List of Universities in Philippines 2021: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in the Philippines 2021. In this article, I will share the Philippines’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in the Philippines by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of the Philippines. Basically, the list of universities of the Philippines is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in the Philippines including country rank, world rank, so on.

List of All University in Philippines

The Philippines’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in the Philippines.

Country RankWorld RankName of University
SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
(3) University of the Philippines11246
University of the Philippines Diliman21316
De La Salle University Manila31646
Ateneo de Manila University42274
University of Santo Tomas52885
Mindanao State University Iligan Institute of Technology63441
University of San Carlos73597
Mapua Institute of Technology83706
Silliman University95711
Central Mindanao University105765
(3) University of the Philippines in the Visayas115824
Mindanao State University125873
Asian Institute of Management136229
Saint Louis University Baguio City146255
Central Luzon State University157661
Polytechnic University of the Philippines167670
Lyceum of the Philippines University178231
Universidad de Zamboanga188284
Ateneo de Davao University198590
(3) University of Visayas Gullas College of Medicine209192
Nueva Ecija University of Science & Technology219357
University of San Jose Recoletos229389
(3) University of the Philippines Open University239398
Asia Pacific College249550
Far Eastern University Phillipines259604
Saint Mary's University of Bayombong269620
Visayas State University2710023
University of Bohol2810041
Lyceum of the Philippines University Batangas2910367
University of Southeastern Philippines3010735
Cebu Technological University3110844
Technological University of the Philippines3210868
Benguet State University3310868
Xavier University Ateneo de Cagayan3410889
Adventist International Institute of Advanced Studies3510929
West Visayas State University3611287
Cebu Normal University3711487
University of Southern Mindanao3811622
Batangas State University3911658
Bulacan State University4011778
Technological Institute of the Philippines4112017
System Technology Institute4212045
National University Philippines4312177
Central Philippine University4412190
Mindanao State University Marawi City4512279
University of the East4612338
Pangasinan State University4712655
Adamson University4812679
University of Mindanao4912679
Cavite State University5012695
University of Science and Technology of Southern Philippines USTP5112704
Miriam College5212856
Caraga State University5312856
Centro Escolar University Manila Mendiola5412967
Rizal Technological University5513084
Western Mindanao State University5613132
De La Salle Lipa5713148
De La Salle College of Saint Benilde5813246
MSC Institute of Technology5913257
Ateneo de Naga University6013607
Ateneo de Zamboanga University6113607
Manila Central University6213693
De La Salle University Dasmariñas6313693
Fatima University6413817
Holy Angel University6513932
University of Baguio6614131
Philippine Normal University6714238
University of San Agustin6814345
Jose Rizal University6914361
University of the Cordilleras (Baguio Colleges Foundation)7014435
Angeles University Foundation7114536
University of the City of Manila7214536
(6) St Scholastica's College7314582
University of Perpetual Help System Dalta7414629
Philippine Women's University7514680
Mariano Marcos State University7614692
San Beda University7714765
Philippine Military Academy7814791
Emilio Aguinaldo College7914846
Isabela State University8014865
Tarlac State University8114881
University of Saint La Salle Bacolod8214930
Bicol University8314930
National Defense College of the Philippines8414946
Philippine Christian University8514960
University of Asia and the Pacific8615044
Adventist University of the Philippines8715140
University of the Immaculate Conception8815193
AMA Computer University8915283
University of the Assumption9015405
De La Salle Health Sciences Institute9115433
(6) PHINMA Education9215493
Arellano University9315543
John B Lacson Foundation Maritime University9415559
Samar State University9515635
(3) University of the Philippines Cebu9615658
Information and Communications Technology Academy9715702
Cebu Doctors' University9815822
Foundation University9915945
San Sebastian College Manila10016041
University of Cebu10116041
New Era University10216058
University of Batangas10316124
Southwestern University Cebu Philippines10416180
Holy Name University10516342
Cagayan State University10616532
De La Salle Araneta University10716601
University of Nueva Caceres10816642
Trinity University of Asia (Trinity College of Quezon City)10916661
Palawan State University11016661
Saint Paul University Manila11116909
University of the East Ramon Magsaysay11216909
La Salle University Ozamiz11316934
Cebu Institute of Technology11417061
Northwestern University Laoag City11517086
Far Eastern University East Asia College11617143
University of Negros Occidental Recoletos11717206
Philippine Merchant Marine Academy11817206
Far Eastern University Institute of Medicine11917254
Misamis University12017300
Chiang Kai Shek College12117327
University of Makati12217407
Don Mariano Marcos Memorial State University12317471
Informatics Computer Institute12417534
Asian Institute of Journalism and Communication12517562
Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges12617700
(6) Sacred Heart College Lucena City12717785
University of Northern Philippines12817853
Liceo de Cagayan University12917853
University of Rizal System13017964
Philippine School of Business Administration13118055
University of the Philippines College of Medicine13218055
Father Saturnino Urios University13318055
Bataan Peninsula State University13418055
(1) University of the Visayas13518086
Eastern Visayas State University13618126
Ifugao State University13718126
Capitol University13818159
Notre Dame of Marbel University13918159
Saint Paul University Philippines14018159
University of Perpetual Help System Laguna14118159
Bukidnon State University14218202
Leyte Normal University14318293
Manuel S Enverga University14418396
