2965922
Okinawa International University2975929
Fukuoka Women's University2986032
Tenri University2996038
Chiba University of Commerce3006070
Fukuoka University of Education3016073
Toyama National College of Technology3026120
Bunkyo Gakuin University (Bunkyo Women's College)3036125
Nihon Pharmaceutical University3046140
Ibaraki Prefectural University of Health Sciences3056252
Bukkyo University3066307
Tsukuba University of Technology3076342
Ryutsu Keizai University3086367
Sapporo Gakuin University3096374
Yamanashi Gakuin University3106400
Showa Women's University3116412
Osaka Gakuin University3126436
University of Niigata Prefecture3136438
Sugiyama Jogakuen University3146459
Nagano National College of Technology3156469
Niigata University of International and Information Studies3166469
Kibi International University3176507
Nishi Kyushu University3186507
Hokuriku University3196537
Kyoto University of Foreign Studies3206592
Gifu Shotoku Gakuen University3216656
Chubu Gakuin University3226709
Surugadai University & Junior College3236739
Kokugakuin University3246783
Ohu University3256831
Nagoya Gakuin University3266847
Temple University Japan3276875
Hiroshima University of Economics3286902
Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences3296931
Aino University3306931
Seitoku University3317005
Osaka International University3327034
Yamaguchi Prefectural University3337034
Dokkyo University3347042
Kyoto Tachibana Women's University3357062
Osaka University of Economics3367156
Tokiwa University3377166
Tezukayama University3387211
Kurume Institute of Technology3397216
Shukutoku University3407250
Kyoto Seika University3417272
Advanced Institute of Industrial Technology3427286
Jissen Women's University3437286
Teikyo University of Science & Technology3447323
Nakamura Gakuen University3457339
Gifu National College of Technology3467416
Sapporo City University3477426
Nippon Bunri University3487436
Daido Institute of Technology3497471
Kyoto University of Art and Design3507533
Hokusei Gakuen University3517533
Wako University3527556
Sanno University and Graduate College3537609
National Fisheries University3547649
Mejiro University3557678
Osaka Shoin Women's College3567684
Kyoto College of Graduate Studies for Informatics3577717
Kurashiki University of Science and the Arts3587772
Saitama Prefectural University3597801
J F Oberlin University3607830
Institute of Advanced Media Arts and Sciences3617857
Aomori University3627877
Bunka Gakuen3637896
Minami Kyushu University3647944
Kyoto Koka Women's College3657944
Kyushu Kyoritsu University3667962
National Institute of Technology Kochi College/ ??????????3677984
Kobe City University of Foreign Studies3688043
Kamakura Women's College3698074
Tohoku University of Art and Design3708098
Nagoya Women's University3718098
Beppu University3728135
Koshien University3738142
Ibaraki Christian College3748190
Otani University3758299
Kyoto City University of Arts3768307
Gunma Prefectural Women's University3778332
Kyushu University of Health and Welfare3788369
Kyoto Bunkyo University3798467
St. Luke International University3808492
Miyagi Gakuin Women's College3818520
Kyoto Notre Dame University3828590
Kumamoto National College of Technology (incl Yatsushiro)3838598
Graduate School of Management Globis University3848652
Sakushin Gakuin University3858652
Akita International University3868652
Asia University3878652
Nagoya University of Foreign Studies3888672
Osaka University of Arts3898727
GLOBIS University & Graduate School of Management3908753
Digital Hollywood University3918850
Osaka University of Commerce3928900
Osaka College of Music3938922
Tsuda College3948969
Daiichi College of Pharmaceutical Sciences3958993
Aichi University of Technology3969003
Osaka University of Health and Sport Sciences3979023
Tokyo University and Graduate School of Social Welfare3989163
Otemon Gakuin University3999236
Doshisha Women's College of Liberal Arts4009250
Joshibi University of Art and Design4019259
Momoyama Gakuin University (St Andrew's University)4029273
Wakkanai Hokusei Gakuen University4039338
Wayo Women's University4049357
Kitakyushu National College of Technology4059376
Kumamoto Gakuen University4069433
Hanazono University4079449
Tama University4089461
Tokyo Zokei University4099525
Ube National College of Technology4109538
Aichi Gakusen University4119573
Hyogo University4129584
Tohoku Bunka Gakuen University4139627
Fukuoka Prefectural University4149642
Hannan University4159728
National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya4169787
Aichi Bunkyo University4179821
