List of Universities in Poland 2021: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Poland 2021. In this article, I will share Poland’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Poland by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Poland. Basically, the list of universities of Poland is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Poland including country rank, world rank, so on.

List of All University in Poland

Poland’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in Poland.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
Jagiellonian University1323
University of Warsaw2324
AGH University of Science & Technology3432
Warsaw University of Technology4515
Adam Mickiewicz University Poznan5560
Nicolaus Copernicus University6663
Poznan University of Technology7724
University of Wroclaw8757
Silesian University of Technology in Gliwice9845
Rzeszow University of Technology10901
Wroc?aw University of Science and Technology (Politechnika Wroc?awska)11919
University of Lodz12975
University of Silesia in Katowice13987
Medical University of Warsaw14995
University of Gdansk151067
Lodz University of Technology161096
Gdansk University of Technology171157
Warsaw University of Life Sciences (Agricultural University)181276
Tadeusz Ko?ciuszko Cracow University of Technology191283
University of Warmia and Mazury201351
University of Zielona Góra211445
Poznan University of Medical Sciences221549
Medical University of Wroclaw231564
(1) Lublin University of Technology241570
Bialystok Technical University251578
Technical University of Czestochowa261615
West Pomeranian University of Technology271624
University at Bialystok281636
(1) Medical University of Gdansk291659
Maria Curie Sklodowska University301713
University of Life Sciences in Lublin (Agricultural University)311791
Wroc?aw University of Environmental and Life Sciences (Agricultural
University)
321848
Medical University of Silesia in Katowice331879
Military Academy of Technology in Warsaw341904
Opole University of Technology352030
University of Rzeszow362049
Pedagogical University of Cracow372181
Poznan University of Economics382192
Warsaw School of Economics392202
Kazimierz Wielki University Bydgoszcz402222
Medical University of Lublin412257
Cardinal Stefan Wyszynski University Warsaw422303
UTP University of Science and Technology Bydgoszcz432373
Szczecin University442433
Pomeranian Medical University452521
Cracow University of Economics462564
Medical University of Lodz472591
Agricultural University of Cracow482637
Technical University of Koszalin492714
Gdynia Maritime University502793
Wroclaw University of Economics512838
Kielce University of Technology522963
Catholic University of Lublin532995
Medical University of Bialystok542997
Leon Kozminski Academy of Entrepreneurship and Management553076
University of Economics in Katowice563167
SWPS University of Social Sciences and Humanities573181
University of Opole583268
University of Natural Sciences and the Humanities in Siedlce593318
Jan Kochanowski University of Humanities and Sciences (Swietokrzyska
Pedagogical University)
603367
University of Bielsko-Biala613417
Pozna? University of Life Sciences623432
University of Information Technology and Management in Rzeszow633554
Maritime University in Szczecin643592
Academy of Physical Education in Katowice653862
Jan Dlugosz University in Czestochowa664018
Academy of Physical Education in Wroclaw674108
Medical Centre of Postgraduate Education684127
High School of Economics and Innovation in Lublin694137
Polish Japanese Institute of Information Technology in Warsaw704471
Akademia Ekonomiczno-Humanistyczna w Warszawie714482
(3) University of Warsaw Faculty of Mathematics Informatics and Mechanics724611
Academy of Physical Education and Sport in Gdansk734618
Radom University of Technology Kazimierza Pulaskiego744710
Jozef Pilsudski University of Physical Education in Warsaw754716
(3) University of Warsaw Faculty of Physics764858
Naval Academy in Gdynia775032
Eugeniusz Piasecki University School of Physical Education in Poznan785058
Academy of Management in Lodz795152
Technical University of Fire Service805460
