List of Universities in Ukraine 2021: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Ukraine 2021. In this article, I will share Ukraine’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Ukraine by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Ukraine. Basically, the list of universities of Ukraine is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Ukraine including country rank, world rank, so on.

List of All University in Ukraine

Ukraine’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in Ukraine.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv11164
National Technical University of Ukraine Kyiv Polytechnic Institute21601
Sumy State University31806
National Aviation University (Kyiv International University of Civil
Aviation)
42026
Kharkiv National University VN Karazin52389
National Technical University Kharkiv Polytechnical Institute62550
National Aerospace University Kharkiv Aviation Institute72586
National University of Life and Environmental Sciences of Ukraine (National
Agricultural University)
82614
Kharkiv National University of Radio Electronics92674
Dnipro University of Technology102808
Lviv Polytechnic National University112932
Vinnitsa National Technical University123043
Ivan Franko National University of Lviv133239
Uzhhorod National University143332
Odessa State Polytechnic University153506
Ternopil Ivan Pul'uj National Technical University163633
Ternopil National Medical University173753
National University of Kyiv Mohyla Academy183956
Lesya Ukrainka Eastern European National University193959
Vinnitsa National Pirogov Memorial Medical University203963
Odessa National I I Mechnikov University214013
Zaporizhzhya National University224096
(1) Chernivtsi National University Y Fedkovych234117
O M Beketov National University of Urban Economy in Kharkiv244144
Dnipro National University Honchar254178
Zaporozhya Polytechnical National University264194
West Ukrainian National University274198
Vasyl Stefanyk Precarpathian National University284250
Kyiv National University of the Technology and Design294387
Kharkiv State Academy of Railway Transport304408
Donetsk National Technical University314453
Kryvyi Rih National University324513
Ivano Frankivsk National Technical University of Oil and Gas334544
Kyiv National University of Trade and Economics344586
National University of Food Technologies Kyiv354593
Lugansk National University364638
Bukovinian State Medical University374650
Nikolaev State University VA Suhomlinskogo384754
Kyiv National University of Engineering and Architecture394916
(1) Kharkiv National Medical University404980
Sumy Regional Institute of Postgraduate Education415117
Odessa National Academy of Food Technologies425142
Zhytomyr Polytechnic State University435230
(1) Kyiv National Economic University Vadym Hetman445270
Donetsk National University455285
European University465360
Chernihiv National University of Technology475370
National Metallurgical Academy of Ukraine485379
Prydneprovskaya State Academy of Construction and Architecture495426
National University of Pharmacy Ukraine505459
Kharkiv State Automobile and Highway Technical University515466
Kherson State University525500
Bogomolets National Medical University535536
Tavria State Agrotechnological University545580
Ukrainian State University of Chemical Engineering555583
Odessa State Environmental University565695
Lutsk National Technical University575715
Borys Grinchenko Kyiv University585729
National University of Water and Environmental Engineering595922
Yaroslav Mudryi National Law University606063
Pryazovskyi State Technical University616127
National Pedagogical University MP Dragomanov626184
Melitopol State Pedagogical University636326
Odessa National Academy of Telecommunications646342
Bohdan Khmelnytsky Cherkasy National University656503
Zhytomyr Ivan Franko State University666531
Krok University (Kyiv University of Economics and Law of the CRIC )676558
Donbas State Academy of Engineering686601
Kharkiv National University of Internal Affairs696656
Zaporizhzhe State Engineering Academy706664
Poltava National Technical University Yuri Kondratyuk716673
Rivne State Humanities University726685
National Academy of Internal Affairs736752
Transcarpathian Art Institute746837
Kremenchuk Mykhailo Ostrohradskyi National University (Polytechnic
University)
756888
University of the State Fiscal Service of Ukraine766924
Ukrainian Medical Stomatological Academy777296
National University of Civil Defence of Ukraine787384
Dnipro State Medical Academy797508
Dnipro State University of Internal Affairs807779
National University of Physical Education and Sport of Ukraine817840
Ukrainian Catholic University827848
Mykolayiv National Agrarian University837906
Central Ukrainian National Technical University848050
Odessa State University of Internal Affairs858182
Khmelnitsky National University868262
(3) Chernivtsi Medical College878284
Khmelnytsky Regional Institute of Postgraduate Education888307
Ivano Frankivsk National Medical University898369
University of Banking of the National Bank of Ukraine Kyiv908416
National University Odessa Maritime Academy /???????????? ???????????