Universidad de Santa Isabel14518396
University of Saint Louis Tuguegarao14618470
National Teachers College Philippines14718501
Maritime Academy of Asia and the Pacific Kamaya Point14818580
Lyceum Northwestern University14918657
Laguna State Polytechnic University15018699
Central Colleges of the Philippines15118702
Asian Institute of Maritime Studies15218741
Iligan Computer Institute15318845
Aklan State University15418845
Feati University15518953
Virgen Milagrosa University Foundation15618994
Urdaneta City University15719091
Davao Medical School Foundation15819126
San Carlos College15919126
Iloilo Science and Technology University (Western Visayas College of
Science & Technology)
16019427
Cebu Institute of Medicine16119464
Mindanao State University General Santos16219519
University of Sto Tomas Legazpi Bicol Dominican University16319564
Saint Paul University Pasig16419567
Asian Theological Seminary Philippines16519613
Davao Doctors College16619613
Saint Louis College16719654
Wesleyan University Philippines16819707
Notre Dame of Dadiangas University16919707
Romblon State University17019707
Ilocos Sur Polytechnic State College17119707
Central Bicol State University of Agriculture17219790
(6) St. Paul University Quezon City17319793
Holy Cross of Davao College17419848
(3) Mindanao State University at Naawan17519926
Mountain View College Phillipines17619926
Abe International Business College17719926
Camarines Norte State College17820025
Nueva Vizcaya State University17920086
College of the Holy Spirit18020179
Southern Luzon State University (Polytechnic College)18120338
Western Philippines University18220394
(6) Divine Word College of Legazpi18320394
Bohol Island State University (Central Visayas State College of Agriculture)18420394
Negros Oriental State University (Central Visayas Polytechnic College)18520394
First Asia Institute of Technology and Humanities18620449
University of Luzon18720449
Surigao State College of Technology18820493
College of Development Communication18920595
Saint Luke's College of Medicine19020595
National College of Business and Arts NCBA19120649
Capiz State University19220803
PATTS College of Aeronautics19320875
Southern Leyte State University19420941
Colegio San Agustin Bacolod19521107
Baliuag University19621107
La Consolacion University Philippines19721107
University of Iloilo19821168
Philippine National Police Academy19921227
ICCT Colleges20021289
Central Philippine Adventist College20121350
(6) San Sebastian College Recoletos de Cavite20221350
Saint Paul University Dumaguete20321462
Riverside College20421462
Far Eastern University Cavite20521462
International Graduate School of Leadership (International School of
Theology Asia)
20621462
Aurora State College of Technology20721524
Asian Social Institute Manila20821524
Brokenshire College20921524
Surigao del Sur State University21021659
Filamer Christian University21121716
Southville Foreign University21221784
Zamboanga State College of Marine Sciences and Technology21321856
Center for Industrial Technology and Enterprise21421856
Southeast Asia Interdisciplinary Development Institute21521979
National College of Science & Technology21622142
Colegio de Dagupan21722142
St Paul University Iloilo21822215
(1) St Paul University Surigao21922215
Davao del Norte State College22022276
Northern Luzon Adventist College22122360
Bulacan Agricultural State College22222432
Pampanga State Agricultural University22322508
University of Pangasinan22422582
(6) Saint Michael's College of Laguna22522651
Saint Jude College22622733
Manila Business College22722733
Carlos Hilado Memorial State College22822818
University of Antique (Polytechnic State College of Antique)22922884
University of Eastern Philippines23022948
Iloilo Doctors' College23123028
Notre Dame University Cotabato23223028
Alliance Graduate School23323028
Northwest Samar State University23423028
Eastern Samar State University23523028
Sultan Kudarat State University23623299
St Paul College of Ilocos Sur23723570
Western Institute of Technology23823570
Kalayaan College23923570
Pasig Catholic College24023657
Palompon Institute of Technology24123657
Araullo University24223828
Cebu Aeronautical Technical School (Computer Arts and Technological College
Legazpi City)
24323909
Columban College24423909
Tarlac Agricultural University24523909
Guimaras State College24624026
Partido State University24724119
University of Cagayan Valley24824295
Bagui Central University24924295
St Augustine School of Nursing25024295
Dipolog Medical Center College Foundation25124385
NYK-TDG Maritime Academy25224486
St Louis College Valenzuela25324486
Southern Philippines Agri Business and Marine and Aquatic School of
Technology
25424486
Holy Trinity University25524587
University of Caloocan City25624690
University of Northeastern Philippines25724789
Philippine College of Criminology25824886
Comteq Computer and Business College25924886
San Pedro College of Business Administration26024886
Quirino State University26125194
Don Honorio Ventura Technological State University26225194
Samson College of Science & Technology26325194
National University26425308
Abra State Institute of Science & Technology26525308
Saint Joseph Institute of Technology26625533
(6) St. Mary's College26725533
Catanduanes State University26825533
Lipa City Colleges26925641
Notre Dame of Kidapawan College27025860
Northern Negros State College of Science & Technology27125860
Je Mondejar Computer College27226098
PanPacific University North Philippines27326337
Siena College of Taytay27426588
Universidad Aldersgate27526588
President Ramon Magsaysay State University27626736
Republic Central Colleges27726853
(3) Mindanao State University Tawi-Tawi College of Technology and
Oceanography
27826982
Iligan Medical Center College27926982
Guagua National Colleges Pampanga28027388
Biliran Province State University28127648
Bicol Christian College of Medicine AMEC BCCM28228182
Mountain Province State Polytechnic College28328323
Baguio College of Technology28428458
Tanchuling College28528458
Manuel L Quezon University28628856
University of La Salette28729741
(6) Calayan Educational Foundation28829741
Davao del Sur State College28930610

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in Philippines with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here