List of Universities in Spain 2021: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Spain 2021. In this article, I will share Spain’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Spain by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Spain. Basically, the list of universities of Spain is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Spain including country rank, world rank, so on.

List of All University in Spain

Spain’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in Spain.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
Universitat de Barcelona193
Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona2150
(1) Universitat de València3162
Universidad de Granada4173
Universidad Autónoma de Madrid5213
Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya BarcelonaTech6236
Universidad de Sevilla7237
Universitat Pompeu Fabra8257
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid9270
Universidad Politécnica de Valencia10272
Universidad de Zaragoza11329
Universidad de Málaga12401
Universidad de Salamanca13411
Universidad de Oviedo14435
Universidade de Santiago de Compostela15446
Universidad de Murcia16455
Universidad Carlos III de Madrid17460
Universidad de Castilla la Mancha18495
Universitat d'Alacant19501
Universidad Complutense de Madrid20572
Universitat Rovira i Virgili21582
Universitat Jaume I22597
Universidad de Cantabria23613
Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia UNED24637
Universidad de La Laguna25667
Universitat de Girona26676
Universidad de Alcalá27691
Universidad Rey Juan Carlos28742
Universidad de Extremadura29778
Universidad de Cádiz30793
Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria31804
Universitat Oberta de Catalunya32815
(1) Universidade da Coruña33819
Universidad del País Vasco34849
Universidad Miguel Hernández35869
Universidad de La Rioja36890
Universidad de Jaén37902
Universidad Pablo de Olavide38936
Universidad Pública de Navarra391117
Universitat de les Illes Balears401127
Universidad de Navarra411136
Universidad Politécnica de Cartagena421222
Universidad de Deusto Deustuko Unibertsitatea431254
Universidad de Valladolid441287
(3) Universitat Ramon Llull ESADE Business School Barcelona451320
Universidad de Córdoba461342
Universitat Ramon Llull471356
Universidad de Burgos481556
Universidad Católica San Antonio de Murcia491598
Instituto de Empresa Business School501677
Universidade de Vigo511702
Universitat Internacional de Catalunya521731
Universidad Internacional de La Rioja531784
Universidad de Almería541801
IESE Business School Universidad de Navarra551801
Universidad de León561854
Universitat de Vic Universitat Central de Catalunya571991
Universitat de Lleida582107
Universidad de Huelva592171
Universidad Católica de Valencia San Vicente Mártir602404
Universidad de Mondragon Mondragon Unibertsitatea612453
Universidad Pontificia Comillas622558
Universidad San Jorge632633
Universidad CEU Cardenal Herrera642633
Universidad Camilo José Cela Madrid652939
Universidad San Pablo CEU663084
ESIC Escuela Superior de Gestión Comercial y Marketing673523
Universidad Francisco de Vitoria683637
Universidad Pontificia de Salamanca693743
Universidad Nebrija703768
Tecnocampus Mataró-Maresme (Escuela Universitària Politècnica)713914
(3) Universitat Ramon Llull IQS723935
Universidad Loyola Andalucia733951
Universidad Europea Miguel de Cervantes744205
Universidad a Distancia de Madrid754236
Escuela de Alta Direccion y Administración EADA764294
Universidad Alfonso X El Sabio774471
(4) Universidad Internacional Isabel I de Castilla (Universidad Privada
Internacional de Burgos)
784647
Universidad Internacional Valenciana794735
Universidad Europea del Atlántico804886
Universidad Católica de Ávila814895
Colegio Universitario de Estudios Financieros CUNEF824897
Universidad Internacional de Andalucía835085
Centro Universitario de la Defensa845128
Universidad Europea de Madrid855333
Escuela de Organización Industrial865628
Universidad Internacional Menéndez Pelayo UIMP875886
Escuela Europea de Negocios Madrid886060
Universidad Villanueva Centro Universitario Villanueva896063
(3) Universitat Ramon Llull La Salle Campus Barcelona906342
La Salle Centro Universitario (Centro Superior de Estudios Universitarios)916570
Centro de Estudios Financieros926759
Universitat Abat Oliba CEU936770
Barcelona Graduate School of Economics946801
