List of Universities in Peru 2021: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Peru 2021. In this article, I will share Peru’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Peru by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Peru. Basically, the list of universities of Peru is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Peru including country rank, world rank, so on.

List of All University in Peru

Peru’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in Peru.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos11528
Pontificia Universidad Católica del Perú21731
Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas32845
Universidad Nacional Agraria La Molina43167
Universidad del Pacífico Perú53192
Universidad de Lima63376
Universidad Peruana Cayetano Heredia73465
Universidad Nacional de Ingeniería Lima83481
Universidad Científica del Sur93539
Universidad Nacional de San Agustín de Arequipa103943
Universidad de San Martín de Porres114326
Universidad de Ingeniería y Tecnología UTEC124351
Universidad Nacional de San Antonio Abad del Cusco134430
Universidad San Ignacio de Loyola144549
Universidad de Piura154550
Universidad Nacional de Trujillo164617
Universidad Nacional de la Amazonía Peruana174799
Universidad Peruana Unión185042
Universidad Privada del Norte195108
Universidad Católica San Pablo Arequipa205303
Universidad de Ciencias y Humanidades215317
Universidad Nacional del Altiplano225331
Universidad Ricardo Palma235424
Universidad Privada Antenor Orrego245504
Universidad Cesar Vallejo255685
Universidad Católica de Santa María265799
Universidad Nacional Federico Villarreal275941
Universidad ESAN286012
ESAN Graduate School of Business296067
Universidad Continental306412
Universidad Nacional de Piura316610
Universidad Señor de Sipán327081
Universidad Privada San Juan Bautista337246
Universidad Nacional Jorge Basadre Grohmann347452
Universidad Tecnológica del Perú357550
Universidad Nacional del Callao367866
Universidad Nacional Toribio Rodríguez de Mendoza de Amazonas378246
Universidad Nacional de Educación388353
Escuela Nacional Superior de Ballet398733
Universidad Nacional de San Cristóbal de Huamanga408830
Universidad Antonio Ruíz de Montoya418985
Universidad Católica Sedes Sapientiae429489
Universidad Nacional Agraria de la Selva Tingo María439627
Universidad Andina del Cusco449861
Universidad Nacional del Santa Chimbote4510674
Universidad Norbert Wiener4611190
Universidad Nacional de Huancavelica4711277
Universidad Nacional del Centro del Perú4811472
Universidad Nacional Micaela Bastidas de Apurímac4911511
Universidad Nacional Hermilio Valdizán5011519
Universidad Nacional Santiago Antúnez de Mayolo5111851
Universidad Nacional de Ucayali5212092
Universidad Católica Santo Toribio de Mogrovejo5312360
Universidad Femenina del Sagrado Corazón5412395
Universidad Andina Nestor Cáceres Velasquez5513069
Universidad Nacional de Tumbes5613257
Universidad Nacional de Moquegua5713299
Servicio Nacional de Adiestramiento en Trabajo Industrial5813459
Universidad Nacional de Cajamarca5914039
Universidad Peruana Los Andes6014168
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Chota6114182
TECSUP6214348
Universidad Privada de Tacna6314506
Instituto Superior Tecnológico CIBERTEC6414912
Instituto Superior Tecnológico6514989
Universidad Nacional de San Martín Tarapoto6615163
Universidad Privada de Huancayo Franklin Roosevelt6715240
Universidad Nacional José Faustino Sanchez Carrión6815493
Universidad Nacional Daniel Alcides Carrion6915765
Universidad Nacional Intercultural de la Amazonía7015837
Universidad Autónoma del Perú7116316
ZEGEL IPAE7216517
Universidad Nacional José María Arguedas7316599
Universidad de Ciencias y Artes de América Latina7416661
Universidad Particular Tecnológica de los Andes7516909
Universidad de Huánuco7617499
Universidad Marcelino Champagnat7717499
Escuela de Postgrado Gerens7817562
Universidad Nacional de Juliaca7918126
Universidad Nacional de Música8018293
Centro de Altos Estudios Nacionales8118903
Escuela Nacional Superior Autónoma de Bellas Artes del Perú8219338
Escuela Superior de Guerra Naval8319654
Universidad Nacional Amazónica de Madre de Dios8419707
Universidad Católica de Trujillo Benedicto XVI8519748
Facultad de Teología Pontificia y Civil de Lima8619748
Universidad La Salle8720025
Universidad Jaime Bausate y Meza8820179
Escuela Nacional de Administración Pública8920493
Escuela Nacional de Marina Mercante Almirante Miguel Grau9020694
Universidad Nacional de Jaén9120875
Academia Diplomática del Perú9220875
Escuela Nacional Superior de Folklore José María Arguedas9320996
Universidad Le Cordon Bleu9421716
Universidad María Auxiliadora9521784
Universidad para el Desarrollo Andino9622276
Universidad Nacional de Barranca9722360
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Huanta9822432
Escuela Militar de Chorrillos9922432
Escuela Nacional Superior de Arte Dramático Guillermo Ugarte Chamorro10022818
Instituto Continental10123028
Instituto Pedagógico Nacional Monterrico10223299
Universidad Nacional de Cañete10323299
Escuela Superior Autónoma de Bellas Artes Diego Quispe Tito del Cusco10423739
Universidad Nacional Tecnológica de Lima Sur10524026
Universidad Nacional de Frontera10624385
Escuela de Postgrado Neumann Business School10724486
Universidad Nacional Intercultural de Quillabamba10824690
Universidad de Huánuco10925090
Universidad Nacional Intercultural Fabiola Salazar Leguía de Bagua11025308
Universidad Autónoma de Ica11125641
Universidad Nacional Intercultural de la Selva Central Juan Santos Atahualpa11225980
Escuela de Oficiales de la Policía Nacional del Perú11325980
Universidad Nacional Autónoma Altoandina de Tarma11426098
Instituto de Educación Superior Tecnológico Público del Ejécito ETE Sgto
2do Fernando Lores Tenazoa
11526098
Escuela Superior de Formación Artística Conservatorio de Lima Josafat Roel
Pineda
11626337
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Alto Amazonas11726337
Universidad Nacional Autónoma de Tayacaja Daniel Hernández Morillo11826461
Escuela Superior de Arte Pública Ignacio Merino de Piura11927648
EP Neumann Escuela de Negocios12027896
Conservatorio Regional de Música del Norte Público Carlos Valderrama12128736
Universidad Nacional Daniel Alomia Robles12229100
Instituto Técnico de Administración de Empresas12329358
Escuela Superior de Formación Artística Pública Francisco Laso de Tacna12429496
Universidad Privada Peruana Alemana12529632
Escuela Superior de Formación Artística Pública Áncash12629864
Facultad de Teología Redemptoris Mater12729982
Escuela Nacional de Arte Carlos Baca Flor de Arequipa12830338
Escuela Superior de Formación Artística Pública Condorcunca de Ayacucho12930338
Escuela Superior de Formación Artística Pública Felipe Guamán Poma de Ayala
de Ayacucho
13030338
Escuela Superior de Formación Artística Pública Macedonio de la Torre13130507
Instituto Superior de Música Público Leandro Alviña Miranda del Cusco13230507
Escuela Superior de Formación Artística Pública Mario Urteaga de Cajamarca13331131
Escuela Superior de Formación Artística Pública de Puno13431142

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in Peru with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here