List of Universities in Kazakhstan 2021: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Kazakhstan 2021. In this article, I will share Kazakhstan’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Kazakhstan by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Kazakhstan. Basically, the list of universities of Kazakhstan is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Kazakhstan including country rank, world rank, so on.

List of All University in Kazakhstan

Kazakhstan’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in Kazakhstan.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
Nazarbayev University11207
Kazakh National University Al Farabi21849
L N Gumilov Eurasian National University32034
Satbayev University43794
Asfendiyarov Kazakh National Medical University53908
East Kazakhstan Technical University D Serikbaev64513
Kazakh National Pedagogical University Abay74607
Karaganda Technical University84918
Kazakh National Agrarian University94938
(1) Ahmet Yesavi Üniversitesi International Kazakh Turkish University /
????? ????? ???????? ??????????? ?????-????? ????????????
105374
Kazakh-British Technical University115589
Ahmet Yesavi Üniversitesi International Kazakh Turkish University125955
Suleyman Demirel University135980
Kazakh Agrotechnical University / ????????? ??????????????? ??????????? ?
??????????
146035
? Auezov South Kazakhstan State University156081
E A Buketov Karaganda University166130
Kazakh Leading Academy of Architecture and Civil Engineering177426
Caspian University187431
Semey Semipalatinsk State University Shakarim197595
Kazakhstan Institute of Management Economics and Strategic Research KIMEP
University
207730
Almaty Technological University / ??????????? ??????????????? ???????????218012
Turan University228864
Pavlodar Regional Institute for Teachers Advanced Studies239050
Taraz Innovative-Humanities University249882
Almaty Management University259954
Kazakh State Women Pedagogical University2610460
Karaganda Economical University of Kazpotrebsoyuz2710588
Narxoz University2811010
University of Shymkent2911505
M Kozybaev North Kazakhstan University3011571
Astana Medical University3111745
Kazakh-American University3212151
Toraighyrov University3312505
Atyrau Engineering and Humanitarian Institute3412626
Aktobe Regional University K Zhubanov3512809
Dulati University3613099
International IT University3713284
Sarsen Amanzholov East Kazakhstan State University3813372
Kazakh University of Humanities and Law3913786
Kazakh Ablai Khan University of International Relations & World Languages4014039
Kostanay State University A Baitursynov4114399
Karaganda Industrial University4214678
M Otemisov West Kazakhstan University4314846
Eurasian Institute for the Humanities4415213
Kazakh Medical University of Continuous Education4515377
Deutsch-Kasachische Universität4615748
Kostanay Engineering and Economics University Myrzhakyp Dulatov4715781
Atyrau University H Dosmukhamedov4815908
Kazakh Academy of Transport & Communication M Tynyshbayev4915973
Sh Ualikhanov Kokshetau University5015973
West Kazakhstan Agricultural & Technical University Zhangir-Khan5115997
Karaganda Medical University5216124
Kyzylorda State University Korkyt Ata5316403
Almaty University of Power Engineering and Telecommunications Gumarbek
Daukeev / ??????????? ??????????? ??????
5416820
Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of
Kazakhstan
5516958
Innovative Eurasian University5616986
Kokshetau University Abai Myrzakhmetov5717117
West Kazakhstan Medical Academy M Ospanov5817143
Central Asian University5917630
Kostanay Socio Technical University6017630
Zhetysu University I Zhansugurov6117665
Semey Medical University6217700
(3) St Petersburg Humanities University of Trade Unions Almaty Branch6318016
Kazakh National University of Arts6418203
Kazakh University of Economy Finance and International Trade6518361
Kazakh National Academy of Arts T K Zhurgenov6618396
South Kazakhstan Medical Academy6718436
Almaty Academy of Economics and Statistics6818621
Arkalyk Pedagogical Institute I Altynsarin6918702
Kazakh Academy of Labour and Social Relations7019171
(3) Moscow State University Kazakh Branch7119338
Kazakhstan Engineering and Technology University7219385
Financial Academy7319464
Kazakh Humanities and Law Innovation University7419464
Kazakh-American Free University7519793
Kazakh-Russian International University7619848
University of Foreign Language and Professional Career7719894
Academy of Civil Aviation7819975
Rudniy Industrial Institute7920179
Kazakh Academy of Sports & Tourism8020394
Yessenov University8120394
Eurasian Institute of Market8220753
Academy of Fashion Business Symbat8320941
Kazakh University of Technology and Business8420996
Turan Astana TAU University8521107
University of Humanities and Law of the Transport DA Kunaeva8621227
Kazakh Automobile Road Institute8721227
Kazakh Russian Medical University8821462
Kazakh National Conservatoire Kurmangazy8921462
Egyptian University Islamic Culture Nur Mubarak9021716
Pavlodar State Pedagogical University9121914
University Kaynar9221979
Miras University9321979
Zhezkazgan University O A Baikonurov9422360
Mardan Saparbaev Institute9522432
Kokshetau Technical Institute of Ministry of Emergency Measures9622508
Atyrau University of Oil and Gas9723482
Eurasian University of Technology9823570
College of International Business Academy9924026
University of Almaty10024205
Astana University10124587
West Kazakhstan Innovative and Technological University10224690
Kazakhstan Innovation University10324690
International Education Corporation10424789
Institute of Information and Computational Technologies10524984
Kazakh University of Railway Transport10624984
Humanities Technical Academy10725422
University Sirdariya10825533
Kazakhstan Engineering-Pedagogical Peoples' Friendship University10925860
Bolashak University11025980
Academy of Law Enforcement Agencies Kazakhstan11126098
Central Kazakhstan Academy11226588
Ekibastuz Technical and Engineering Institute K Satpayev11326736
Innovation University11427648
SILKWAY International University SWIT11527776
Academy of Economy and Law O A Dzholdasbekov11628458
Syrdarya University11729100
Akmeshit Humanities and Technical Institute/ ???????
????????????-?????????? ?????????
11829100
University of International Business11930944
Baishev University | ?????? ????????????12030949
International Medical School Almaty12131008
Kazakhstan Medical University KSPH12231047
Karaganda University Bolashak12331047
Kazakh National Academy of Choreography12431063
International University of Humanities and Technology12531088

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in Kazakhstan with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here