Escuela de Administración de Empresas Barcelona957156
IMF Institución Académica967638
Escola Universitària Salesiana de Sarria977739
Escuela Andaluza de Salud Pública987794
ELISAVA Escola Superior de Disseny998204
(3) Universitat Ramon Llull Blanquerna1008262
Escuelas Universitarias Gimbernat1018322
Basque Culinary Center1028430
Centro Universitario de la Defensa Marin1038480
(3) Universitat Ramon Llull Fundació Pere Tarrés Facultat d'Educació Social
i Treball Social
1048624
Centro de Estudios Políticos y Constitucionales1059222
Casa de Velázquez10610054
Centro Universitario de Tecnología y Arte Digital10710202
INESEM Business School10810209
ESNE Escuela Universitaria de Diseño10910367
Escola Superior de Música de Catalunya11010805
Institut Barcelona d’Estudis Internacionals11110839
Escola Universitària d’Hoteleria i Turisme11210947
ESERP Business School Escuela Superior Fundación Universitaria11311179
École Espagnole Negociations Internationales Barcelona11411179
Istituto Europeo di Design Spain11511228
Instituto de Estudios Bursátiles11611616
Escuela Europea de Dirección y Empresa EUDE11711911
BAU Escola Superior de Disseny11812124
Escola Superior de Disseny11912236
Conservatori Superior Liceu12012327
Escola Massana Arte y Diseño Barcelona12112434
Universidad Eclesiástica San Dámaso12212669
TAI Centro Universitario de Artes12312704
Mediterranean Agronomic Institute of Zaragoza12412774
Escuela Universitaria de Enfermería y Terapia Ocupacional UAB12512786
Instituto Universitario de Investigación en Estudios Norteamericanos
Benjamin Franklin
12613039
Les Roches Marbella Swiss Hotel Management School12713132
Escola Superior de Cinema i Audiovisuals de Catalunya12813210
Institut Nacional d’Educació Física de Catalunya12913238
LCI Barcelona Escuela Superior de Diseño13013372
Escola de Disseny i Art13113425
Centro Universitario Cardenal Cisneros Universidad de Alcalá13213488
United International Business Schools13313510
Escola d'Art i Superior de Disseny de Valencia13413739
CEREM Escuelsa Internacional de Negocios13514039
(3) Universitat de Vic Universitat Central de Catalunya Campus Umanresa13614131
Musikene Centro Superior de Musica del Pais Vasco13714238
Harbour Space13814449
Instituto Superior de Derecho y Economia ISDE13914481
Real Centro Universitario María Cristina UCM14014607
CESINE Centro Universitario14114663
Global Business School Barcelona14214663
Escola Universitària Formatic Barcelona14314721
Escuela de Negocios y Dirección14414802
Escuela de Osteopatia de Madrid14514865
Escuela Universitaria de Hostelería y Turismo de Sant Pol de Mar14614912
(3) Fundació Universitària del Bages14714960
Centro de Estudios de Postgrado de Administración de Empresas UPM14815008
Universidad Fundación San Pablo CEU Andalucía14915058
TBS Barcelona Toulouse Business School (ESEC)15015092
CES Don Bosco Centro de Enseñanza Superior en Humanidades y Ciencias de la
Educación
15115433
CES Universidad Felipe II15215598
Escola Universitària Enginyeria informática Empresarials15315702
Instituto Universitario General Gutiérrez Mellado UNED15415840
Centro de Estudios Garrigues15515862
Centro Universitario Alberta Gimenez15615945
EALDE Business School15716105
Conservatorio Superior de Música de Valencia15816124
Centre Ernest Lluch UIMP15916124
Campus Universitario EUSA16016124
CESTE Escuela Internacional de Negocios16116435
Escola d'Hoteleria de les Illes Balears UIB16216489
Centro de Enseñanza Superior Cardenal Cisneros UCM16316517
Escuela Universitaria de Turismo Euroaula16416532
Florida Grup Educatiu16516601
Conservatorio Superior de Música de Aragón16616824
Mediterrani Escola de Turisme16716847
IUSC Centro de Estudios Superiores16816934
ESEI International Business School in Barcelona16916986
ESCO-Escuela Superior de Comunicación y Marketing de Granada17017040
Conservatorio Superior de Música Manuel Castillo Sevilla17117143
Escuela Europea de Estudios Universitarios y de Negocios17217327
Conservatorio Superior de Música Manuel Massotti Murcia17317348
Escola Realització Audiovisual i Multimèdia ERAM17417380
Escuela Autónoma de Dirección de Empresas17517437
Real Conservatorio Superior de Musica Victoria Eugenia17617437
Escuela Internacional de Gerencia17717499
Escuela Superior de Comercio y Distribución ESCODI UAB17817534
Vértice Business School17917562
Centro Internacional de Formación Financiera18017700