Academy of Physical Education in Cracow815481
Medical Academy Ludwik Rydygier in Bydgoszcz825593
(3) Jagiellonian University Medical College in Cracow835707
Academy of Business in D?browa Górnicza846267
Vistula University (University of Economics and Computer Science in Warsaw)856459
Pontifical University John Paul II866739
Academy of Special Education Maria Grzegorzewskiej876872
Warsaw School of Information Technology886979
Jesuit University of Philosophy and Education Ignatianum Cracow896983
Education Development Center907069
Pomorska Pedagogical University in Slupsk917169
University of Lower Silesia927416
WSB School of Banking937500
College of Computer Science in Lodz947695
Polish Institute of International Affairs958021
Lazarski University968111
Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts in Cracow978142
(3) University of Warsaw Astronomical Observatory988485
Academy of Music in Cracow999050
Cosinus Higher School in Lodz1009433
Fine Arts Academy Warsaw1019525
State Higher Vocational School in Biala Podlaska1029633
National Film Television and Theatre School in Lodz1039990
Fryderyk Chopin University of Music10410086
Higher School of Business National Louis University in Nowy S?cz10510107
Academy of Fine Arts in ?ód?10610134
University of Humanities and Economics in Lodz10710413
Fine Arts Academy Wroclaw10810429
Andrzej Frycz Modrzewski Krakow University College10910429
Tischner European University in Cracow11010508
Collegium Civitas in Warsaw11110773
Academy of Computer Science and Management in Bielsko-Bia?a11210783
Academy of Fine Arts in Gdansk11311110
Academy of Music Poznan Ignacy Jana Paderewski11411147
University of Economy in Bydgoszczy11511179
School of Banking and Management in Cracow11611389
University of Arts in Pozna?11711519
Kujawy and Pomorze University in Bydgoszcz11811533
University of Ecology and Management in Warsaw11912190
Higher School of Safety in Pozna?12012228
Karol Szymanowski Academy of Music in Katowice12112246
Ateneum Higher School in Gda?sk12212279
West Pomeranian Business School12312291
University of Technology and Economics Helena Chodkowska12412318
Grazyna and Kiejstut Bacewicz Academy of Music in Lodz12512349
Academy of Music Gdansk Stanislaw Moniuszko12612360
Air Force Institute of Technology12712369
Karol Lipinski University of Music in Wroclaw12812369
Katowice School of Economics12912475
Collegium Da Vinci in Pozna?13012493
State Higher Vocational School in Nysa13112544
Academy of Fine Arts in Katowice13212560
Higher School of Police in Szczytno13312560
Higher Vocational State School President Stanislaw Wojciechowski in Kalisz13412774
Bogdan Janski Academy13512786
Business and Administration School in Gdynia13612809
Higher School of Economics Wroclaw13712883
Humanitas Academy in Sosnowiec13813099
Aleksander Zelwerowicz State Theatre Academy13913148
State Higher School of Vocational Education in Elblag14013299
College of Management and Public Administration in Zamo??14113372
PWST National Academy of Theatre Arts Cracow/ Akademia Sztuk Teatralnych
im. Stanis?awa Wyspia?skiego w Krakowie AST Kraków
14213530
Art Academy of Szczecin14313554
College of Computer Science and Business Administration in Lomza14413571
Academy of Music in Bydgoszcz14513591
Pozna? School of Logistics14613591
Higher School of Banking and Finance Katowice14713625
College of Social and Media Studies in Toru?14813693
Pozna? College of Foreign Languages14913786
University of Work Safety Management in Katowice15013804
School of Economics and Law Kielce15113840
Warsaw School of Computer Science15213840
Alcide de Gasperi Higher School of Euroregional Economy in Jozefow15313940
University of Business and Enterprise in Ostrowiec ?wi?tokrzyski15413992
Technical Higher School in Katowice15514039
Polonia University in Cz?stochowa15614039
College of Enterprise and Administration in Lublin15714072
Szczeci?ska Szko?a Wy?sza Collegium Balticum (Stargardinum Stargardzka
Szko?a Wy?sza w Stargardzie Szczeci?skim)
15814101
Gdansk Higher School of Humanities15914272
Higher Vocational School in Tarnow16014272
College of Foreign Languages in Czestochowa16114334