Nagasaki University of Foreign Studies4189821
Toyo Gakuen University4199869
Otemae University4209869
Edogawa University4219882
Sapporo University4229882
Okayama Shoka University4239882
Senzoku Gakuen College4249904
Bunka Fashion College4259927
Toyo Eiwa University4269935
Kinjo University42710023
Nara University42810077
Kunitachi College of Music42910086
Showa University of Music43010143
Kochi Medical School43110143
University of the Sacred Heart43210156
Iryo Sosei University43310166
Siebold University of Nagasaki43410172
Takasaki City University of Economics43510209
Shikoku University43610282
Atomi Gakuen43710317
Niigata Seiryo University43810334
Oita National College of Technology43910342
Keisen Jogakuen University44010367
Ibaraki National College of Technology44110494
Kanazawa College of Art44210514
Sanyo Gakuen University44310555
Kyushu Women's University44410565
Yokohama College of Pharmacy44510597
Fukuoka Jo Gakuin University44610643
University of Marketing and Distribution Sciences44710650
Niigata University of Management44810658
Nagano University44910696
Shitennoji International Buddhist University45010709
Kobe College45110735
University of Shimane45210756
Ferris University45310756
Mode Gakuen45410844
Shizuoka University of Art and Culture45510929
Hachinohe Institute of Technology45610947
Ishikawa National College of Technology45710947
Toyota National College of Technology45810994
Fukuyama University45910999
Yamanashi Prefectural University46011019
Osaka University of Economics and Law46111019
Fukushima National College of Technology46211064
Sendai National College of Technology46311064
Tsuru University46411110
Musashino Academia Musicae46511127
Seisen University (Tokyo)46611137
(3) Kagawa University Faculty of Medicine46711147
Jumonji University46811163
Nishogakusha University46911202
Nagoya University of Arts47011207
Tokuyama College of Technology47111228
Sonoda Women's University47211262
Nagaoka Institute of Design47311328
Kogakkan University47411328
Kyushu Dental College47511370
Toho Gakuen School of Music47611427
Meio University47711427
Kobe Women's University47811427
Tokyo Kasei Gakuin University47911455
Meiji University of Oriental Medicine48011455
Kaetsu University48111472
Chuogakuin University48211487
Aichi Prefectural University of Fine Arts and Music48311519
Shizuoka Sangyo University48411561
Okinawa Prefectural University of Arts48511577
Koyasan University48611603
Kobe Shoin Women's University48711632
(4) Cyber University48811632
Okinawa University48911675
Institute of Technologists49011687
Baika Women's University49111701
Takarazuka University49211711
Komazawa Women's University49311737
Miyazaki Municipal University49411778
Oyama National College of Technology49511785
Tokyo College of Music49611785
Keiai University49711798
Kanazawa Gakuin University49811843
Tottori University of Environmental Studies49911864
Shirayuri College50011869
Tokai Gakuin University50111880
Tezukayama Gakuin University50211890
Hiroshima-Kokusai Gakuin University50311917
Ashikaga Institute of Technology50411917
Seinan University of Art and Design50511927
Hiroshima Jogakuin University50611943
Osaka Seikei University50711943
Kansai University of International Studies50812008
Kurume National College of Technology50912045
Fuji Women's University51012080
Nagoya Bunri University51112103
Chitose Institute of Science & Technology51212111
Shimonoseki City University51312190
Yokkaichi University51412190
International University of Kagoshima51512190
Bunka Gakuen University51612215
Shobi University51712215
Toyama University of International Studies51812236
Kyoai Gakuen University51912236
Seisa Dohto University52012267
Hiroshima Bunkyo Women's College52112279
Seigakuin University52212318
Chiba Keizai University52312411
Heian Jogakuin St Agnes University52412426
Tokai Gakuen University52512493
Japan Women's College of Physical Education52612493
Kanazawa Seiryo University52712493
Yokohama College of Commerce52812505
Kyushu International University52912517
University of Human Arts and Sciences53012540
Kyoto Saga University of Arts53112551
Toho College of Music53212560
Keiwa College53312597
Nishinippon Institute of Technology53412597
University of East Asia53512626
Yashima Gakuen University53612626
Kwassui Women's College53712634
Hokkaido Bunkyo University53812647
Tokuyama University53912647
Nara National College of Technology54012669
Chiba Institute of Science54112669
Japan University of Economics (Fukuoka University of Economics)54212669
Koriyama Women's University & College54312704