Spain Business School18117964
Foro Europeo Escuela de Negocios de Navarra18218325
INSA Estudios Superiores18318501
Facultat de Teologia de Catalunya18418621
Escola Universitària Social, de l'Esport i la Salut Escola Garbí18518657
(3) Instituto Superior de Estudios Profesionales CEU18618741
Centro de Estudios Superiores de la Aviación18718741
(3) Universitat Ramon Llull Fundación Vidal i Barraquer18818741
College for International Studies Endicott International18918772
Conservatorio Superior de Música de Salamanca19018808
Instituto Carlos III Juan March de Ciencias Sociales19118953
Instituto de Formación Financiera y Empresarial19219091
CESMA Business School19319201
Instituto Superior de Ciencias Religiosas de Barcelona19419292
Instituto Europeo Campus Stellae19519464
(4) Vértice Business School19619793
Escuela Universitaria de Osuna US19719793
Aquora Business Education19819894
Instituto Superior de Arte19920086
Campus Universitari de la Mediterrània Vilanova i la Geltrú20020179
Escuela de Turismo de Baleares20120449
Facultad de Teología de Granada20220493
Culinary Institute of Barcelona20320542
Universidad del Atlántico Medio20420595
Centro Superior de Teologia de Asambleas de Dios20520649
Escuela de Práctica Jurídica20620694
Escuela Universitaria de Fisioterapia de la Organización Nacional de Ciegos
Españoles
20720694
Escuela Técnica Lea-Artibai20820803
Universidad Fernando Pessoa Canarias20920875
Centro de Estudios Superiores Universitarios de Galicia21020875
C3S Business School21120941
Escuela Universitaria de la Cámara de Comercio de Bilbao21221107
(3) Universidad Politécnica de Madrid Departamento de Proyectos
Arquitectónicos
21321107
Escuela Universitaria de Magisterio Universidad Complutense de Madrid21421168
Facultad de Teología SEUT21521462
Fundación Escuela de Osteopatía de Barcelona21621593
Instituto de Danza Alicia Alonso Universidad Rey Juan Carlos21721659
Barcelona Executive Business School BEBS21821716
Escuela de Criminología de Cataluña21922062
Facultad de Teología Valencia22022142
European School of Management Tenerife22122215
Centro de Magisterio La Inmaculada UGR22222360
Facultad de Teología del Norte de España Burgos22322508
(3) Institut Borja de Bioètica22422733
Conservatorio Superior de Música de Castilla La Mancha22522818
Escuela Universitaria de Magisterio Virgen de Europa22622948
Cultural Santa Ana de Almendralejo22723126
Facultad Padre Ossó22823221
(3) Centro Universitario de Ciencias de la Salud SAN RAFAEL Nebrija22923299
Escuela Internacional de Protocolo de Granada23023299
Facultad Internacional de Teología IBSTE23123482
FIAC Cicles23223570
PEAKS Business School23323657
ESCAV-Escuela Superior de Comunicación Audiovisual23423657
Escuela de Enfermería de Cruz Roja Española Sevilla23523739
Escuela de Magisterio Begoñako Andra Mari23624205
Instituto Superior de Ciencias Morales23724295
Escola Universitària de Turisme Barcelona23824385
Facultad Adventista de Teología23924385
(3) Universidad de Granada Departamento de Derecho Internacional Público y
Relaciones Internacionales
24024789
Facultat Antoni Gaudí d’Història de l’Església, Arqueologia i Arts
cristianes
24124789
Facultad de Teología San Esteban24224984
EFEM Escuela de Formación Empresarial24325092
Escola Universitària de Relacions Laborals de Lleida24425194
Facultad Protestante de Teología UEBE24525308
(3) Escuela Universitaria de Magisterio Luis Vives24625422
Instituto Superior Europeo de Barcelona ISEB24725533
Escuela Universitaria CEU de Magisterio de Vigo24825745
PMM Business School24925980
Escola Superior Balear25025980
Escuela de Turismo de Asturias25126098
Industriales Escuela de Negocios25226224
ESCO eUNIVERSITAS25326224
Escuela de Jardinería y Paisajismo Castillo de Batres25426461
Escuela Universitaria de Turismo Altamira25526588
CMI Business School25626853
Centro Universitario de Enfermería San Juan de Dios25726982
Escola Universitària de Turisme del Consell Insular D’Eivissa25827388
Escola Superior d’Arxivistica i Gestió de Documents25927776
(3) Facultat de Medicina Universitat de Vic26028182
Escola de Gestió Empresarial26128736
ESOEN Business School26228736
Facultad de Teología de Vitoria/Gasteiz26329100
Centro de Estudios Pax26429358
Saint Louis University Madrid26530506

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in Spain with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here