List of Universities in Thailand 2022: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Thailand 2022. In this article, I will share Thailand’s all university ranking 2022 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Thailand by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Thailand. Basically, the list of universities of Thailand is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Thailand including country rank, world rank, so on.

List of All University in Thailand

Thailand’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in Thailand.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
Chulalongkorn University1476
Mahidol University2531
Chiang Mai University3700
Khon Kaen University4796
Kasetsart University5805
Prince of Songkla University61103
Thammasat University71194
King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi81312
Naresuan University91376
Suranaree University of Technology101423
Asian Institute of Technology Thailand111481
King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok121573
Burapha University131854
Srinakharinwirot University141885
Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University151916
University of Phayao162120
Mae Fah Luang University172168
King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang182339
Walailak University192577
Rangsit University202658
Ubon Ratchathani University212816
Maejo University222887
National Institute of Development Administration233031
Mahasarakham University243037
Rajamangala University of Technology Isan253192
Silpakorn University263324
Ramkhamhaeng University273335
Nakhon Pathom Rajabhat University283406
Bangkok University293465
Assumption University of Thailand303805
Suan Dusit University314087
Thaksin University324117
Mahanakorn University of Technology334337
Udon Thani Rajabhat University344392
University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce354418
Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi364882
Chiang Mai Rajabhat University374927
Yala Rajabhat University385069
Rajabhat Maha Sarakham University395265
Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University405486
Rajamangala University of Technology Lanna415633
Buriram Rajabhat University425645
Sripatum University435668
Rajamangala University of Technology Tawan-Ok445685
Pibulsongkram Rajabhat University455737
Stamford International University Thailand465743
Phetchaburi Rajabhat University475771
Loei Rajabhat University485782
Rajamangala University of Technology Suvarnabhumi496105
Rajamangala University of Technology Rattanakosin506116
Rajamangala University of Technology Phra Nakhon516203
Western University526304
Suratthani Rajabhat University536387
Mahachulalongkornrajavidyalaya University546456
Huachiew Chalermprakiet University556587
Kasem Bundit University566627
Phramongkutklao College of Medicine576646
Rajamangala University of Technology Srivijaya586783
Phranakhon Si Ayutthaya Rajabhat University596842
Pathumwan Institute of Technology606940
Kanchanaburi Rajabhat University617160
Sakon Nakhon Rajabhat University627216
Sisaket Rajabhat University637216
Phuket Rajabhat University647283
Rajamangala University of Technology Krungtheb657300
Chiang Rai Rajabhat University667358
Payap University677619
Chandrakasem Rajabhat University687747
Nakhon Si Thammarat Rajabhat University697819
Phetchaboon Rajabhat University708043
Dhurakijpundit University718272
Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University728284
Kamphaeng Phet Rajabhat University738375
Ubon Ratchathani Rajabhat University748404
Princess Galyani Vadhana Institute of Music758533
Songkhla Rajabhat University768563
Muban Chom Bung Rajabhat University778769
Nakhon Phanom University789192
Rattana Bundit University799398
Dhonburi Rajabhat University809489
Siam University819584
Roi-Et Rajabhat University829882
Vongchavalitkul University8310062
Surindra Rajabhat University8410187
Bansomdejchaopraya Rajabhat University8510282
Uttaradit Rajabhat University8610508
Fatoni University8710565
Princess of Naradhiwas University8810650
North Eastern University8910929
Hatyai University9011085
Lampang Rajabhat University9111097
(3) Sasin Graduate Institute of Business Administration Chulalongkorn
University
9211179
Rajanagarindra Rajabhat University9311277
SIU International (Shinawatra University)9411301
Kalasin University9511482
Nakhon Sawan Rajabhat University9611561
Thai Nichi Institute of Technology9711632
Bunditpatanasilpa Institute9811843
Krirk University9911851
Panyapiwat Institute of Management10012111
Mahamakut Buddhist University10112167
Rambhai Barni Rajabhat University10212279
Southeast Asia University10312505
Phranakhon Rajabhat University10412729
Webster University Thailand10512786
Valaya Alongkorn Rajabhat University10613013
Pitchayabundit College10713026
Christian University of Thailand10813053
Chulachomklao Royal Military Academy10913159
Thepsatri Rajabhat University11013607
(3) Faculty of Medicine Vajira Hospital Navamindradhiraj University11113607
Ratchatani University11213680
Dusit Thani College11313766
North Chiang Mai University11413992
International Buddhist College11514016
Civil Aviation Training Center Thailand11614142
Chulabhorn Graduate Institute11714142
St Theresa International College11814345
Asia-Pacific International University11914377
Joint Graduate School of Energy and Environment12014399
Arsom Silp Institute of the Arts12114555
North Bangkok University12214846
Saint Louis College Thailand12314897
Royal Thai Navy Academy12415124
Thonburi University12515459
College of Asian Scholars12615721
Praboromarajchanok Institute12715822
Bangkok Thonburi University12815862
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi University12915945
Rajapruk University (former Ratchaphruek College)13015973
Chaiyaphum Rajabhat University13116083
Boromarajonani College of Nursing13216103
Pathumthani University13316236
Hatyai Technical College13416934
Far Eastern University13516958
Bangkok School of Management13617143
Chaopraya University13717177
Southern College of Technology13817348
Princess Chulabhorn's College Phitsanulok13917499
Nakhonratchasima College14017562
Rajapark Institute14117630
Nation University (Yonok University)14217665
Navamindradhiraj University14317700
Royal Thai Army Nursing College14417814
Tapee University14518538
(3) Srinakarinwirot University Patumwan Demonstration School14618772
Lampang Vocational College of Commerce and Technology14719126
Eastern Asia University Thailand14819254
Saengtham College14919338
Lampang Vocational College15019338
South-East Bangkok College15119385
Eastern University of Management and Technology15219464
University of Central Thailand (Phakklang University)15319926
Lampang Inter-Tech College15419975
(3) Chiang Mai University Demonstration School15520244
Siam Technology College15620493
Thongsuk College15721168
Chiang Rai College15821227
Sirindhorn College of Public Health15921350
Chulabhorn Royal Academy16021784
Lamphun College of Agriculture and Technology16122142
Santapol College Udonthani16222215
The Royal Thai Air Force Nursing College16322276
Asian University16422432
Police Nursing College16522651
Chaloem Kanchana University16622651
Phichit Community College16722818
Satun Community College16823386
Institute of Technology Ayothaya16923570
Chiang Mai Vocational College17023657
Mahasarakham College of Agriculture and Technology17123739
Phanomwan College17223739
North Eastern Polytechnic College17323828
Sa Kaeo Community College17423909
Raffles International College Thailand17524205
Pattani Community College17624690
Santapol Technological College17725194
Mukdahan Community College17825422
Narathiwat Community College17925533
Crème Academy Thailand18025641
Saint John's University Thailand18125980
Nong Bua Community College18226098
Buriram Community College18326982
Songkhla Community College18427115
Yasothon Community College18527245
Maehongson Community College18627648
Yala Community College18727896
Trat Community College18828323
Phitsanulok University18929235

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in Thailand with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here