List of Universities in Vietnam 2021: World University Ranking

You might like to know the list of universities in Vietnam 2021. In this article, I will share Vietnam’s all university ranking 2021 sorted by the country’s ranking. Here you will get the top 100 Universities in Vietnam by country’s ranking. This list is combined with the private and public universities list of Vietnam. Basically, the list of universities of Vietnam is based on academic reputation, employer reputation, faculty and student ratio, staff with a Ph.D., papers per faculty, citations per paper, international faculty and international students, etc. Besides, here you will get more information about these universities in Vietnam including country rank, world rank, so on.

List of All University in Vietnam

Vietnam’s all university ranking list is sorted by the country’s ranking and the world’s ranking. The list is a combination of the public and private universities in Vietnam.

SNUniversity NameCountry RankingWorld Ranking
Vietnam National University Hanoi11003
Ton Duc Thang University21308
Duy Tan University31470
VNUHCM University of Technology41763
Hanoi University of Science and Technology51866
University of Danang62331
Hue University72740
Ho Chi Minh City University of Industry82850
Vietnam National University Ho Chi Minh City92860
Hanoi University of Mining and Geology102912
University of Economics Ho Chi Minh City113070
Can Tho University123227
VNU Hanoi University of Science133612
Hanoi Medical University143700
Posts and Telecommunications Institute of Technology153850
(1) Ho Chi Minh City Open University /Tr???ng ?a?i ho?c M?? thành ph? H?
Chí Minh
164069
Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology and Education174173
National Economics University184263
Le Quy Don Technical University194424
Vinh University204490
Hung Yen University of Technology and Education214494
Nông Lâm University224535
Ho Chi Minh City Medicine and Pharmacy University234567
Thu Dau Mot University244700
Thuylui University254783
Hanoi School of Public Health264970
Nha Trang University275024
Quy Nhon University285054
Hanoi University of Civil Engineering295152
Thai Nguyen University305176
Vietnam National University of Agriculture315250
Hanoi National University of Pedagogy325268
Dalat University335515
VNUHCM International University345863
RMIT University Vietnam355967
Hong Duc University366088
VNUHCM University of Science376099
Nguyen Tat Thanh University386403
Tra Vinh University396616
Thai Nguyen University of Agriculture and Forestry406719
University of Transport and Communications416744
Tay Bac University426940
VNUHCM University of Information Technology437105
An Giang University447341
Saigon University457623
Vietnamese-German University468093
FPT University478142
Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology HUTECH/ ??i h?c Công Ngh? Thành
ph? H? Chí Minh HUTECH
488182
Van Lang University498539
Foreign Trade University508779
Thai Nguyen University of Technology518793
University of Economics and Law528793
University of Languages and International Studies539003
Dong Thap University of Education549099
EVN University of Electricity559236
VNUHCM University of Social Sciences and Humanities569514
University of Engineering and Technology579806
Vietnam Academy of Social Sciences589916
University of Science and Technology of Hanoi USTH Vietnam France University5910052
Ho Chi Minh City University of Education6010413
British University Vietnam6110639
Hue College of Economics6210661
Vietnam Maritime University6310823
Hanoi University of Law6410942
Hoa Sen University6511036
Western University Hanoi6611127
Academy of Civil Engineering6711207
Hanoi Pedagogical University N°26811321
Tay Nguyen University6911358
Ho Chi Minh City University of Food Industry HCM7011407
Ho Chi Minh City University of Architecture7111455
Ho Chi Minh City University of Law7211533
Banking Academy of Vietnam7311616
Hue College of Medicine7411752
Ho Chi Minh City University of Economics and Finance UEF7511820
Diplomatic Academy of Vietnam7611911
Hanoi Open University7712291
VNU University of Economics and Busines7812404
Academy of Finance7912487
Hanoi University8012526
Hanoi University of Social Sciences and Humanities8112626
Hanoi University of Culture8212647