Gakushuin Women's University54412704
Hachinohe University54512721
International Pacific University Japan54612729
Japan Academy of Moving Images54712729
Bunri Sato Gakuen University of Hospitality54812741
Aomori Public University54912751
Nagoya Zokei University of Art & Design55012760
Soai University55112760
Kio University55212760
University of Kochi55312760
Hijiyama University55412786
Sapporo International University55512801
Ueno Gakuen University55612821
Doho University55712821
Fukui National College of Technology55812821
Notre Dame Seishin University55912856
Kagoshima Immaculate Heart University56012870
Sendai University56112870
Nagahama Institute of Bio-Science & Technology56212883
Kobe International University56312883
Asahikawa University56412897
Akashi National College of Technology56512907
Kansai University of Welfare Sciences56612926
Matsuyama Shinonome College56712926
Aomori University of Health and Welfare56812926
Onomichi City University56912938
Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing57012949
Hokuriku Gakuin University57112956
Fukuyama Heisei University57212977
Future University of Tokyo57312977
Kobe Shinwa Women's University57412998
International Budo University57513039
Matsumoto University57613039
Kansai University of Health Sciences57713039
Toyohashi Sozo College57813069
Hakodate University57913069
Hokusho University58013069
Mimasaka University58113084
Shiraume Gakuen University58213099
Baiko Gakuin University58313118
Kyushu University of Nursing and Social Welfare58413118
Nagoya Keizai University58513132
Tokyo Junshin Women's College58613148
Takachiho University58713148
Uekusa Gakuen University & Junior College58813174
Hakuoh University58913174
Takasaki University of Health and Welfare59013223
Aomori Chuo Gakuin University59113223
Kawamura Gakuen Woman's University59213223
Tokyo Healthcare University59313238
Shikoku Gakuin University59413257
Kushiro Public University of Economics59513257
Japan College of Social Work59613271
Nagoya University of Arts and Sciences59713271
Tokyo Christian University59813284
Osaka Jogakuin College59913299
Maizuru National College of Technology60013299
Elisabeth University of Music60113321
Takamatsu University & Junior College60213333
Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education60313333
Kanto Gakuen University60413333
Tohoku University of Community Service and Science60513333
Hollywood University of Beauty & Fashion60613372
Kushiro National College of Technology60713384
Tsukuba Gakuin University60813398
Aichi Sangyo University60913433
Tokyo Seitoku University61013433
Tsuyama National College of Technology61113497
Shijonawate Gakuen University61213540
Niigata Sangyo University61313554
Tokyo National College of Technology61413571
Shumei University61513591
Kobe Yamate University61613607
Japan Lutheran College61713607
Institute of Information Security61813625
Shokei Gakuin University61913652
Yokohama College of Art and Design62013663
Jobu University62113680
Tokyo Fuji University62213715
Kanagawa University of Human Services62313766
Miyazaki International College62413786
Kenichi Ohmae Graduate School of Business62513817
Ashiya University62613840
Seirei Christopher University (College of Nursing)62713840
Heisei International University62813840
Bunsei University of Art62913905
Nagasaki Junshin Catholic University63013917
Tomakomai Komazawa University63113940
St Catherine Women's College63213970
Shokei College63313977
Yamagata Prefectural University of Health Sciences63413977
Miyazaki Sangyo-Keiei University63513977
Hyogo University of Health Sciences63613992
Ichinoseki National College of Technology63713992
Akita University of Art63814016
Seisa University63914016
Gunma National College of Technology64014072
Kurashiki Sakuyo University64114082
Graduate School of Project Design64214101
Hagoromo University of International Studies64314101
(1) Osaka University of Tourism (Osaka Meijo University)64414118
Nara Prefectural University64514142
Chugoku Gakuen University64614142
Hakodate National College of Technology64714161
Chikushi Jogakuen University64814161
Yamanashi Eiwa University64914168
Sapporo Otani University65014194
Shigakukan University65114194
Shuchiin University65214229
Kisarazu National College of Technology65314229
Seijoh University65414238
Okinawa Prefectural College of Nursing65514238
Gifu Women's University65614238
Ariake National College of Technology65714286
Hirosaki Gakuin University65814286
Daiichi Institute of Technology65914322
Niihama National College of Technology66014322