??????? ??????? ????????
918824
Petro Mohyla Black Sea National University928900
Mariupol State University938969
Kharkiv State Technical University of Construction and Architecture949070
(3) Kyiv National University Trade and Economics Chernivtsi Trade and
Economic Institute
959108
National University Odessa Academy of Law969192
Alfred Nobel University Dnipro (University of Economics and Law)979284
Agroecological Zhitomir National University989289
Ukrainian People's Academy999424
Pavlo Tychyna Uman State Pedagogical University1009449
National Transport University1019557
Donetsk State University of Management1029620
Kyiv School of Economics1039882
Poltava State Pedagogical University Korolenko10410107
Bila Tserkva State Agrarian University10510187
Lviv Medical University10610423
National University of Ostroh Academy10710514
Kherson State Agricultural University10810555
Ternopil V Hnatiuk National Pedagogical University10910712
Volodymyr Dahl East Ukrainian National University11010756
Kamyanets Podilskiy National University /???'????? ??????????? ????????????
??????????? ? ???????
11110823
Academy of Labour, Social Relations and Tourism11210839
Kharkiv National University of Economics11310844
Ukrainian National Forestry University11411049
Dnipro National University of Railway Transport named after Academician V.
Lazaryan (???????????? ???????????? ??????????? ???????????? ??????????
????? ????????? ?. ????????
11511127
Open International University of Human Development Ukraine11611137
Poltava University of Economics and Trade11711287
Kyiv National University of Culture and Arts11811307
Odessa National Medical University11911336
Sumy National Agrarian University12011455
National University of Defense of Ukraine12111701
Kyiv Institute of International Economics and Business12211927
(1) (3) Kirovograd State Flight Academy of Ukraine12311956
Stepan Gzhytskyi National University of Veterinary Medicine and
Biotechnologies Lviv
12411992
Zaporozhye State Medical University12512017
Ukrainian Academy of Printing12612045
Academy of Design and Arts Kharkiv12712111
National University of Fine Arts and Architecture12812161
Interregional Academy of Personnel Management12912177
National University of Shipbuilding Admiral Makarov13012267
Vinnitsa Academy of Continuous Education13112411
Kyiv National Linguistic University13212448
(3) Vinnitsa Trade and Economic institute13312526
Kharkiv University of Air Forces Ivan Kozhedub13412626
Berdyansk State Pedagogical University13512695
Ukrainian Engineering and Pedagogical Academy Kharkiv13612801
National Academy of the National Guard of Ukraine13712809
Nezhinskii State University Nikolai Gogol13813013
Odessa National University of Economics13913333
Southern National Pedagogical University KD Ushinskogo14013407
Lviv University of Trade and Economics14113469
Kharkiv National Pedagogical University14213540
Lviv State University of Physical Culture14313591
Dneprodzerzhinsk State Technical University14413607
Poltava State Agrarian Academy14513680
Academy Army Hetman Sahaidachny14613786
State University of Telecommunications14713786
Chernihiv State Pedagogical University Taras Shevchenko14813917
Central Ukrainian State Pedagogical University V Vynnychenko14914005
Lviv National Medical University Danylo Halycky15014063
Vinnitsa State Agrarian University15114142
Lviv State University of Internal Affairs15214182
Berdyansk University of Management and Business15314217
Kryvyi Rih State Pedagogical University15414238
Kyiv University of Law National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine15514238
Pereyaslav Khmelnytskyj State Pedagogical University15614238
Lviv Academy of Arts15714271
Vinnitsa State Pedagogical University15814348
Uman State Agrarian University15914414
V I Vernadsky Taurida National University Kyiv16014463
International Institute of Business16114607
Cherkasy State Technological University16214629
Ukrainian National Tchaikovsky Academy of Music16314692
Odessa National Maritime University16414692
Donetsk State Medical University16514705
(3) Kyiv National Trade and Economic University16614708
Kharkiv National Agricultural University V V Dokuchayev16714780
Vyacheslav Chornovil Halytskyi College / ????????? ?????? ????? ?'????????
