List of Universities in Turkey 2021: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Turkey 2021. In this article, I will share Turkey’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Turkey by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Turkey. Basically, the list of universities of Turkey is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Turkey including country rank, world rank, so on.

List of All University in Turkey

Turkey’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in Turkey.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
Middle East Technical University1418
Istanbul Technical University2555
Hacettepe University3557
Bo?aziçi University4568
Istanbul University5705
Ankara University6708
Bilkent University7717
Koç University8838
Gazi University9975
Ege University10978
Dokuz Eylül University111020
Marmara University121030
Atatürk University131032
Yildiz Technical University141113
Sabanci University151118
Uluda? University161300
Istanbul Bilgi University171301
Erciyes University181334
Gaziantep University191347
Firat University201368
Eski?ehir Osmangazi University211393
TOBB Economics and Technology University221398
Selçuk University231408
Izmir Institute of Technology241411
Karadeniz Technical University251438
Ondokuz Mayýs University261438
Gebze Technological University271449
Sakarya University281466
Kirikkale University291468
Akdeniz University301508
Bahçe?ehir Üniversitesi BAU311535
Istanbul Aydin University321575
Pamukkale University331622
Suleyman Demirel University Turkey341638
Mersin University351651
Çankaya University361705
Özye?in University371719
Kocaeli University381839
University of Anatolia391852
Çanakkale Onsekyz Mart University401862
Gaziosmanpa?a University411864
Yüzüncü Yil University421875
Ba?kent University431887
Cumhuriyet University441940
?nönü University Malatya451955
Harran University461993
(1) Çukurova University472006
Kafkas University482035
Yeditepe University492044
Abant Izzet Baysal University502164
Afyon Kocatepe University512185
Atilim University522185
Mu?la S?tk? Koçman Üniversitesi532197
Adnan Menderes University542197
Düzce University552250
Adiyaman University562282
Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University572310
Trakya University582329
Izmir University of Economics592330
Giresun University602342
Do?u? University612350
Karabük University622354
Istanbul Medipol University632354
Zonguldak Bülent Ecevit Üniversitesi642356
Balikesir University652375
Necmettin Erbakan University Konya662383
?stanbul Medeniyet Üniversitesi672457
Namik Kemal University682470
Dumlupinar University692475
Bingöl University702530
Kahramanmara? Sütçü ?mam University712571
Ya?ar University722597
Beykent University732609
Aksaray University742651
Kadir Has University752670
Mustafa Kemal University762674
Ömer Halisdemir University772693
Hitit University782729
Karamano?lu Mehmetbey University792737
Sinop University802759
Recep Tayyip Erdo?an University (Rize University)812816
Acibadem University822835
Galatasaray University832843
Kastamonu University842869
TED University852883
Ahi Evran University862949
Piri Reis University872982
Uskudar University882986
Bezmialem Vakif University893024
Izmir Katip Celebi University903025
Çankiri Karatekin University913057
U?ak University923061
Bartin University933076
Ça? University943078
Istanbul Arel University953103
Abdullah Gül University Kayseri963116
Mehmet Akif Ersoy University973121
Maltepe University983223
Bursa Teknik Üniversitesi993229
I??k University1003235
Nev?ehir University1013243
Hasan Kalyoncu University (Gazikent University)1023271
T C Ordu University1033304
Manisa Celal Bayar University1043309
Erzincan Binali Y?ld?r?m Üniversitesi1053338
Gümü?hane University1063356
Healh Sciences University Istanbul1073361
Istanbul Kültür University1083372
Okan University1093401
Iskenderun Technical University1103447