University of Human Environments66114322
Tenshi College (Tenshi Women's Junior College)66214334
Kobe City College of Nursing66314334
Shigakkan University66414348
Seibi Gakuen College66514361
Higashi Nippon International University (Iwaki Junior College)66614361
Osaka Seikei Gakuen66714361
Oita Prefectural College of Arts & Culture66814377
Morinomiya University of Medical Sciences66914377
Mie Prefectural College of Nursing67014399
Tamada School67114414
Salesian Polytechnic67214414
Seisen Jogakuin College67314414
Tsukuba International University67414435
Ohka Gakuen University67514435
Morioka University67614449
Nagoya Sangyo University67714463
Senri Kinran University67814463
Okinawa Christian University67914463
Sendai Shirayuri Women's College68014463
Yamazaki Gakuen University & Junior College68114481
Matsue College of Technology68214506
Kobe City College of Technology68314506
Hiroshima Bunka Gakuen University68414506
Osaka University of Human Sciences68514555
Chukyo Gakuin University68614565
Chikushi Jogakuen University68714582
Saitama Gakuen University68814582
Aichi Toho University68914607
Shoin University69014618
Jin ai University69114618
Aoyama Gakuin69214645
Shizuoka Eiwa Gakuin University and College69314680
Poole Gakuin University69414692
Yuge National College of Maritime Technology69514692
Akikusa Gakuen Junior College69614708
Nayoro City University69714721
Miyazaki Prefectural Nursing University69814732
Musashino Gakuin University69914732
Osaka Aoyama University70014732
Nagoya College of Music70114751
Suzuka National College of Technology70214751
Niigata College of Nursing70314765
Ishikawa Prefectural Nursing University70414765
Seinan Jo Gakuin University70514780
Kyoei University70614780
Suzuka University70714817
Ehime Prefectural University of Medical Technology70814846
Tohoku Seikatsu Bunka College70914846
Kagawa National College of Technology71014881
Toba National College of Maritime Technology71114881
Yamano College of Art and Beauty71214897
Ryotokuji University71314897
Toita Women's College71414912
Kyushu Institute of Information Sciences71514930
Nagasaki Wesleyan University71614946
Okinawa National College of Technology71714946
Nagano College of Nursing71814946
Biwako Seikei Sport College71914946
Yonago National College of Technology72014960
Syokugyodai Polytechnic University72114989
Takasaki University of Commerce72214989
Kobe Kaisei College72315008
Ube Frontier University College72415024
Urawa University72515024
Seisen University (Shiga)72615024
Den en Chofu University72715058
North Asia University (Akita Keizaihoka University)72815058
Yonezawa Women's Junior College72915075
Health Science University73015140
Sasebo National College of Technology73115163
Tomakomal National College of Technology73215163
Oshima National College of Maritime Technology73315163
Hamamatsu Gakuin University73415163
Nagaoka University73515163
Fukuyama City University73615193
Kobe Institute of Computing Graduate School of Information Technology73715240
Shohoku College73815261
Tsuruoka National College of Technology73915271
Higashi Osaka University74015283
Kure National College of Technology74115305
Wakayama National College of Technology74215348
Hiroshima National College of Maritime Technology74315377
Takaoka University of Law74415433
Taisei Gakuin University74515459
Seiwa Gakuen College74615459
Gifu College of Nursing74715459
Miyakonojo National College of Technology74815474
Anan National College of Technology74915493
Sugino Fashion College75015493
Japanese Red Cross Kyushu International College of Nursing75115493
Kinki Health Welfare University75215493
Minobusan University75315518
Naragakuen University (Nara Sangyo University)75415518
Gunma Prefectural College of Health Sciences75515543
Tohoku Women's College75615543
Sugino Gakuen75715559
Saniku Gakuin College75815559
Kumamoto Health Sciences University75915598
Gunma Paz College76015635
Japan Marine Technical College76115675
Shizuoka University of Welfare76215702
Tokyo Union Theological Seminary76315702
Ikenobo College76415702
Kyushu Lutheran College76515721
Hachinohe National College of Technology76615748
Yokohama Soei University76715765
Kagoshima National College of Technology76815804
Chiba Meitoku College76915804
Tokyo Jogakkan College77015804
Nihon-Bunka University77115840
Tokyo College of Transport Studies77215862
Gunma University of Health and Welfare77315862
Hokkai School of Commerce77415883
Hyogo Prefectural Awaji Scenic Horticulture School77515908
Heisei College of Music77615908
Nakanihon Automotive College77715908