Christian Theological Academy in Warsaw16214334
Higher School of Economics and Computer Science in Cracow16314414
National School of Public Administration Poland16414463
Radom Academy of Economics16514481
School of Public Administration and Management in Przemy?l16614523
Philological School of Higher Education in Wroc?aw16714645
State Higher Vocational School in Legnica16814645
State School of Higher Professional Education in Konin16914663
Higher School of Finance and Accountancy in Sopot17014663
Warsaw Management Academy17114680
Wy?sza Szko?a Prawa17214692
Warszawska Szko?a Filmowa z siedzib? w Warszawie17314732
Linguistic and Technical University in ?wiecie17414751
Elbl?g University of Humanities and Economy17514765
State Higher Vocational School in Przemysl17614817
University of Finance and Management in Bia?ystok17714846
Gdansk Management College17814960
Warsaw Humanistic Higher School17914960
University of Mazovia in Warsaw18015044
Bialystok School of Economics18115044
Pa?stwowa Uczelnia Stanis?awa Staszica w Pile18215058
Malopolska School of Economics in Tarnow18315075
State Higher Vocational School in Nowy Sacz18415124
Postgraduate School of Molecular Medicine18515240
Karkonosze Collegium in Jelenia Góra18615240
State Higher Vocational School in Walbrzych18715240
Wa?brzych Higher School of Management and Enterprise18815261
Academy of Management and Administration in Opole18915271
Olsztyn University19015324
University Vincent Pol in Lublin19115433
Pontifical Faculty of Theology in Wroclaw19215433
International School of Logistics and Transport in Wroclaw19315474
State Higher Vocational School in Jaroslaw19415658
Carpathian State University in Krosno19515675
Polish Virtual University19615765
International School of Business, Design and Technology Jozefa Tyszkiewicza19715781
Jan Amos Komienski State School of Higher Vocational Education in Leszno19815883
(1) WUT Business School19915945
Pawel Wlodkowic University College in Plock20015997
Higher School of Business and Health Science in Lodz20116105
State Higher Vocational School in Racibórz20216160
Higher School of Tourism and Ecology in Sucha Beskidzka20316180
Wroc?aw College of Humanities20416180
Katowice School of Information Technology20516210
Higher Teacher Education School of the Polish Teachers’ Union in Warsaw20616287
Higher Vocational School in Suwalki20716460
Higher School of Business in Gorzów Wielkopolski20816489
Higher School of Infrastructure and Management in Warsaw20916517
Economic Humanistic Higher School in Bielsko-Bia?a21016601
(3) Warsaw University of Technology Plock/ Politechnika Warszawska Filia w
P?ocku
21116642
Higher School of Computer Science and Management in Olsztyn21216740
European Higher School of Computer Science and Economics in Warsaw21316793
Academy of Agribusiness in Lomza21416847
Czestochowa University of Management21516867
Higher School of Foreign Languages in Warsaw21616909
Pedagogical University J Korczak in Warsaw21716958
Higher School of Strategic Planning in D?browa Górnicza21816986
Academy of Cosmetics and Health Care21916986
Pedagogium Higher School of Resocialization Pedagogics in Warsaw22017040
European School of Law and Administration in Warsaw22117086
PWST National Academy of Theatre Arts Cracow Branch Wroclau22217086
College of Therapy in Pozna?22317143
Higher School of Public and Individual Safety Apeiron in Cracow/ Wy?sza
Szko?a Bezpiecze?stwa Publicznego i Indywidualnego Apeiron w Krakowie
22417177
Staropolska Szko?a Wy?sza w Kielcach22517225
Evangelical School of Theology in Wroclaw22617225
Cracow Higher School of the Health Promotion22717300
Bielsko-Bia?a School of Finance and Law22817327
School of Rehabilitation in Warsaw22917380
Polish Open University23017471
Higher School of Humanities Association for Adult Education in Szczecin23117499
Higher School of Business in Warsaw23217589
University of National Economy in Kutno23317590
State Higher Vocational School in Glogów23417590
Francusko Polska Wy?sza Szko?a Nowych Technik Informatyczno Komunikacyjnych
z siedzib? w Poznaniu
23517665
State Higher Vocational School in Zamosc23617761