KTO Karatay University1113498
Dicle University1123523
Batman University1133547
Siirt University1143624
I?d?r University1153633
Yalova University1163703
Bayburt University1173760
Mu? Alparslan University1183772
Y?ld?r?m Beyaz?t University1193772
Bozok University1203784
Agri Mountain University1213824
Erzurum Teknik Üniversitesi1223829
Artvin Çoruh University1233885
Istanbul Commerce University1243937
Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim University1253951
Kirklareli University1263979
Osmaniye Korkut Ata University1274098
Biruni Üniversitesi1284211
Adana Alparslan Türke? Bilim ve Teknoloji Üniversitesi1294245
Bitlis Eren University1304499
Ufuk University1314589
Geli?im University1324659
?stanbul MEF Üniversitesi1334690
Amasya University1344865
??rnak University1355268
Demiro?lu Bilim Üniversitesi1365391
Haliç University1376081
Istanbul ?ehir University1386094
Bilecik ?eyh Edebali Üniversitesi1396176
Alt?nba? Üniversitesi1406430
Fatih Sultan Mehmet University1416526
Istanbul Gedik University1426610
Mardin Artuklu University1436811
?bn Haldun Üniversitesi1446828
Turkey Police Academy1456885
Kilis 7 Aral?k University1466990
Eski?ehir Technical University1477069
Military Academy Turkey1487311
Band?rma Onyedi Eylül Üniversitesi1497371
?stinye Üniversitesi1507384
International Antalya University1517436
Turkish-German University1527572
Ni?anta?? Üniversitesi1537572
Ardahan University1547739
Ankara Sosyal Bilimler University1557830
Yeni Yüzy?l University1567962
Turkish Air Force Academy1578457
Toros University1588467
Sakarya Uygulamali Bilimler Üniversitesi1598714
Cappadocia University1608753
?zmir Democracy University1618806
Konya Teknik Üniversitesi1628985
Beykoz University1639178
Milli Savunma Üniversitesi1649250
Hakkari University1659475
Naval Academy Turkey1669861
Bak?rçay Üniversitesi1679981
Nuh Naci Yazgan University16810236
Konya Food and Agricultural University16910393
Malatya Turgut Özal University17010480
Trabzon Üniversitesi17110534
Ankara Medipol Üniversitesi17210684
Istanbul 29 May?s University17311010
Istanbul Esenyurt University17411163
Kütahya Sa?lik Bilimleri Üniversitesi17511163
Istanbul Üniversitesi-Cerrahpa?a17611287
Samsun Üniversitesi17711765
Avrasya Üniversitesi17812033
Kayseri Üniversitesi17912151
Ostim Technical University18012590
University of Turkish Aeronautical Association18112704
Istanbul Rumeli University18212914
Tarsus Üniversitesi18313064
Lokman Hekim University18413433
Alanya Alaaddin Keykubat Üniversitesi18513786
?stanbul ?i?li Meslek Yüksekokulu18614377
Ankara Hac? Bayram Veli University18714618
?stanbul Ayvansaray Üniversitesi18814989
Isparta Uygulamali Bilimler Üniversitesi18915163
Alanya Hamdullah Emin Pasa University19015433
Sanko Üniversitesi19115459
Munzur University Tunceli19215493
Jandarma ve Sahil Güvenlik Akademisi19315945
Fenerbahçe Üniversitesi19415973
?stanbul Kent Üniversitesi19517177
Yüksek Ihtisas Üniversitesi19617761
Afyonkarahisar Sa?lik Bilimleri Üniversitesi19717894
Arkin Universityn of Creative Arts ARUCAD/ Ark?n Yarat?c? Sanatlar ve
Tasar?m Üniversitesi
19817894
(1) ?zmir Kavram Meslek Yüksekokulu19917930
Ata?ehir Ad?güzel Meslek Yüksekokulu20018325
Antalya AKEV Üniversitesi20118845
Faruk Saraç Tasar?m Meslek Yüksekokulu20219031
Avrupa Meslek Yüksekokulu20319171
Ankara Fine Arts University20419464
Istanbul Atlas Üniversitesi20520996
Izmir Tinaztepe Üniversitesi20620996
Kahramanmara? Istiklal Üniversitesi20721227
Atatürk Teachers Academy20822360
Gaziantep Islam Bilim Ve Teknoloji Üniversitesi20922651
Sivas Bilim Ve Teknoloji Üniversitesi21023028
Rauf Denktas University21123657
Konya Technical University21225860
Türk Japon Bilim ve Teknoloji Üniversitesi21329632
Turkey Air Technical School21429864

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in Turkey with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here