Japanese Red Cross Hokkaido College of Nursing77815929
Akita National College of Technology77915945
Asahikawa National College of Technology78015945
International College for Advanced Buddhist Studies78115945
University of Nagano78215973
Sanyo Onoda City University78315997
Ube Frontier University78416058
Aikoku Gakuen University78516105
St Margaret's Junior College78616124
Gifu City Women's College78716160
Shinshu Honan Junior College78816160
Japanese Red Cross Toyota College of Nursing78916195
Utsunomiya Kyowa University79016236
Kiryu University79116266
Osaka Shin Ai College79216287
Japanese Red Cross Hiroshima College of Nursing79316355
Graduate School for the Creation of New Photonics Industries79416355
Fukuoka International University79516403
Okayama Gakuin University79616435
Kyoto College of Arts and Crafts79716460
Tokyo Bunka Junior College79816489
Tokai University Fukuoka Junior College79916489
Seiwa University80016517
Kyoto College of Economics80116517
Kagoshima Women's Junior College80216532
Jin ai Women's College80316561
Osaka Kawasaki Rehabilitation University80416601
Tohto College of Health Sciences80516661
Izumi Junior College80616661
Tohoku Bunkyo Junior College (Yamagata Junior College)80716691
Fuji University80816708
Aino University80916708
Tottori College81016768
Bunka Fashion Graduate University81116768
Nagoya Future Culture Junior College81216824
Tokyo Seiei College81316824
Kyushu Nutrition Welfare University81416824
Nihon Institute of Medical Science81516847
Shiga Junior College81616847
Ogaki Women's College81716847
Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare81816867
Yamaguchi College of Arts81916894
Aichi Mizuho College82016909
Kurume Shin Ai Women's College82116934
Graduate Institute for Entrepreneurial Studies82216958
Sanyo Women's College82316958
Tokiwakai Gakuen University82417019
Asahi Gakuen82517061
Osaka University of Comprehensive Children Education82617061
St Mary's College82717061
Fukushima College82817117
Shubun University82917143
Kochi Gakuen College83017177
Kinki University Technical College83117225
Nagasaki Junior College83217278
Toyama College (Toyama Women's College)83317300
Gifu University of Medical Science83417300
Saku University83517300
Iida Women's Junior College83617300
Korea University Tokyo83717300
Odawara Women's Junior College83817348
Nagasaki Women's Junior College83917348
University of Fukuchiyama84017380
Kyushu Otani Junior College84117380
Shukugawa Gakuin College84217407
Kansai University of Nursing and Medical Care84317437
Akita University of Nursing and Welfare84417471
Kokugakuin Tochigi Junior College84517499
Nara Saho College84617534
Aichi Bunkyo Women's College84717562
Takushoku University Hokkaido Junior College84817590
Toyama College of Welfare Science84917630
Takarazuka University of Medical and Health Care85017630
Orio Aishin Junior College85117700
Aomori Chuo Junior College85217700
Junshin Gakuen University85317700
Obihiro Otani Junior College85417735
Owari Gakuen85517761
Okinawa Women's Junior College85617761
Koshien Junior College85717814
Ikuei Junior College85817853
Nishi nippon Junior College85917894
Aomori Akenohoshi Junior College86017964
Niigata University Graduate School of Rehabilitation86117964
Takada Junior College86217964
SBI Graduate School86318016
Kagoshima Prefectural College86418016
LEC Tokyo Legal Mind University86518055
Nagoya College86618086
College of Healthcare Management86718086
Nara College of Arts86818126
Himeji University86918126
Osaka Chiyoda Junior College87018159
Kyoto College of Medical Science87118159
Higashi Chikushi Junior College87218159
Kaichi International University87318203
Saitama Women's Junior College87418203
Hakuho Women's College87518203
Aichi Konan College87618233
Kibi International University Junior College87718257
Yokkaichi Nursing and Medical Care University87818257
Kyoto Kacho University87918293
Osaka Christian College88018325
Biwako-Gakuin University (Newton College)88118361
Beppu Mizobe Gakuen College88218396
Takayama College of Car Technology88318396
Kyoto Seizan College88418436
Meirin College88518436
St Mary’s College Nagoya88618436
Yamaguchi Gakugei College88718436
Tokyo Rissho Junior College88818470
Midorigaoka Gakuen88918501
Japan University of Health Sciences89018501
Kagawa Prefectural University of Medical Sciences89118538
Nagoya NSC College89218538
Gifu Kyoritsu University89318538
Sakura no Seibo Junior College89418580
Osaka Yukioka College of Health Science89518621
Meiwa Gakuen Junior College89618657
Kameda College of Health Sciences89718702
Kagawa Junior College89818702