?????????
16814802
National University of Management Kyiv16914817
Kharkiv Petro Vasylenko National Technical University of Agriculture17015008
Dnipro State Agrarian University17115044
Kharkiv State Institute of Culture17215092
Kherson National Technical University17315104
Lviv State University of Life Safety17415213
Transcarpatian Hungarian College Ferenc Rakoczi II17515261
Institute of Neurosurgery AMS of Ukraine17615269
University of Customs and Finance17715271
Mukachevo State University17815324
Kyiv International University17915348
Shupyk National Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education18015377
Drohobych Ivan Franko State Pedagogical University / ???????????? ?????????
???????????? ??????????? ????? ??????
18115493
International Management Institute MIM Kyiv18215635
Education Management University18315675
Kharkiv State University of Food Technology and Trade18415721
Khmelnitsky University of Management and Law18515765
(3) Odesa Regional Institute of Public Administration18615945
Classical Private University18716195
(3) Donetsk University Institute of Law E O Didorenka18816316
Izmail State Humanities University18916403
Sumy State Pedagogical University19016460
Bukovinian University19116460
Chernihiv Regional Institute of Postgraduate Education K D Ushinskogo19216708
Lviv National Academy of Music Lysenko19316793
Donbas State Pedagogical University19416793
(3) Department of Intenational Economy Lviv University of Trade and
Economics
19517019
Odessa State Agrarian University19617040
Academy of Advocacy of Ukraine19717040
Ukrainian American Concordia University19817061
Kharkiv National University of Arts I P Kotlyarevsky19917115
National Academy of Culture and Arts Management20017225
University of Modern Knowledge20117278
Kiev Institute of Business and Technology20217348
Kyiv Academy of Hairdressing20317499
Podolsky Agricultural and Technical State University20417590
Oleksandr Dovzhenko Hlukhiv National Pedagogical University20517665
Kharkiv Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education20617761
(3) Kharkiv Regional Institute of Public Administration20717761
International Scientific and Technical University Academician George Buhay20817785
Ivano Frankivsk Regional Institute of Postgraduate Education20917814
Volyn Institute for Postgraduate Education21017894
Ukrainian Humanities Institute Bucha21117894
International Humanitarian University21217930
Kyiv National University of Theater Film and Television I K Karpenko Kary21317930
Rivne Regional Institute of Postgraduate Education21417964
Lugansk State University of Internal Affairs E A Didorenko21518126
Kyiv Academy of Municipal Management21618157
Conservatory Odessa Musical Academy21718159
Kherson State Maritime Academy21818203
Kyiv Slavic University21918203
(3) Gorlovskogo State Pedagogical Institute of Foreign Languages22018203
Lugansk State Medical University22118396
Training Institute of the State Employment Service of Ukraine22218435
Classic International University Orlyk22318501
Donbas National Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture22418501
Donetsk National University of Economics and Trade M Tugan-Baranovsky22518501
State University of Informatics and Technology22618538
Zaporizhzhya Regional Institute of Postgraduate Education22718538
National Academy of Security Service of Ukraine22818580
Kyiv Medical University of UAFM22918653
National Academy of Statistics, Accounting and Auditing23018772
Lviv Institute of Management23118808
Eastern University of Economics and Management23218808
(3) Khmelnitsky Institute of Social Technology University of Ukraine23318878
Kyiv Orthodox Theological Academy23418903
Cherkasy Institute of Fire Safety named after Chornobyl Heroes of National
University of Civil Defense of Ukraine
23518953
Khmelnitsky Humanities Pedagogical Academy23619063
Dnipro Regional Institute of Postgraduate Education23719091
National Academy of State Border Service of Ukraine Bohdan Khmelnytsky23819171
Kyiv Institute of Music R M Glier23919292
Kyiv University of Tourism, Economics and Law24019707
National Academy of the Public Prosecutor of Ukraine24120136