Warszawska Uczelnia Medyczna im. Tadeusza Ko?luka23717761
Higher School of Administration in Bielsko-Bia?a23817785
Warszawskie Seminarium Teologiczne23917785
Higher School of Art and Design in Lodz24017814
Lodz Academy of International Studies24117853
Higher School of Tourism and Hotel Industry in Gda?sk24217853
Higher School of Universal Education24317894
State Higher Vocational School in Gniezno24417930
Higher School of Communication, Political Science and International
Relations in Warsaw
24517930
Kujawska University College in Wloclawek24617964
Wroclaw High School of Applied Informatics Horyzont24717964
Medical University of Bialystok24818016
Silesian Higher School of Enterprise in Chorzów24918016
Higher School of Pedagogy and Administration in Pozna?25018086
Bobolanum Pontifical Faculty of Theology25118159
School of Management and Banking in Pozna?25218159
College of Personnel Management in Warsaw25318159
Pa?stwowa Uczelnia im. Stefana Batorego25418325
Academy of Hotel Management and Catering Industry Poznan25518325
Pozna? School of Social Sciences25618361
Warsaw College of Promotion25718396
School of Sports Championships Kazimierz Górski in Lodz25818580
VIAMODA School in Warsaw25918621
Pa?stwowa Wy?sza Szko?a Zawodowa w Ciechanowie26018657
College of Communications and Management in Pozna?26118772
Higher Seminarium Rzeszow26218808
(1) School of Social Sciences in Lublin26318903
University of Bydgoszcz26418903
Warsaw Management School Graduate and Postgraduate School26518953
State Higher Vocational School in Sulechów26618994
University of Information Technology and Management Copernicus in Wroc?aw26719031
Academy of Sport Education in Warsaw26819126
Private College of Environmental Protection in Radom26919126
Higher School of Tourism and Foreign Languages in Warsaw27019171
School of Management and Marketing in Sochaczew27119171
Jacob of Paradies University27219201
Rzeszów School of Engineering and Economics27319201
Wy?sza Szko?a Komunikowania, Politologii i Stosunków Mi?dzynarodowych w
Warszawie
27419292
European Career School in Pozna?27519338
Medical Higher School of Silesia in Katowice27619385
Kolegium Jagiello?skie Toru?skiej Szko?y Wy?szej27719385
Academy of European Integration in Szczecin27819427
Swietokrzyska University in Kielce27919613
Social-Economic Higher School in Gda?sk28019613
Higher School of Public Administration in Szczecin28119654
State Higher Vocational School in Chelm28219654
Higher School of Cosmetology and Health Science in Lodz28319707
Higher Engineering School of Work Safety and Organization in Radom28419748
Koszalin State Higher Vocational School28519793
College of Management Education in Wroclaw28619793
Higher School of Finance and Management in Siedlce28719793
Higher School of Safety and Security Services in Warsaw28819848
Medical College Maria Sk?odowska Curie in Warsaw28919848
Higher School of Finance and Banking in Radom29019894
Halina Konopacka Higher School of Physical Culture and Tourism in Pruszków29119975
Higher School of Health Sciences in Bydgoszczy29220025
Higher School of Public Administration in Kielce29320086
Malopolska School of Economics in Krakow29420086
Legnica University of Management29520338
Wielkopolska Higher School of Social Sciences and Economics29620338
Higher School of International Relations and Social Communication in Che?m29720394
Gda?sk College of Administration29820449
Non State Higher Pedagogical School in Bia?ystok29920449
Kaszubian-Pomeranian Higher School in Wejherowo30020493
Higher School of Physical Education and Tourism in Bialystok30120493
College of Physiotherapy in Wroc?aw30220542
College of Social Communication in Gdynia30320542
Higher School of Technology and Economics in Szczecin30420542
Almamer University of Economics in Warsaw30520542
State Higher Vocational School in Tarnobrzeg30620649
State Higher Vocational School in Wa?cz30720803
Mazowiecka Public College in P?ock30820875
Humanistic Manager Higher School Milenium in Gniezno30920941
University of Finance and Computer Science Prof J Chechli?skiego31020941
Humanistic Economic Higher School in Zamo??31121048
Collegium Verum31221107