Wakayama Shin Ai Women's Junior College89918741
Koran Women's Junior College90018741
Kansai Women's College90118772
Okazaki Women's Junior College90218808
Kyushu Ryukoku Junior College90318845
Hokkaido Musashi Women's Junior College90418845
Japan Wellness Sports University90518845
Seika Women's Junior College90618845
Komatsu University90718881
Ueda Women's Junior College90818903
University of Tokyo Health Sciences90918903
Showa Gakuin Junior College91018903
Fukuoka Women's Junior College91118953
Tokoha Gakuen Junior College91218953
Tokyo Management College91318953
Uyo Gakuen College91418953
Biwako Gakuin University Biwako Gakuin University Junior College91519031
Yamato University91619031
Ohtsuki City College91719031
Kurashiki City College91819031
Musa Shigaoka College91919063
Kokugakuin Junior College92019063
Kacho Junior College92119091
Osaka Yuhigaoka Gakuen Junior College92219201
Niijima Gakuen Junior College92319201
Osaka Junior College of Social Health & Welfare92419254
Tokushima College of Technology92519292
Utsunomiya Junior College92619338
Seibo Jogakuin Junior College92719385
Minami Kyushu Junior College92819427
Shoei Junior College92919427
Tenri Health Care University93019427
Minatogawa College93119519
Kyoto Culinary College93219567
Shiga Bunkyo Junior College93319567
Butsuryo College of Osaka93419567
Caritas Woman's Junior College93519567
Imabari Meitoku Junior College93619613
Tokiwakai College93719613
(3) International Pacific University Ehime Women's College93819654
Kanazawa Technical College93919707
Kawasaki City College of Nursing94019748
Saitama Junshin Junior College94119793
Yamaguchi Junior College94219793
Tokyo International Business College94319848
Niigata College of Technology94419848
Junshin Junior College94519894
Konan Women's University94619975
Shinseikan University94719975
Seibi University94820025
Himeji Hinomoto College94920025
Kokusai Junior College95020025
Sano College95120025
Shogen Junior College95220025
Miyazaki Gakuen Junior College95320025
Nara Bunka Women's College95420086
Yokohama Women's Junior College95520136
St Cecilia Women's Junior College95620179
Kawaguchi Junior College95720179
Yamamura Gakuen College95820293
Kyoto International University95920293
Toyo College of Food Technology96020394
Gifu Junior College of Health Science96120449
Iwakuni Junior College96220493
Nagoya College of Science and Work96320595
Ashikaga Junior College96420649
Fukuoka Social Medical Welfare University96520694
Matsumoto Junior College96620803
Chiba Keiai Junior College96720875
Misono Gakuen Junior College96820875
Niimi University96920941
Teikyo Gakuen Junior College97020941
Graduate School of Education of Japan97120941
Niigata Chuoh Junior College97221048
Asuka Beauty Culture College97321048
Higashi Kyushu Junior College97421048
Seishi Ursula Gakuen Junior College97521048
Shuko Junior College97621107
Tsuruga Nursing University97721107
Sun Techno College97821227
Koen Gakuen Women's Junior College97921227
Nagano Women's Junior College98021289
Osaka Kun ei Women's College98121289
Setouchi Junior College98221289
Graduate School of Health Care Sciences Jikei Institute98321408
Aikoku Gakuen Junior College98421524
(3) Kunitachi College of Music Department of Computer Music98521593
Felicia College98621659
Osaka Women's Junior College98721716
Sakai Women's Junior College98821784
Nanzan Junior College98921979
Naka Kyushu Junior College99022508
Miyagi Seishin Junior College99122818
Aichi Mizuho Junior College99222818
Shinshu Junior College99323299
Aichi Kiwami College of Nursing99423299
Saitama Toho Junior College99523570
Niigata Nursing and Medicine College99623739
(3) Rissho University School of Psychology99723828
(3) Yamanashi Gakuin University International College of Liberal Arts99825092
Sapporo University Hospital School of Nursing99925860
Kyushu Zokei Art College100026098
Miyakonojo University Hospital School of Nursing100126098
Shimonoseki Junior College100226588
(3) Seigakuin University Graduate School100326853
Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science100427115
Hakodate Otani College100527245
Kobe Shukugawa Gakuin University100627896
Teikyo Heisei Nursing Junior College100727896
(3) Niigata Prefectural University Graduate School of International and
Regional Studies
100828970
(3) Rissho University Graduate School of Global Environmental Sciences100929496
Niigata Institute of Science and Technology101029496

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in Japan with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here