List of Universities in Netherlands 2021: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in the Netherlands 2021. In this article, I will share the Netherlands’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in the Netherlands by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of the Netherlands. Basically, the list of universities of the Netherlands is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in the Netherlands including country rank, world rank, so on.

List of All University in Netherlands

The Netherlands’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in the Netherlands.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
Utrecht University123
University of Amsterdam227
University of Groningen342
VU University of Amsterdam478
Delft University of Technology TU Delft579
Wageningen University & Research Centre6117
Erasmus University of Rotterdam7158
Eindhoven University of Technology8190
Radboud University9192
University of Twente10194
Maastricht University11319
Leiden University12541
Tilburg University13619
Open University141314
IHE Delft Institute for Water Education151566
Hogeschool van Amsterdam HvA161744
Hogeschool van Arnhem en Nijmegen HAN171937
Hanze University Groningen182217
Hogeschool Utrecht (Hogeschool Domstad)192305
Zuyd Hogeschool203078
(1) Hogeschool Saxion213095
Breda University of Applied Sciences223476
Tinbergen Institute233557
Hogeschool Rotterdam243781
(1) De Haagse Hogeschool253832
Hogeschool Inholland264087
NHL Stenden Hogeschool274287
Utrecht School of the Arts284714
(3) Rotterdam School of Management RSM Erasmus University294772
(1) Windesheim University of Applied Sciences304852
Hogeschool Leiden (Hogeschool Helicon)314865
(1) Fontys University of Applied Sciences325250
(3) Faculty of Geo-Information Science and Earth Observation University of
Twente
335412
Hogeschool Zeeland345414
Nyenrode Business University355486
Maastricht School of Management365542
Windesheim University of Professional Education375839
University for Humanistics386315
CAE Oxford Aviation Academy (CAE Global Academy Amsterdam Flight School)396500
Academic Centre for Dentistry406601
(1) HAS University of Applied Sciences416709
Hotelschool The Hague426842
Amsterdam School of the Arts436866
Avans University of Professional Education446902
ArtEZ Hogeschool voor de Kunsten457127
Gerrit Rietveld Academie467187
Design Academy Eindhoven477233
Wittenborg Business University487711
Royal Academy of Art The Hague497747
Royal Academy of Music and Dance508714
Rotterdams Conservatorium518950
TIAS School for Business and Society529138
Van Hall Larenstein539424
NTI Distance Education549461
Protestant Theological University559498
Ede Christian University of Professional Education5610002
Sandberg Institute5710023
ROC van Twente5810226
HAS Hogeschool5910514
Royal Academy of Visual Arts6010650
TIO University of Aplied Sciences Tourism Professional Education6110696
(1) Aeres Hogeschool6211097
Business School Netherlands6311228
Christian Institute for Higher Professional Education de Driestar6411455
(3) Erasmus University Rotterdam Institute for Housing and Urban
Development Studies
6511487
ROC Aventus6611687
Johan Cruyff Institute6711869
VIAA Zwolle (Gereformeerde Hogeschool Zwolle)6812142
(1) Hogeschool Van Hall Larenstein6912305
University College Roosevelt (Roosevelt Academy Middelburg)7012729
THIM hogeschool voor fysiotherapie7112856
Iselinge Hogeschool7212926
Kampen Theological University7313132
Webster University Leiden7413202
Dirksen University of Professional Education7513510
Hotelschool Maastricht7613607
University of Professional Education Schoevers7713641
Catholic University of Professional Education Zwolle7814142
Pro Education Hogeschool Van Amsterdam7914168
Theologische Universiteit Apeldoorn8014299
Eurocollege Hogeschool8114414
Notenboom Business School8214582
TMO Hogeschool voor Modemanagement8314692
Islamic University of Rotterdam8414765
Instituut voor Autobranche en Management Driebergen8515008
Marnix Academy8615024
Hogeschool de Kempel8715324
TSM Business School8815973
IPABO Amsterdam8916403
UP Learning (STOAS Agricultural University of Professional Education)9016489
Universiteit van Amsterdam Department of Media Studies9116561
University of Professional Education in Midwifery9216575
KLM Flight Academy9316575
ITV Hogeschool9416642
DOC University of Professional Education9516740
Network University9616793
NOVI Hogeschool9716934
Driestar Hogeschool9817327
Aeres Training Centre International9918016
Tyndale Theological Seminary10018159
Vrije Hogeschool Bernard Lievegoed College For Liberal Arts10118257
European Pilot Selection and Training10218325
Instituut Voor Psychosynthese10318470
Graduate School VLAG Advanced Studies in Food Technology Agrobiotechnology
Nutrition and Health Sciences
10418657
Interuniversity Center for Social Science Theory and Methodology10518953
De Wittenberg Hogeschool en Toerustingscentrum10618994
(3) Erasmus University Rotterdam Center for Maritime Economics and Logistics10719254
EuroPort Business School10819385
Netherlands Graduate Research School of Science Technology and Modern
Culture
10919894
HBO Bedrijfskunde11020179
C T de Wit Graduate School for Production Ecology & Resource Conservation11120542
Major Seminary Rolduc11220595
Casimir Research School11320694
New School for Information Services11420996
Cornerstone Bible College11521048
Bible School Foundation for Life11621289
Foundation Academy of Amsterdam11721659
Graduate School Experimental Plant Sciences Wageningen11821914
Interuniversity Graduate School of Psychometrics and Sociometrics11922215
Schumann Academie University of Professional Education12022360
J M Burgerscentrum Research School for Fluid Mechanics12123126
Hogeschool voor Pedagogisch en Sociaal Agogisch Onderwijs SPO Groningen12223828
Bourdon Hogeschool voor Muziek12324026
Holland Research School of Molecular Chemistry12424119
National Dutch Graduate School of Polymer Science & Technology12524205
hbo A&A Hogeschool voor de Accountancy12624587
Netherlands School of Primary Care Research12725308
Euritmie Academie Den Haag12826736
(3) Utrecht University Infection & Immunity Center12927245
Cancer Stem cells & Developmental Biology Research School13027896
SDOHogeschool13128970
Universiteit Doesburg13230687

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in the Netherlands with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here