Khmelnitsky University of Economics and Business24220338
Ukrainian Academy of Public Administration24320449
Kherson Academy of Continuous Education of Kherson Regional Council24420753
Institute of Oriental Studies and International Relations Kharkiv Collegium24520753
Kharkiv State Academy of Zooveterinary24620753
International University of Economics and Humanities Acad Stepan Demyanchuk24721107
King Danylo University24821227
Mystetskyy Institute of Art and Design Modeling Salvador Dali24921227
Dnipro Conservatoire Glinka25021462
Carpathian University Augustine Voloshin25121524
Lviv Institute of Economy and Tourism25221716
Lviv University of Business and Law25321716
International University of Finance25421914
Odessa State Academy of Civil Engineering and Architecture25521979
Military Academy Odessa25622062
Zaporizhia Medical Academy of Post-Graduate Education Ministry of Health of
Ukraine
25722142
Lviv Medical Institute25822215
Kremenetskogo Regional Pedagogical Institute25922276
School of Business KYBYT26022432
National Agrarian University Lviv26122582
Zhytomyr Nursing Institute26222582
International University of Business and Law Kherson26322651
Kyiv University of Market Relations26422651
Kharkiv Humanitarian Pedagogical Academy26522651
Odessa State Academy of Technical Regulation and Quality26623028
Kharkiv University of Economics and Law26723028
Ternopil Institute of Social and Informational Technologies26823126
Donetsk University of Economics and Law26923739
State Institute for training and retraining of Industry27024026
Dnipro Humanities University27124119
Dnipro Medical Institute of Traditional and Alternative Medicine27224295
Postgraduate Institute UKRSTENO27324385
International Humanitarian Pedagogical Institute Beit Chana27424385
Kyiv Cooperative Institute of Business and Law27524385
Khmelnytsky Cooperative Trade and Economic Institute27624690
Kyiv State Institute of Decorative and Applied Art and Design Michael
Boychuk
27724789
Institute of Screen Arts27824886
(3) Institute of Chemical Technology Vostochnoukraynskyy National
University Vladimir Dal
27924984
Vinnytsia Cooperative Institute28024984
Academy of recreational Technology and Law28125087
Kyiv Economic Institute of Management28225092
Ukrainian Institute of Stock Market28325092
Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture28425641
Kyiv Institute of Modern Psychology and Psychotherapy28525745
(3) Alfred Nobel University Dnipro Kremenchug28625980
Zaporozhye Institute of Economics and Information Technology28726098
Eastern European Slavic University28826098
(3) Bila Institute of Economics and Management28926224
University of New Technologies29026461
(3) Kirovograd Institute of Human Development29126736
International Technological University Mykolaiv Polytechnic29226853
Dnipro State Institute of Physical Culture and Sports29326853
Cherkasy State Business College29426982
Institute of Ecology of Economics and Law29526982
Kozhedub Air Force University29627114
Kyiv Municipal Academy of Circus and Variety Arts29727522
(3) Melitopol Institute of Ecology and Social Technologies29827648
State Environmental Academy of Postgraduate Education and Management29927648
International Academy of Ecology and Medicine30027776
Nikopol Economic University30127896
Kiev College of Civil Engineering, Architecture and Design30228021
Vinnytsya Institute designing clothes and Entrepreneurship30328323
Central Ukrainian National Technical University (Kirovograd National
Technical University)
30428323
Tutkovsky Institute30528323
International European University30628458
Novokakhovskiy Polytechnic Institute30728736
Educational and Scientific Professional Pedagogical Institute30828970
Kyiv Academy of Arts30929100
Kharkiv Institute of Management31029235
Kharkiv Institute of Personnel Management31129496
Institute of Business Administration31229741
Lugansk National Agrarian University31329864
Pervomaisk Industrial and Pedagogical Technical School31430843
Kherson Economic and Legal Institute31530894

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in Ukraine with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here