Hanoi University of Industry8312721
Lac Hong University8412883
Hanoi Architectural University8513110
Banking University Ho Chi Minh City8613159
Ba Ria Vung Tau University8713159
Hai Phong Private University8813333
Dong A University8913359
University of Transport Technology9014082
Hanoi University of Business and Technology9114082
Hue College of Agriculture and Forestry9214168
Thai Nguyen University of Sciences in Vietnam9314182
Ho Chi Minh City University of Foreign Languages and Information Technology9414217
Thang Long University9514238
Binh Duong University9614238
Hanoi University of Pharmacy9714286
Ho Chi Minh City University of Transportation9814322
PACE Institute of Leadership and Management9914361
Saigon International University10014506
Saigon Technology University10114607
Hung Vuong University10214751
Van Hien University10314751
Can Tho University of Medicine and Pharmacy10414817
Pham Ngoc Thach University of Medicine10514989
Hai Phong University10615104
Fulbright University Vietnam10715140
Hong Bang International University10815213
Quangbinh University10915433
Dong Nai University of Technology11015579
Tan Tao University11115721
Vietnam Forestry University11215765
Academy of Cryptography Techniques of Vietnam11315908
National Academy of Public Administration11415973
Hue College of Teacher Training11515997
Vietnam Aviation Academy11616124
Asian Institute of Technology Center in Vietnam AITCV11716266
Hai Phong Medical University11816316
Vietnam University of Commerce11916489
Mekong University12016691
Ho Chi Minh City University of Arts12116824
Vietnam Military Medical Academy12216867
Trade Union University12316958
Thai Binh University of Pharmacy12417143
University of Social Labor12517437
University of Education12617534
Gia ?inh University12717562
University of Transport and Communications Ho Chi Minh City12817700
Long An University of Economy and Industry12917853
Saigon Institute of Technology SaigonTech13017930
Bac Giang University of Agriculture and Forestry13118055
Dong Nai University13218257
Bac Lieu University13318325
Hanoi University of Industrial Fine Arts13418436
Dong Thap Community College13518501
Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology13618501
(3) Vietnam National University Hanoi School of Business13718621
Ho Chi Minh City Conservatory13818657
C?n Th? University of Technology13919031
University of Labour and Social Affairs CSII14019126
Vietnam National Academy of Music Hanoi Conservatory of Music14119201
National Institute of Education Management14219254
Vietnam University of Traditional Medicine14319385
Hanoi Industrial Textile Garment University14419464
Academy of Journalism and Communication14519464
Friendship University of Technology and Management Hanoi14619654
Vo Truong Toan University14719654
(3) Vietnam National University Center for International Education14819654
Phu Xuan University14919748
Vietnam Academy of Logistics15019748
University of Finance and Accountancy15119848
Vietnam Naval Academy15219926
Dong Do University15319975
Vietnam Air and Air Defense Forces Academy15420293
Binh Duong University of Economics and Technology15520542
Graduate Academy of Social Sciences15621107
Graduate University of Science and Technology15721289
Phuong Dong University15821289
Border Defense Force Academy15921408
Vietnam Academy of Military Science16021408
Van Xuan University of Technology16121659
Quang Trung University16221856
London College for Design & Fashion Vietnam16322062
Thai Binh University16422215
(3) International Training Institute for Materials Science16522276
Institute for Resources and Environment16622508
East Asia University of Technology16723221
HCMC Hung Vuong University16823739
Ocean University Vietnam16924690
Vietnam Military Political Academy17024690
Hue Conservatory17124984
Hue College of Arts17225194
Eastern University of Technology17325641
Kien Giang College17426461
Phuongnam Economics Technics College17526736
Bac Ha International University17626982
Ho Chi Minh National Academy of Politics and Public Administration17728736
Vietnam Military Academy Dalat17829496

I hope this article helps you to get the list of varsity/universities in Vietnam with country ranking and world ranking.

Was this article really helpful?
YesNo

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here