Higher School of Applied Arts in Szczecin31321168
Collegium Masoviense Higher Studies31421227
Economics College in Stalowa Wola31521289
Higher Artistic School in Warsaw31621462
Higher School of Social Education31721524
Ma?opolska Uczelnia Pa?stwowa im. rotmistrza Witolda Pileckiego w O?wi?cimiu31821658
University of Medical Sciences in Legnica31921659
School of International Relations and American Studies in Warsaw32021716
University of Computer Engineering and Telecommunications in Kielce32121784
University of Social Sciences Lodz32221979
College of Tourism and Hotel Industry in ?ód?32321979
Vocational Higher School of Cherishing of Health and Beauty in Poznan32421979
Higher School of Public Administration in Ostroleka32522360
Rzeszow School of Business32622508
Higher School of Management of the Environment in Tuchola32722582
Higher School Humanistic-Economic in Brzeg32822733
Kwidzyn School of Management32922818
Higher School Uni Terra in Poznan33022883
Mazovian Higher School of Humanities and Pedagogics in ?owicz33122948
Silesian Higher School of Computer Science in Chorzów33222948
Higher School of Management and Coaching in Wroclaw33323221
Uczelnia Spo?eczno Medyczna w Warszawie33423299
Higher School of Artistic Crafts and Management in Wroclaw33523657
Academy of Tourism and Hotel Management in Warsaw33623739
General Humanistic Higher School Pomerania in Chojnice33723909
Higher School of Management in Konin33823909
Swietokrzyska Higher School in Kielce33924295
Europejska Uczelnia Spo?eczno Techniczna w Radomiu34024295
Niepubliczna Wy?sza Szko?a Medyczna we Wroc?awiu34124385
Higher School of Economics and Management in ?ód?34224486
Higher Seminarium Franciszkanow Lod?34324486
Koszalin Higher School of Humanistic Sciences34424690
Higher School of Pedagogics and Technology in Konin34524789
Podhala?ska Pa?stwowa Wy?sza Szko?a Zawodowa w Nowym Targu34624886
Wy?sza Szko?a Demokracji im. ks. Jerzego Popie?uszki w Grudzi?dzu34724886
Lublin Higher School in Ryki34824886
Higher School of Podkarpacie in Jaslo34925092
Tarnowska Szko?a Wy?sza (Ma?opolska Szko?a Wy?sza w Brzesku)35025092
Vocational Higher School Oeconomicus PTE in Szczecin35125194
Jan Grodek State University in Sanok35225194
?wi?tokrzyska Szko?a Wy?sza w Kielcach35325194
Higher School of Economics and Management Mielec35425422
State Vocational University in W?oc?awek35525422
Jan Wyzykowski University35625533
Pomorska Szko?a Wy?sza w Starogardzie Gda?skim35725641
University of Applied Sciences in Ruda Slaska35825641
Higher School of Business and Management in Ciechanów35925860
Higher School of Professional Skills in Pinczow36025860
Community Vocational Higher School in Kamie? Ma?y36125980
Wy?sza Szko?a Nauk Pedagogicznych36226098
Wy?sza Szko?a Medyczna w K?odzku36326224
Higher Medical School of Podkowa Lesna36426337
?u?yce Humanistic Higher School in ?ary36526461
Higher School of Trade and Commerce in Pozna?36626736
Higher School of Dentist Engineering in Ustro?36726736
Wy?sza Szko?a In?ynierii Gospodarki w S?upsku36826736
Opole Teacher Training College36926982
College School of Economics and Arts in Skierniewice37027115
WSM Warsaw Faculty of Management in Ciechanów37127115
Wy?sza Szko?a Przedsi?biorczo?ci im. Ksi?cia Kazimierza Kujawskiego37227115
Medical Higher School in Sosnowiec37327245
Higher School of Social and Economic Przeworsk37427388
Federacja Uczelni Aglomeracji Warszawskiej37527648
Humanistic Higher School in Leszno37627776
Higher School of Cosmetology and Health Promotion in Szczecin37727896
State Higher Vocational School in Walcz37827896
West Higher School of Commerce and International Finances in Zielona Góra37928021
Studium Generale Sandomiriense Higher School Humanistic-Natural in
Sandomierz
38028182
Vocational Higher School of Educational Corporation in Lodz38128182
Wy?sza Szko?a Zawodowa Ochrony Zdrowia TWP w ?om?y z siedzib? w ?om?y38228856
Nadbu?a?ska Szko?a Wy?sza im. Marka J. Karpia w Siemiatyczach38329100
European University of Information Technology and Economics in Warsaw38429741

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in Poland with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here